Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 21

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.40 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (57)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/8F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Bowman (57)
15/8F
4g benfica (AUS) x are you ready (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: G L Payne
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
10/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
5
1.9
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K Nisbet (53)
20/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
2.9
5/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
8
5
12/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x madame pedrille (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Michael Costa
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
20/1
4g more than ready (USA) x amelia's dream (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.8
15/2
T: D R Mirfin
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/2
6g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
8.1
60/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms W Costin (53)
60/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
9
150/1
T: C R Dixon
R: J Ford (53)
150/1
8m court command (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Apn Outdoor (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.03 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56.5)
15/4F
5m more than ready (USA) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Parana, We Betcha,
This nick: 111 runners; 72 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
4/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x worldly (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.5
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (59.5)
4/1
4g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
4
11/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
11/1
5g street cry (IRE) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (60)
9/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x chatoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (56.5)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
5.6
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (59)
7/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
6.6
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
9.1
Chalk (13)
13/2
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (53)
13/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 3 - Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.23 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
4/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
4/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: A Adkins (57)
9/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (58)
5/2F
7g mossman (AUS) x volantis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
1.6
8/1
T: G W Moore
R: B Shinn (60)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x apamea (GB) (zafonic (USA))
6
2
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (54)
14/1
5m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
7
3.9
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
60/1
8g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.3
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
4.8
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: J R Collett (56)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
Race 4 - Frank Packer Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.33 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
9/2
3c so you think (NZ) x dark vision (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: She's Fearless,
This nick: 19 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56.5)
5/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x bramble rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
0.6
3/1F
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: M Zahra (56.5)
3/1F
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x only words (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
10/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.8
40/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x prickle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.9
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
8/1
3g pierro (AUS) x majestic music (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
3.3
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/1
3g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
8
6
11/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/2
3g snitzel (AUS) x family breakup (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
7.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
30/1
3c dalakhani (IRE) x global dance (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.1
80/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
80/1
3g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - J H B Carr Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.53 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/2
3f mossman (AUS) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Space Cowboy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (54)
7/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
4/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x trim (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
1.7
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: B Shinn (55)
5/2F
3f showcasing (GB) x sokool (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
5
3.2
Frolic (1)
20/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: J R Collett (57)
20/1
3f husson (ARG) x leveller (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.5
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54)
5/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
7
3.7
16/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (54)
16/1
3f super easy (NZ) x axislass (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
4.2
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: C W Brown (54)
16/1
3f so you think (NZ) x russeting (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: M Zahra (57)
50/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
10
5.3
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.7
Banish (2)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
30/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x meidung (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
12
6.3
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: M J Walker (54)
40/1
13
17
150/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.47 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Antarctic Ocean, Loveable Rogue,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Bondi (7)
13/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (56.5)
13/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x bondi blonde (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.3
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54.5)
13/2
2f ilovethiscity (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56.5)
25/1
2c epaulette (AUS) x flying jet (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
5
2.8
5/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1F
2c all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.4
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.5
9/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
9/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.8
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x frustrating (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
2c sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
8.8
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
20/1
2c nicconi (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
12
10.4
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Parr (56.5)
50/1
2c denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
12.1
100/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: M J Walker (56.5)
100/1
Race 7 - All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.33 (33.88)
Prizemoney: $600,000
1
5/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56.5)
5/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x treppes (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.7
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (56.5)
16/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x flidais (AUS) (timber country (USA))
4
1.8
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (59)
13/2
7g authorized (IRE) x debonnaire (GB) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.2
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
3c choisir (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
7g dynaformer (USA) x sometime (IRE) (royal academy (USA))
7
3.4
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
16/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
3.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (59)
15/2
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x roshanak (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
9
5.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
30/1
6h deep impact (JPN) x toupie (GB) (intikhab (USA))
10
9.7
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59)
11/2
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen smash (JPN) (tokai teio (JPN))
Race 8 - Japan Racing Assoc Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.18 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Tally (4)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (57)
25/1
5g street cry (IRE) x itemise (USA) (kris s. (USA))
Winning siblings: Checklist, Deliberate, Fiscal, Indexes, Tabulated,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: B Avdulla (53.5)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: A Adkins (53)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Mr TE Luke
4
2.7
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (56)
9/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin kiss (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: B Shinn (57.5)
25/1
6g monsun (GER) x venetian beauty (USA) (lear fan (USA))
6
3.6
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (53)
8/1
4m so you think (NZ) x spire (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/1
5g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x just little (FR) (grand slam (USA))
8
4.2
15/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
15/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x workhard (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
60/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
5.1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (54.5)
9/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
11
5.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (56)
25/1
12
6.9
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: C W Brown (56)
11/1
7g medicean (GB) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Nathan's Famous Hotdogs (Bm99) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 99 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.21 (33.84)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K McEvoy (53)
6/1
4g makfi (GB) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platinum Deal,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
8/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x swarovski (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Oliver (55.5)
6/1
5
2.7
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (58.5)
60/1
6
3.3
Shiraz (1)
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
25/1
8g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
7
4.5
Moher (2)
80/1
T: James Cummings
R: T Angland (60)
80/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
20/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.2
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56)
12/1
4g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
10
5.7
100/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: M Zahra (58.5)
100/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x mixed blessing (GB) (lujain (USA))
11
6.1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (54.5)
12/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
7.9
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
8.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
12.6
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (54.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.