Breednet Results

QUEANBEYAN - Sunday, May 13

Race 1 - Royal Wolf 2yo Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:52.93 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: J R Croucher
R: J Kehoe (55)
13/2
2f zoffany (IRE) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Skilled Magic,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
16/1
2f unencumbered (AUS) x smily (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
1
1/2F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (55)
1/2F
2f choisir (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
2f may'haab (AUS) x sea line express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
5
4.7
9/2
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55)
9/2
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
4.8
100/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Josh Richards (53)
100/1
2f alert (ARG) x marview (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
7.4
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
30/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
2f bernardini (USA) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.9
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (57)
100/1
2g alert (ARG) x gemrun (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
Race 2 - Hmas Harman/ Navy Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.07 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/13F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: C Reith (57)
4/13F
3f bullet train (GB) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock/Ballymore Stables
2
1.5
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
9/1
3
3.8
11/1
T: R Cole
R: A Layt (55.5)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x kissable (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.7
11/2
T: Adam Wadick
R: P Scorse (54.5)
11/2
3g ad valorem (USA) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
7.8
30/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Brock Ryan (55)
30/1
4m time thief (AUS) x jinx johnson (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.6
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K Adams (56)
100/1
3f zizou (AUS) x mokaraba (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
13.6
25/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: Alena Skerritt (55.5)
25/1
3f related (AUS) x miss strangelove (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 3 - Busom Buddies Hcp (Bm61) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 61 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.91 (34.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
11/2
5m ad valorem (USA) x dix (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dixie Lad, Jazzland, Lasting Grace,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8F
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (58.5)
13/8F
4m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
3
9/4
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: C Reith (61)
9/4
5m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.3
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Jason Devrimol (58.5)
20/1
5
5.2
3/1
T: G P Vella
R: N Souquet (60.5)
3/1
5m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
6
8.3
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Pollard (54)
100/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x violetter (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
8.4
30/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Adams (56)
30/1
Race 4 - Nat. Mailing & Marketing-Bm65 (1460m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.26 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
6/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/4
T: K J Parker
R: J Grisedale (54.5)
15/4
3f dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
0.6
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: N Souquet (57)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.9
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
9/1
6g your tent or mine (USA) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.2
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (60.5)
11/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
1.8
40/1
T: Scott Henman
R: A Layt (55)
40/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x fastfilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
2.4
11/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K Nisbet (60)
11/4F
4g wanted (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
8
5.1
50/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (53.5)
50/1
7g war pass (USA) x femme la folle (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
9
7.1
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
20/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x butterfield (NZ) (fasliyev (USA))
10
8.3
4/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: S Guymer (59)
4/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - Defence Force Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.53 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Bart (5)
13/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
13/4
3g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
D'Beak (1)
1/1F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (59)
1/1F
3
5.5
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (59.5)
13/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
6.5
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
7
50/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
7.4
25/1
T: J F Borham
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
25/1
6g adam (AUS) x scarlet rose (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
7
8.1
7/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: N Souquet (57)
7/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
8.4
150/1
T: M Petrovic
R: A Layt (54)
150/1
9
9.2
10/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Simon Miller (56)
10/1
5g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
Race 6 - Toll Transitions/ Army (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.40 (38.25)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: G W Murray
R: P Scorse (53.5)
15/2
3f bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ronay, Royal Popcorn,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: Ms W Heise
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
16/1
6m henny hughes (USA) x kori lane (USA) (saratoga six (USA))
3
2.3
3/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57.5)
3/1
3g road to rock (AUS) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
3.2
Immune (6)
13/8F
T: Lauri Wray
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
13/8F
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.9
20/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: S Pollard (54.5)
20/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x cantinela (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
6
5.5
14/1
T: W A Mathie
R: S Guymer (57.5)
14/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x woona (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
5.9
Poincon (12)
66/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K Adams (54.5)
66/1
5m choisir (AUS) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.4
8/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
8/1
6m octagonal (NZ) x bellevent (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
7
15/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jason Devrimol (59)
15/1
5g battle paint (USA) x twilight affair (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
7.1
Pepita (11)
30/1
T: M Petrovic
R: A Layt (54.5)
30/1
4m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
12.1
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Queanbeyan Rsl Veterans Hcp-C3 (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.06 (33.07)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Cheryl Lantry
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (56)
10/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
Winning siblings: Purple Cup,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: G P Clarke
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/2
5g buriton (NZ) x la danse (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.3
8/1
T: M D Kelley
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
8/1
4
5
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Aaron Sweeney (52.5)
16/1
4g mossman (AUS) x carbon tax (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.6
3/1F
T: G M Brown
R: S Pollard (56)
3/1F
3f all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
7.7
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (61)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
8.3
11/2
T: Becky Byrne
R: S Guymer (57)
11/2
4g tickets (AUS) x sentimental song (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
8.7
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (56)
20/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
10.9
Mandee (2)
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
5/1
10
11.3
12/1
T: James Curtis
R: P Scorse (55)
12/1
4g moscow ballet (IRE) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
11
11.4
100/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
100/1
7g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
12
18.6
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms K Adams (54)
100/1
5g choisir (AUS) x actress (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.