Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, April 12

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.81 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (58)
9/2
3g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
15/4F
3g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock
3
3.1
15/4F
T: L J Lake
R: Jye McNeil (58)
15/4F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
3.2
13/2
T: P McVicar
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
13/2
3g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
3.3
5/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jordan Childs (58)
5/1
3g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
3.4
Soudi (9)
5/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
5/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dasoudi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
3.8
50/1
T: T D Cowan
R: A B Robertson (58)
50/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x lady piermont (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
4.1
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
11/1
3g sebring (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Sportsbet Racing Form Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.30 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
1/2F
4g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (58)
7/1
3g cape blanco (IRE) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.4
Yesido (3)
5/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x fanfares (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6.3
11/2
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
11/2
3f excelebration (IRE) x nice night (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.5
80/1
T: A W Noonan
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
80/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x citrium (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
6
9.5
100/1
T: Norman Waymouth
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
100/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Jimmy Creed's' Yearlings Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.87 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
5/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Darci's Boy, Here Comes Ted,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57.5)
8/1
3f americain (USA) x lickety lemon (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
2.5
4/1
T: M C Kent
R: N Callow (57.5)
4/1
3f teofilo (IRE) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
5.2
10/9F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
10/9F
3f high chaparral (IRE) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.2
7/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
7/1
3f americain (USA) x madcap (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
6
6.7
10/1
T: M J Lunn
R: B Rawiller (58)
10/1
4m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
17.7
150/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
150/1
3f moshe (AUS) x dee dee creek (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Ontoit Global Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/9F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
4/9F
3f snitzel (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Standing Bear,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x flamboyance (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
2.4
40/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
40/1
4
2.5
9/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Dale Smith (56)
20/1
6
5.2
40/1
T: G J Brady
R: S Tsaikos (58.5)
40/1
4g gonski (AUS) x fearless waters (AUS) (high waters (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: Ms D Bowman
R: B Werner (58)
20/1
8
7.9
50/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
50/1
9
9.1
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (56.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Bsp Lawyers Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.94 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Rawiller (60)
7/2
3g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
10/9F
3g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58.5)
5/2
3f o'reilly (NZ) x de'colletage (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
3.7
15/2
T: A W Noonan
R: M Aitken (55)
15/2
4m gio ponti (USA) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
40/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
5.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Dale Smith (55)
100/1
7
9.2
200/1
T: Ms T Maddox
R: A B Robertson (55)
200/1
6g kempinsky (AUS) x water frame (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 6 - Bate Design (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.75 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (59)
9/4F
4m redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grand Eagle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2
0.1
11/4
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58.5)
11/4
4m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
3
0.5
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/2
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
1.2
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (60)
10/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x montamigo (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
6
2.7
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
20/1
7
3.5
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: N Callow (57.5)
50/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
4.7
100/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Dale Smith (55)
100/1
8g relight (AUS) x sweet pearl (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
9
4.8
13/2
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jye McNeil (58)
13/2
4m pentire (GB) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 7 - Momentum Gaming (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.67 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1/1F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
1/1F
4g murtajill (AUS) x wings of prey (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
Winning siblings: Akiko Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
15/8
3g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: M J Dee (59)
9/1
4
2.1
20/1
T: Ms A King
R: Regan Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
5
4.3
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (60)
25/1
6
4.6
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
15/1
4g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.7
50/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Noonan (58)
50/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
8
6.7
80/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (59)
80/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
6.9
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
50/1
5g stratum (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
10
8.2
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (58.5)
50/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x oh so discreet (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Trackside Trivia 80&90's-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
4/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: High Voltage, Stratum Magic,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: A L Douch
R: Ben Thompson (58)
11/4
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
30/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x layered (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.5
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/4F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x cherief (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
3.7
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
4/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
6
5
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
7
Sekali (9)
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Noonan (57.5)
11/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Mott (57.5)
12/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x belle's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
15.7
200/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
200/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x rich silk (USA) (rizzi (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.