Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, February 27

Race 1 - Newcastle Mba Apprentice Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.89 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
5/2F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x matilija (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: G Buckley (58.5)
9/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x never fade (GB) (dansili (GB))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
1.6
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K S Latham (58.5)
4/1
3g sebring (AUS) x tartufi (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.5
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (58.5)
9/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.8
Yumi (8)
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
13/2
3f lonhro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
11/4
T: T J Bartley
R: A B Collett (55)
11/4
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x antarctic dream (AUS) (southern image (USA))
Race 2 - All Steel Sheds Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.33 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lazumba (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
Winning siblings: Windsweep,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Zhongli Racing
2
1.8
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
6/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: K S Latham (55.5)
30/1
2f dissident (AUS) x miss amajardan (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
4
2.2
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57)
8/11F
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x ida (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
Secia (18)
100/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms W Costin (55)
100/1
2f kiss and make up (AUS) x tutelina (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.6
Zakor (9)
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: J Penza (57)
20/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x universal miss (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
7
2.8
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
11/1
2f press statement (AUS) x arziki (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
2.9
10/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (55)
10/1
9
3.1
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (55)
11/1
10
3.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x forward thinking (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
4.4
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
100/1
2g rich enuff (AUS) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
11.6
150/1
T: T Wong
R: Reece Jones (54)
150/1
13
12
100/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: C Lever (57)
100/1
2g counterattack (AUS) x michelin miss (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
14
12.6
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (57)
40/1
2c sebring (AUS) x electric dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Master Builders Insurance Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.87 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Lava (6)
5/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Buckley (57)
5/1
5g reset (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Hilo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: John Thompson
R: R Hutchings (58)
11/8F
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x indirect (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John Thompson
3
5.4
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (56)
16/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x superefficient (AUS) (street sense (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Toro Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock / Matthew Smith Racing
4
5.4
12/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms W Costin (57)
12/1
3g sebring (AUS) x eloping (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.9
25/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: A B Collett (59)
25/1
6
7
Moremi (7)
2/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Gibbons (57)
2/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x mokoro (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.7
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (57)
40/1
8
10.3
100/1
T: Mick Wilson
R: J Penza (55.5)
100/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
20.3
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (54)
100/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
20.8
Deitra (10)
15/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
15/1
6m so you think (NZ) x triple tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
24
80/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: Julia Presits (55)
80/1
3g pierro (AUS) x kapcher (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
25.9
150/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Elissa Meredith (51.5)
150/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x cherry tree (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 4 - Buildcert Conditional (Bm68) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.30 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: C P Porter
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
5/2F
4g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Winning siblings: Eiredom, Loading,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
30/1
3g outreach (AUS) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kanangra, Scone
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Guy Mulcaster Bloodstock
3
3.2
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
16/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x beautiful image (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.3
Omar (4)
8/1
T: Patrick Cleave
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
8/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x ichihara (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.9
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: A Layt (55)
30/1
6g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.2
Tallis (8)
11/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
11/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x we got fun (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Mc Lellan (57)
12/1
4g wandjina (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
8
4.9
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (57)
9/1
8
4.9
30/1
T: B A Partelle
R: Ms W Costin (55)
30/1
5m dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
5.1
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: A B Collett (59)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x hi belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
11
5.3
20/1
T: B A Partelle
R: J Penza (55)
20/1
6g wicked style (USA) x perfection (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
12
5.9
8/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Buckley (55)
8/1
3f rubick (AUS) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
13
9.1
25/1
T: B A Partelle
R: C Reith (59.5)
25/1
7g sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
10.3
5/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
5/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Harvey Norman Commercial (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.36 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (56.5)
5/4F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Eleusa (10)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Brodie Loy (56)
7/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: C Reith (61.5)
11/4
3g criterion (NZ) x exceleine (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
4
5.1
7/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: J Penza (58)
7/1
5m benfica (AUS) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7
Oslo (4)
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A B Collett (58.5)
9/2
4g pierro (AUS) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.5
40/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: G Buckley (56)
40/1
7
24.1
150/1
T: Darryl Roberts
R: Elissa Meredith (51)
150/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x dancing to win (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Mba Nsw Hunter Division (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.87 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
13/4
Winning siblings: Atherton, Hetty Heights,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Sidearm (12)
15/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: K S Latham (58)
15/2
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud Mudgee NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing
3
1.4
16/1
T: Robert Quinn
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x monaco doll (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: R Quinn
4
1.7
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
9/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.9
Favra (5)
5/2F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Dylan Gibbons (56.5)
5/2F
4g dissident (AUS) x gleams (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
6
2.9
16/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (55)
16/1
3f bull point (AUS) x crazy idea (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: L Magorrian (61)
30/1
4g dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
8
5.1
50/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: A Layt (55.5)
50/1
6g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.5
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (56)
7/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x carcassonne (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
6.5
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady be great (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
8.8
Manabar (13)
40/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Penza (57.5)
40/1
8g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
20.4
80/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Brodie Loy (58)
80/1
Race 7 - Prov Champs Qualifier (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.99 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
9/4F
4g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Throttle, Now Or Never,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
2.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Mitchell Bell (57.5)
8/1
5g gale force ten (GB) x sapphire spray (IRE) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
6.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
8/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
6.5
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
50/1
5g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
6.6
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: L Magorrian (55.5)
9/2
6
7.7
25/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (56)
25/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
7
7.9
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A B Collett (56)
6/1
6g pour moi (IRE) x avventura (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
8
8.5
Safado (9)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Penza (56)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x happy hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
9.5
13/2
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (56)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sensible lady (USA) (street sense (USA))
10
10.3
60/1
T: J C Deamer
R: K S Latham (57)
60/1
5m pierro (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
10.7
20/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms M Weir (56)
20/1
12
11.7
Excelsa (11)
100/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
100/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.7
12/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
12/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 8 - Master Builders Association-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.12 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A B Collett (56.5)
6/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x aiden sea (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Neptune's Choice,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Saquon (2)
10/9F
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (56)
10/9F
3g no nay never (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
3.8
16/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
4g sidestep (AUS) x phar too fast (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Green
4
6
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
3f vancouver (AUS) x arcadia dream (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
11.4
15/2
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
15/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
7
19.9
6/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (54.5)
6/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x vavasour (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
26.9
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Hutchings (58)
25/1
4h eurozone (AUS) x speedonice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
44.5
40/1
T: J D Cooper
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
40/1
4g soldier hollow (GB) x alisar (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.