Breednet Results

QUIRINDI - Tuesday, August 13

Race 1 - Browning Motors (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:28.31 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: D I Atkins
R: L Cumberland (59)
2/1
4m star witness (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Bullock (61)
11/4
3
2.1
7/4F
T: M K Mason
R: Brooke Stower (57)
7/4F
5m al maher (AUS) x davone pheroz (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
3.9
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
9/2
5m equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
7.5
60/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
60/1
7m redente (AUS) x fastessa (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 2 - Liverpool Plains Shire Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
11/8F
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Choccy Gaf, Kharisma,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: S Gray
2
4
13/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (59)
13/2
4g eurozone (AUS) x winged medusa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Salanitri Racing
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
15/2
4g albrecht (AUS) x friendly conflict (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
4.3
5/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
5/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x little chloe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: L Cumberland (55)
15/1
4m bernardini (USA) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
30/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x miss sarah jane (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.1
200/1
T: Ms S Bigg
R: M Heagney (55)
200/1
5g congrats (USA) x double one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.3
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (56)
11/1
4g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
9
9
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
100/1
5g benfica (AUS) x ruby la boo (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
13.8
100/1
T: P Cleal
R: Ms J Worley (55)
100/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x tina's debut (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 3 - Quirindi Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:38.44 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
11/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x raindane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (57)
40/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.7
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
80/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (59)
10/1
6
4.2
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
11/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
4.4
Taroba (6)
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Brooke Stower (59)
5/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x iguazu falls (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (57)
100/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x haughty (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
4.8
Kiwicod (10)
40/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: A Cavallo (57)
40/1
4m sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
10
5.4
100/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
100/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x marie soleil (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
11
9.2
50/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (59)
50/1
12
12.6
Lithely (11)
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Gibbons (57)
100/1
5m americain (USA) x national (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:03.51 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Justin Bowen
R: B Looker (59)
15/2
4m dream ahead (USA) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atomic Feather,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Meyer (7)
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
7/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.9
9/10F
T: Angela Davies
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/10F
6m time thief (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
1.2
10/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: D Northey (57)
10/1
3f more than ready (USA) x le havre (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
15/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
15/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
12/1
5m moshe (AUS) x savage impact (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
7
3
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
150/1
8m dubleo (USA) x racy affair (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
3.2
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (54)
40/1
8m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
3.4
40/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: L Cumberland (54)
40/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lady antoinette (AUS) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
10
3.5
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
5m golden archer (AUS) x fantastic bella (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - John Deere Pvm Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:02.92 (33.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms C Murnane
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
5/2F
5g delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eveleigh,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Michael Freedman Racing
2
0.1
10/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (57.5)
10/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Sam Porter
3
1.1
9/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
9/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x bold horizon (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.6
14/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Ms R Murray (54)
14/1
5
2.8
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (56.5)
11/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x outback fortune (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (59)
8/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x iron lace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7g dr green (NZ) x golden success (AUS) (medecis (GB))
9
4.8
5/2F
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (59)
5/2F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
10
5.9
Boult (6)
15/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
15/1
Race 6 - John Deere Pvm (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:08.70 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
5/2
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Toff Affair,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
8g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
2.5
11/8F
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (59)
11/8F
4g dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
3.1
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Gibbons (56)
9/1
4m choisir (AUS) x bezzera (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
40/1
5m al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.2
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
9/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: Tanya Randell
R: B Looker (59.5)
20/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
8
4.8
6/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (55)
6/1
6m home on the grange (AUS) x tinonee road (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
9
9
100/1
T: C R Edgar
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Coffee Pot Catering (Bm58) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:28.26 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Gronky (12)
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x mate (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Kiarra Rose,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: D Wagstaff
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
11/2
6g artie schiller (USA) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
2.5
5/4F
T: G McFarlane
R: B Looker (57.5)
5/4F
4
2.6
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (59)
20/1
9g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
2.7
100/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Cavallo (54)
100/1
7g king of prussia (AUS) x barravore miss (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
T: S C Jones
R: A Bullock (62)
15/2
6g sebring (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
3.2
10/1
T: C R Dixon
R: M Heagney (56)
10/1
10g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.8
Mahboob (10)
12/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
12/1
9g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
4.7
50/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7g choisir (AUS) x ausbred chic (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
5.1
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: Wendy Peel (55)
12/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x maddi jayne (AUS) (sir debonaire (AUS))
11
6.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
30/1
4g honor in war (USA) x our choice (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
8.5
12/1
T: Ben Blay
R: Ms M Weir (61)
12/1
10g danzero (AUS) x lithgow flash (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
13
10.2
50/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.