Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - Kalan's Mem. Newc. Nobbys-Bm70 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.96 (33.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: S Guymer (54)
6/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/7F
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (56)
4/7F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman
Buyer: C Wong
3
1.3
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
5/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
3.5
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (57)
4/1
4h not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.7
50/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
50/1
5m wanted (AUS) x sunday mist (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
8
30/1
T: Mark Cross
R: L Cumberland (54)
30/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
Race 2 - Metroll (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.99 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: G L Frazer
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
7/2
4m sebring (AUS) x chosen dove (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chosen Lad, Flight Commander,
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60.5)
5/2F
5m sebring (AUS) x a quiet shandy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.6
25/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: A Layt (55.5)
25/1
5m benfica (AUS) x irish hope (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
4.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (59)
10/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x woppitt (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.7
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
9/1
6
5.4
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60.5)
11/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x golden sunshine (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.5
13/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Jake Hull (59)
13/2
5m smart missile (AUS) x tiffinco (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
5.6
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
15/2
6m jukebox jury (IRE) x vive la reine (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Reith (59.5)
20/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x daly river (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
7.4
12/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
12/1
4m equiano (FR) x ready to reign (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Robson Civil Projects (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.24 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61)
11/4
4g magic albert (AUS) x cathead (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Abyssinian, Akoonah, One Invincible Cat,
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Drake Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$5,500
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Payne
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Drake Bloodstock, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 90,000
2
2.8
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
8/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x global dream (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.9
9/1
T: D Lane
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
9/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x oakfield beauty (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Leah Kilner (59)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
30/1
7g all american (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
11/2
4g domesday (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
20/1
8
10.3
100/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: J Innes Jnr (61)
100/1
10g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
11.3
40/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C Lever (61)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
14
9/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57.5)
9/4F
3c deep field (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
14.1
100/1
T: D J Nugent
R: L Cumberland (59)
100/1
9g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
Race 4 - N K Excavations Mdn Hcp (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.54 (34.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: B A Partelle
R: A Bullock (59.5)
5/2F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Stooge (12)
15/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
15/1
3c uncle mo (USA) x awe inspiring (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (55)
11/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x shaumari (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
3.2
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Cejay Graham (51)
30/1
3f dissident (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.9
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (52)
40/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x ioness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x fairy flight (IRE) (fairy king (USA))
8
4.3
100/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: Ms L Day (51)
100/1
5m pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
9
12.9
Porz (7)
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x prime possum (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
10
19.3
150/1
T: Jason Waters
R: A Layt (54)
150/1
4m duporth (AUS) x dee lilly (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
11
21.4
80/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
80/1
6g where's that tiger (USA) x silverada (AUS) (sun master (USA))
Race 5 - Wambo Coal Peabody Energy Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (59)
20/1
Winning siblings: Star Hills,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: L J Tilley
R: C Lever (59)
9/1
3
0.6
Aytobe (1)
7/2
T: B A Partelle
R: K S Latham (59)
7/2
4g bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Adam Trinder
4
1.4
13/4
T: G K White
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
13/4
4h camelot (GB) x leanders choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.5
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Cejay Graham (51.5)
5/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
1.6
11/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (59)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x the jewel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Layt (54.5)
12/1
3f choisir (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
3.8
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
60/1
3g pierro (AUS) x longport (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
9
3.9
100/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (57)
100/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x oakfield pearl (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
4
100/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms L Day (56)
100/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x fain (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
4.1
40/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
40/1
3c smart missile (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.2
50/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Adams (57)
50/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
10.3
Nicoya (7)
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
30/1
5m trusting (AUS) x rica picante (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Race 6 - 65 Roses Stayers Cup (Bm70) (2950m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:10.62 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (54)
7/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: R and M Freedman
R: Ms L Day (60)
5/2F
7h galileo (IRE) x another storm (USA) (gone west (USA))
3
3.7
11/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/4
5g americain (USA) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill Breeding & Investments, Doreen
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / G Waterhouse
4
3.8
50/1
T: G K White
R: Cejay Graham (51)
50/1
5
4.2
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (56)
15/2
6
5.7
3/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (56)
3/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.5
40/1
T: A P Ball
R: S Guymer (54)
40/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
8
6.6
15/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: A Bullock (56.5)
15/1
9g primus (AUS) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
9
10.4
40/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms R Murray (54)
40/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x rising high (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
10
25.8
40/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: Ms M Weir (52)
40/1
Race 7 - The Junction Hotel Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.86 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (56.5)
9/10F
3f sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 73 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2.3
6/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
6/1
4m pierro (AUS) x shania dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4
Nahab (6)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (53)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x surf poet (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Guymer (55)
20/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x special episode (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
Vogue (12)
9/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (54.5)
9/1
3f real saga (AUS) x dubai gal (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
5.2
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
25/1
3f dissident (AUS) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
8
5.7
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Layt (55.5)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x our oak (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x defuse (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
10
7.8
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms M Weir (52)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
11
8.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
8/1
12
11.6
50/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms R Murray (55)
50/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x fortune's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Newc. Spring Carn. 20-21/9 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.45 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Famous (3)
8/11F
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (57)
8/11F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x a time for julia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 27 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
15/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ms M Weir (52)
15/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
3
2.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: C Lever (55.5)
7/2
3g time for war (AUS) x cinecitta (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$6,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Carlos Aquino
4
3.6
30/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
30/1
3c sizzling (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
4.5
80/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms L Day (51.5)
80/1
4g magnus (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: A Bullock (58)
50/1
4g equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.3
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
16/1
3g all american (AUS) x fuller promise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.7
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K S Latham (55)
9/1
11
24.2
100/1
T: K J Lantry
R: L Cumberland (57)
100/1
4g dubleo (USA) x miss reed (AUS) (reassure (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.