Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Thursday, March 5

Race 1 - Master Builders Raceday Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.05 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: M J Robinson
R: B Looker (55)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Jonathan Smith
R: J Grisedale (55)
7/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.7
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x amazing heart (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
1.8
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55)
11/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
20/1
6
2.6
11/4F
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (56)
11/4F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x conferencia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.7
11/4
T: Glen Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (55)
11/4
4g epaulette (AUS) x dance class (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
8
5.7
100/1
T: J P Curran
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
100/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x light touch (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
6.8
8/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Paget (59)
8/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
17.5
100/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: L Cumberland (56)
100/1
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x lounge (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - John Oxley Motors Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.84 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Liam Blanch (52.5)
14/1
3g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: R R Milligan
R: D Mc Lellan (54)
9/1
4m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.4
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (58)
40/1
4g denman (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
4
2.5
9/4F
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (57)
9/4F
5m supreme class (AUS) x diamante diva (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
5
2.6
13/4
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (56.5)
13/4
5g more than ready (USA) x divya (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.7
4/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (60)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4
15/4
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (55)
15/4
4m dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
150/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Paul Payne (56)
150/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.6
25/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: B Looker (57)
25/1
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
99
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55)
40/1
4g honor in war (USA) x our choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 3 - McGuigan Bmw Raceday 28/3 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.37 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/13F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
4/13F
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Resurrect,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: S G Morton
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/2
3g carlton house (USA) x ilringya (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
2.8
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms L Day (57)
9/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
5.5
80/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
80/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x alli's aria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
T: P Cheers
R: Brooke Stower (59)
30/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.2
Scarab (13)
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
60/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
11.2
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x joplin (AUS) (host (CHI))
8
12.1
50/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
50/1
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
9
14.1
100/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Spokes (59)
100/1
4g husson (ARG) x beautiful alliance (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 4 - Barrier Signs Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.03 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: T J Bartley
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
5/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Benno's Boy, Brat Attack, El Sali, Samba Rio,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
11/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x deep forest (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.5
Balboa (1)
15/2
T: G Prosser
R: M Paget (59)
15/2
5g duporth (AUS) x kapcat (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms R Murray (59)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
4.9
2/1
T: S C Jones
R: G Buckley (57)
2/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x just cooking (AUS) (primus (AUS))
7
7.6
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Brooke Stower (59)
100/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x isla kristina (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
8
7.7
100/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: R Spokes (58.5)
100/1
3c dark cove (USA) x capacious (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
8.2
25/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (56.5)
25/1
3f polarmore (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
8.7
Ramrod (4)
80/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
80/1
4g pierro (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
11
11.2
Sabeaux (10)
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
12/1
Race 5 - Racing Easter Sat 11/4 Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:33.04 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: P Cheers
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g home on the grange (AUS) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Horse Supremo, More Than Tears, Zigbee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rizzoli (10)
9/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
9/1
4
1.9
9/2
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms M Weir (57)
9/2
4m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
2.2
100/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
100/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Paget (58.5)
9/1
3g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
7
6.2
40/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: R Spokes (57)
40/1
8
8.1
80/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
80/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
9
9.7
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (57)
6/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
11.6
100/1
T: P Cheers
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
100/1
4m your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
11
12
5/2F
T: W J Gavenlock
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
5/2F
3f dissident (AUS) x ming zhi cosmos (FR) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
15.5
Sytus (3)
7/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
7/1
5g so you think (NZ) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton Dry (Bm66) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:32.66 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Olivia Pickering (56)
20/1
7g star witness (AUS) x my central (ITY) (central park (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/2
T: S G Morton
R: Jenny Duggan (60.5)
7/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
1.6
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
9/4F
5m o'reilly (NZ) x knocknacrea (GB) (green desert (USA))
4
2.5
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
20/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
2.6
Eerised (12)
30/1
T: S L Brewer
R: Liam Blanch (51)
30/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
3.1
14/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (57.5)
14/1
9g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
7
3.3
8/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (60)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x flying cassie (AUS) (volitant (AUS))
8
3.7
20/1
T: C Inwood & D Matts
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
20/1
9
3.8
4/1
T: G J Howells
R: B Griffiths (58.5)
4/1
5g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
6.5
15/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (60)
15/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
7.4
25/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L Day (58)
25/1
8g fast company (IRE) x walk on quest (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (54.5)
100/1
8m floral dynamite (AUS) x excello (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Race 7 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.47 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: P M Perry
R: B Griffiths (54)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Ahmad, Oriental Lily,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.8
8/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x very speed (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
3
2.8
7/2
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
7/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x acorker (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
3.1
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (54)
12/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x wejdaan (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: J Grisedale (55)
12/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.9
20/1
T: P R Horsnell
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
20/1
7
6.7
15/2
T: M & D Kearney
R: Jenny Duggan (60)
15/2
4r tapit (USA) x euphrosyne (USA) (harlan's holiday (USA))
8
7.5
11/2
T: Terry Evans
R: M Paget (56.5)
11/2
6g savoire vivre (GB) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
8.3
25/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Qin Yong (52.5)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
8.4
11/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: R Spokes (55)
11/1
11
10.2
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
14.8
30/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Gibbons (55)
30/1
4m pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 8 - Atm2hire (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.68 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: G J Howells
R: B Griffiths (55)
11/2
8m dusty moon (AUS) x too dark (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: M P Quinn
R: Liam Blanch (58.5)
9/2
4m scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.7
15/4F
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
15/4F
4m ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.1
Armina (8)
15/2
T: D I Atkins
R: A E Denby (56.5)
15/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x rich man's girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
1.2
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (54)
8/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
1.5
11/2
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
11/2
7m beautiful crown (USA) x santocia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
1.9
66/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Paul Payne (54)
66/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
8
2.5
Tinai (3)
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (60.5)
25/1
9
4
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
20/1
3f murtajill (AUS) x adabelle (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
10
4.1
12/1
T: T J Bartley
R: D Mc Lellan (62)
12/1
11
4.3
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: M Paget (58.5)
20/1
7m congrats (USA) x book lover (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
4.6
12/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
12/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x darmasanda (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
13
7.9
100/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Zoe Connally (53)
100/1
Race 9 - Schweppes (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.63 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Grace Willoughby (60.5)
9/2
3g war (AUS) x deluga lass (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Luga Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Zoe Connally (54)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
1.1
Hubble (3)
2/1F
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Looker (60)
2/1F
4
1.2
50/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: J Grisedale (54)
50/1
8g za-im (GB) x tamarao miss (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.1
Makuba (10)
16/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
16/1
6g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: D Mc Lellan (57.5)
8/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
7
3
Toast (6)
11/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
11/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.5
8/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53.5)
8/1
10g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
9
4.8
25/1
T: G Prosser
R: M Paget (59.5)
25/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.3
Manno (11)
11/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Gibbons (57)
11/2
6g dubleo (USA) x many things (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.7
40/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
40/1
4g dare to dream (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
12
8.4
30/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: G Buckley (58)
30/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.