Breednet Results

QUIRINDI - Sunday, November 25

Race 1 - Slide Saver & Wing Chuen Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.92
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Macal (10)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
30/1
3f mossman (AUS) x happy camper (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55)
8/11F
3f zoustar (AUS) x dance girl dance (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
2.6
Huey (2)
13/4
T: Allan Kehoe
R: G M Ryan (57)
13/4
4
3.8
25/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (55)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x daisy lane (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Jacqueline Greentree
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
5.1
150/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x cornersoff (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (55)
20/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
6
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (52)
30/1
9
9.8
100/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: C G O'Brien (57)
100/1
3g floral pegasus (AUS) x magic morning (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
11.2
9/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
9/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x king's queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
16
Kinks (9)
150/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
150/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x lola cherry cola (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Commercial Hotel Summer Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: S W Edmonds
R: Ms L Day (61.5)
11/8F
8g barely a moment (AUS) x amelia's secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
12/1
8g botswana (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
3
1.5
Gadfly (6)
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Looker (54)
8/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Clarry Conners
4
2
13/8
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
13/8
6g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
2.6
11/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
11/2
6g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
20/1
4m al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (53.5)
30/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 3 - Perrett's Taxi Cabs Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
9/2
5g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Craws, Federal Story, Top Melody,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
9/4F
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Apollo Ng
3
2.4
10/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (55)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x sheer silk (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
4
2.5
50/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55)
50/1
3f related (AUS) x holly mist (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
15/1
5m tickets (AUS) x lucky jockey (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4
13/4
T: L C Morgan
R: B Looker (57.5)
13/4
3g dixie prospect (USA) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
4.5
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55.5)
30/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x darvaza (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
8
5.6
Slyvia (14)
80/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
80/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
6.7
30/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
6g zizou (AUS) x sky alley (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
12.9
150/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
150/1
4m mosayter (USA) x spice it up (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
11
18
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
40/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
12
18.1
Aguia (15)
200/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
200/1
4m benfica (AUS) x obeys (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Kevin Sherlock/ Ron Dellar Mdn (1450m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.67
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
7/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x amber's arion (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Isthmian,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: G M Ryan (59)
12/1
4g arlington (AUS) x bold issue (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: Sean Blayden
R: Ms R Murray (57)
5/1
4
1.4
14/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
14/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x florabella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.9
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55.5)
15/2
3f stratum (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
12/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x big issue (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: D Lane
R: M Squires (59)
20/1
4g americain (USA) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.3
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
6/1
3c star witness (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.1
150/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (57.5)
150/1
3g ready as (AUS) x gold bouquet (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
10
9.3
6/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (59)
6/1
4g street cry (IRE) x chateau margaux (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
9.8
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Reece Jones (54)
100/1
12
22.7
150/1
T: Mathew Brunner
R: L Cumberland (59)
150/1
13
30.7
150/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Jake Hull (59)
150/1
4g mosayter (USA) x not a pretender (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Crawfords Freight Lines (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.47
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (60.5)
8/11F
4g choisir (AUS) x princess nemo (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Doonan, Royal Toast, Shadow Omen,
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
14/1
T: William Wain
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
14/1
3g moshe (AUS) x gregoria (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
3
2.1
7/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Jake Hull (58)
7/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x mitrailleuse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.2
150/1
T: C R Dixon
R: L Cumberland (56)
150/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3
16/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x azwa (AUS) (haafhd (GB))
6
5.5
7/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
7/1
3g ready as (AUS) x azarcea (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
10/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x so why not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
9.9
200/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Reece Jones (51)
200/1
5m denmarket (AUS) x jan's dancer (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
9
13.9
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
30/1
5g publishing (AUS) x come on irene (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Race 6 - McM Real Estate Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: S J Dixon
R: Reece Jones (51)
7/2
6m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/11F
T: Angela Davies
R: G M Ryan (58)
8/11F
6g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.5
11/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D McLellan (54)
11/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x aromas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
6
16/1
T: M Dykes
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
16/1
5
6.1
Sealum (8)
20/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
6g stratum (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
10.1
13/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
13/2
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
7
10.3
150/1
T: Philip Duffy
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x miriwinni (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
10.7
25/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Wendy Peel (52)
25/1
Race 7 - Cafe On Single Street (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Wisama (8)
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (57.5)
6/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x waveline (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Victorella, Waimea Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Reece Jones (57)
30/1
3
1.5
Asudem (7)
7/2
T: Luke A Thomas
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
7/2
3g duporth (AUS) x madame medusa (IRE) (mozart (IRE))
4
1.6
15/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Joshua Oliver (58.5)
15/1
4g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
1.9
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
6
2.6
Usainly (12)
100/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Ms M Weir (56)
100/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x hot legs (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
7
2.7
16/1
T: Angela Davies
R: Ms L Day (60)
16/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x paxton street (AUS) (delphinus (AUS))
8
2.8
30/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (59.5)
30/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
3
13/2
T: C R Clegg
R: M Squires (58.5)
13/2
4m al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
10
3.4
50/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
50/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x piglet's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
11
4.5
Manabar (10)
12/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (57)
12/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
4.8
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (57)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
13
5.5
200/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
200/1
8m casino prince (AUS) x quiet smytzer (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
14
5.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x mia cat dancer (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.