Breednet Results

PORT MACQUARIE - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.09 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
T: J A Sprague
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
7/4
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spiritomo, Splendid Spirit,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: BRT Bloodstock Pty Ltd/James Clarke Bstock
2
4.5
40/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms K Stanley (57.5)
40/1
4g so you think (NZ) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
5
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
5.2
15/2
T: D D Schmidt
R: M Mc Guren (58)
15/2
3g dawn approach (IRE) x penaka (AUS) (pentire (GB))
5
7.7
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Paget (55)
20/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x samana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.5
12/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Jacob Golden (51)
12/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x secret relations (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
9.2
5/4F
T: A Newing
R: B Looker (57)
5/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
10.1
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (54)
30/1
4g primus (AUS) x goodnight kiss (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
9
13.9
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
10
17.8
20/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
20/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x in the neaux (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 2 - John Oxley Motors Mdn Hcp (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:08.58 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
4/1
3f mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
14/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x tapestry (AUS) (sandpit (BRZ))
3
4.1
9/2
T: Ms A Lee
R: Jacob Golden (51)
9/2
5m big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
5.4
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (59)
5/2
3f shooting to win (AUS) x rosmarino (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
5.7
Crete (12)
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
6
6.3
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53)
16/1
4m keep the faith (AUS) x my option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
7
6.4
9/4F
T: B G Lawrence
R: Leah Kilner (55)
9/4F
5m pluck (USA) x baby belle (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
7.6
20/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
4m moshe (AUS) x devil of a gem (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
9.8
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
100/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x gilden (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
10.7
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: M Paget (55)
100/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x flouncing (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 3 - Tab.Com.Au Plate (C1) (1812m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:57.10 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (59)
3/1
4g all american (AUS) x anorder (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
8/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
4
2.7
7/2
T: G L Payne
R: M Mc Guren (57)
7/2
4m albrecht (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: L Cumberland (55)
10/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.9
11/4F
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (57)
11/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.5
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55)
14/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
8
10.4
66/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (55)
66/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x queen's elect (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
12.5
30/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Liam Blanch (56)
30/1
9g saint thomas (AUS) x juba's sister (AUS) (steel blade (AUS))
10
15.8
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (52.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm58) (2018m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:08.78 (40.40)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (61.5)
7/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x in lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: C Inwood & D Matts
R: J Grisedale (58)
9/2
3
2.8
5/1
T: Cathy Chapman
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
5/1
7g redoubtablemperor (AUS) x seadial (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: J Kehoe (55)
12/1
6m duporth (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
7
5/2F
T: S L Brewer
R: Liam Blanch (54)
5/2F
6g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
6
12.6
40/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Jayden Barrie (55)
40/1
8m floral dynamite (AUS) x excello (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
7
13.2
8/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
8/1
7g husson (ARG) x salix caprea (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
13.3
15/2
T: L J Tilley
R: L P Rolls (55)
15/2
9g starcraft (NZ) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
13.5
10/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
10/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
10
15.3
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59.5)
20/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 5 - Great Northern (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.01 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/1F
T: Cathy Chapman
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
2/1F
5g primus (AUS) x tis magical (AUS) (inflate (USA))
Winning siblings: Southglen, Tis Possible,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Kehoe (55)
14/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Qin Yong (56)
8/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x looking for love (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3.1
6/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
6/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.7
13/2
T: Terry Evans
R: L Cumberland (56.5)
13/2
7g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4.1
13/4
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
13/4
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x you see a star (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
7
6.9
16/1
T: P J Evans
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
16/1
9g chateau istana (GB) x kea leah (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
7
10/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
10/1
7g equiano (FR) x sans lee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.1
20/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (55)
20/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x remotely (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton Dry (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.66 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Armina (4)
5/2F
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (56)
5/2F
4m epaulette (AUS) x rich man's girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keemon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (61)
6/1
9g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
3
3
13/2
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
13/2
4
3.4
6/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
6/1
5
3.8
12/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Paul Payne (55)
12/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (52)
9/1
7
6.2
11/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: B Looker (55)
11/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
8.4
7/2
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (57.5)
7/2
9
19.5
30/1
T: M A Ostini
R: M Paget (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.12 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Jacob Golden (51)
6/1
Winning siblings: Censorship, Soul Crusade,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: J Kehoe (55)
30/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2F
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (56)
7/2F
4g sizzling (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (55)
6/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
5/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Liam Blanch (54.5)
5/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
Ilia (7)
8/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (53)
8/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.3
Toast (3)
13/2
T: R R Milligan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
13/2
7g purrealist (AUS) x three cheers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.8
13/2
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
13/2
6g ready's image (USA) x fabled (NZ) (seattle dancer (USA))
9
9.8
8/1
T: B J Dodson
R: Kirk Matheson (55)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x benita (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
9.9
25/1
T: K C Smith
R: Leah Kilner (55)
25/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Prime7 Local News (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.07 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (59)
11/2
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Gold Beret, Gold Dancer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
Makuba (12)
9/2
T: A P Ball
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (53.5)
9/2
6g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
6.3
7/2F
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
7/2F
10g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
4
6.4
16/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Paget (56.5)
16/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
5
7.1
Edea (10)
14/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: B Looker (55)
14/1
6m wanted (AUS) x spinner's magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
8.5
9/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
9/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x shuswap (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
9.1
11/2
T: R N Godbolt
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
11/2
8
10.2
8/1
T: T G Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
8/1
8g dubleo (USA) x elite encore (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
9
11.7
7/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: Qin Yong (56.5)
7/1
4m mossman (AUS) x delta shower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
14.2
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: L Cumberland (57)
20/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.