Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Thursday, January 31

Race 1 - Racing.Com Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.22 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
8/1
2c dissident (AUS) x rocksan (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
9/1
2c fighting sun (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1.4
3/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
3/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x text'n hurley (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.5
10/9F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (58)
10/9F
2g toronado (IRE) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.6
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
6/1
2c sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56)
12/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.5
Scriba (5)
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
40/1
8
4.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Allen (58)
25/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Andy McMillan Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.01 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (58.5)
30/1
4g needs further (AUS) x satin choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tibet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
9/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.9
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/4
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.2
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
12/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x vadaiyma (FR) (dansili (GB))
5
3.7
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: R McLeod (57)
50/1
6
3.9
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
5/2F
3f sebring (AUS) x nicodora (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
4.1
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
4/1
4g sebring (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.2
7/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
6.2
25/1
T: Adam McCabe
R: W Egan (57)
25/1
3g street boss (USA) x cait colleen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.2
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
60/1
4m presence (AUS) x tenacious miss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
11
12.4
30/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
4m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.71 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/6F
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (56.5)
1/6F
4m smart missile (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Immelmann, Portion Control,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
5.8
66/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: J Noonan (56.5)
66/1
5m wanted (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7.7
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (56.5)
30/1
4m host (CHI) x seldom caught (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
11
10/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
10/1
4m americain (USA) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
11.1
40/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
40/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.3
30/1
T: Ms K Walker
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
30/1
5g zuberi (AUS) x catino belle (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
8
11.4
40/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
40/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x miss bon beach (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
9
13.6
100/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
4g trojan of troy (AUS) x light up my life (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
28.6
100/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
100/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x brecon rose (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
Race 4 - Swear @ Spendthrift Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.85 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
4/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (58)
9/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x sophie's spirit (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
0.4
10/1
T: B G Purcell
R: D Dunn (58)
10/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
0.8
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
1.8
13/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/4F
6
1.9
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
3f host (CHI) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
7
2.9
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
4.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (56)
20/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x saintly therese (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
4.7
Murano (11)
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (56)
9/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x millefiori (AUS) (arazi (USA))
10
4.8
4/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
4/1
3f polanski (AUS) x timely kiss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.6
Leshem (5)
100/1
T: D J Williams
R: Lester Grace (58)
100/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
12
5.8
100/1
T: John Keane
R: R Cuneen (58)
100/1
3g americain (USA) x blazing best (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - John Duff & Co (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.30 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
100/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60.5)
100/1
5g good journey (USA) x broaching (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Winning siblings: Classic Cameo, Wild Journey,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (61)
6/4F
3
2.1
5/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
5/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
3
7/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
7/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
5
4
5/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Werner (59.5)
5/1
6
4.8
9/2
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x impulsive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5
Zimowy (10)
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (55.5)
11/1
3f polanski (AUS) x winter dawn (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.2
66/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Ben Allen (59)
66/1
7g rakti (GB) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.2
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Tasmanian M M Voucher Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.06 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
11/4F
3g terango (AUS) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gracena, Neodium,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Oliver (56)
13/4
3
3.4
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
7/2
4
5.1
20/1
T: Neville Aulich
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x cutie bird (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
5.5
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
4/1
6
6.8
20/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: W Egan (59)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
6.9
10/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (58.5)
10/1
8
7.1
60/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Ben Allen (58)
60/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
7.8
25/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
25/1
10
12.1
50/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Jamie Kah (55)
50/1
7g niello (AUS) x who's ya missus (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
11
17.1
100/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
100/1
5g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Superior Food Services (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.17 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: C W McDonald
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
13/4
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ariaz,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
4/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Dunn (57.5)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Dubian Myth, Tough One, Turfane,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.5
20/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
1.5
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (57.5)
20/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
5
1.7
100/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
100/1
5m gio ponti (USA) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
25/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
2.1
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
20/1
6m congrats (USA) x oubliette (USA) (el prado (IRE))
8
2.2
50/1
T: Kane Harris
R: A Mallyon (60)
50/1
7m god's own (AUS) x mirrant (NZ) (new trumps (IRE))
9
2.6
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59)
9/2
4m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
2.8
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (58)
9/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
3.5
3/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
3/1F
4m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Bs Responsibly-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.69 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (60)
15/2
4h high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Melham (57.5)
16/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x my fair lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
66/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Mikaela Claridge (58)
66/1
4
1.1
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
15/4
4g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
1.2
Weapon (5)
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: D Dunn (59)
5/2F
4g written tycoon (AUS) x gather (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3
11/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (57.5)
11/2
4g cape cross (IRE) x theola (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
7
3.3
9/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (60.5)
9/2
4g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
3.7
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x merridance (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (60)
20/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x schmooze (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
4
11/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x tristraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
4.3
80/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Allen (58)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.