Breednet Results

MURWILLUMBAH - Monday, March 23

Race 1 - O'Brien Plumbing Tweed Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.57 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/15F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
4/15F
3f snitzel (AUS) x tripled (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.5
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (57)
20/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x lionataq (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
4
12/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
12/1
4m salade (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
4.2
11/2
T: N J Doyle
R: M Shimodaira (57)
11/2
3g choisir (AUS) x my lucky escape (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
5
6.6
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
25/1
6
7
100/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
100/1
5g exceedingly good (AUS) x jenifer or kings (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
7
10.6
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Murwillumbah Services Club Hcp (1530m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.77 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: D B Campbell
R: Isabella Rabjones (59)
7/4F
8g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Tiger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
11/1
3
0.4
Jakuta (7)
14/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
14/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
0.8
3/1
T: L D Kelly
R: M Paget (61)
3/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x gypsy mai (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
4
0.8
Fanx (5)
2/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
2/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x roman match (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: B & D Guy
R: J Grisedale (55)
30/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x jacqui em (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
3.8
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x cool as oh (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
8.8
30/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x antaris (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Wright Machinery Mdn Plate (1530m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.50 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
7/2
3g top echelon (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lola's Diamond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/15F
T: Ms H Page
R: J L Taylor (58.5)
8/15F
3g sizzling (AUS) x kastenessen (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
3
7
16/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
16/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
8.8
8/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x catlyp (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
9.6
50/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
50/1
6
10.8
40/1
T: Ms L Derecourt
R: Ms C Eaton (59)
40/1
7
11.3
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
30/1
4m golden archer (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
11.4
60/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (57)
60/1
6m red element (AUS) x doors (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
12.8
14/1
T: Paul Nipperess
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
14/1
Race 4 - Riverview Hotel (Bm58) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.04 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Daniel Bowen
R: A Mallyon (60)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Wild Fortune,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: CB Bloodstock
2
1.8
9/2
T: Ms S Pepper
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
9/2
5m street boss (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.9
Genoa (10)
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
8/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
4
4
Delius (11)
3/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (55.5)
3/1
5g street cry (IRE) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
5
4.1
20/1
T: D J Graham
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
20/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x rose of malmaison (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.2
8/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (59)
8/1
7g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.1
16/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
16/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.9
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Jayden Barrie (58)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x stratum strikes (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
7.9
150/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
150/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
Race 5 - Cmt Equipment Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.76 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
11/4
4m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss's Boy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55)
2/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $40000
3
2.3
7/4F
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (59)
7/4F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lune rouge (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
4
2.6
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: L P Rolls (56)
20/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
4
20/1
T: Steven Wise
R: J L Taylor (55)
20/1
7m magnus (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4.2
8/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (58)
8/1
5g pluck (USA) x belle salieri (AUS) (salieri (USA))
7
6.4
Ajani (8)
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
20/1
6g choisir (AUS) x africaine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
7.3
200/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
200/1
9
8.3
150/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (55)
150/1
5m falvelon (AUS) x miss vitality (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Williams Grp Australia Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: S J Campbell
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x noanoa (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Brook,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/9F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
10/9F
3
4.5
40/1
T: Steven Wise
R: J L Taylor (55)
40/1
5g all american (AUS) x honor net (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
5
11/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
11/1
3f denman (AUS) x permission (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7.2
5/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
5/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x tracy's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.4
66/1
T: N H Boyle
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
66/1
3f longhorn (AUS) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
12.6
50/1
T: S J Campbell
R: L P Rolls (55)
50/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x song of gold (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
14.9
100/1
T: D Chujo
R: N Tomizawa (59)
100/1
4g storm shadow (AUS) x jet mazette (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
9
15.4
30/1
T: D J Graham
R: Matthew Palmer (58.5)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x hollywood drive (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Pottsville Happy 70th Lyn-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
40/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Emma Macpherson (57)
40/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Cubix (13)
7/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (58)
7/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x novaspirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Chris Anderson Racing / Steve Morley Bloodstock
3
0.8
Kijito (14)
5/1
T: N H Boyle
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
5/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
0.9
11/4
T: Joel Pengilly
R: S Cormack (60)
11/4
3g sidestep (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
1.2
Coach (7)
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (59)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
1.7
14/1
T: D R Ballard
R: Isabella Rabjones (56)
14/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T: Carolyn Halliday
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.3
15/1
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (57)
15/1
9
3.7
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
16/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.4
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (58.5)
14/1
11
4.6
25/1
T: L J Clapham
R: M Paget (59)
25/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x skewiff (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
12
10.9
60/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
60/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.