Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 24

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.25 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x outofafrika (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
6/1
4g astronomer royal (USA) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
4
1.7
4/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
4/1F
4m dundeel (NZ) x anniversary jewel (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
1.9
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
8/1
3f your song (AUS) x arms length (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (53)
5/1
5m denman (AUS) x she's number one (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.1
25/1
T: W A Hudd
R: J Ford (55.5)
25/1
5m denman (AUS) x kabuki kiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
15/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x our tigress (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
9
3.5
20/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: J Bowman (58)
20/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x beautiful princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
3.7
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
5/1
11
4
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Tommy Berry (55)
30/1
5m olympus (AUS) x sutton queen (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
4.2
16/1
T: J R Gask
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
16/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x cantakitwithya (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
6.2
50/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
50/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
14
8.7
30/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: G Boss (58)
30/1
4g magnus (AUS) x so subtle (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 2 - City Tattersalls Club (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.25 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/1
T: J C Coyle
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On, Sassy Jo, Wingedeagles Glory,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58.5)
7/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
3
1.6
11/2
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (52)
11/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x sunset coast (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
4
2.9
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
7/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.1
Adana (7)
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
3/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
5/1
5g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
23.1
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
Race 3 - Up And Coming Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.59 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/4F
3c shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Boss (54.5)
7/1
3g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/2
4
3.7
Edison (8)
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
3.9
Athiri (1)
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58)
9/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
30/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x lady melksham (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
4.9
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
20/1
8
5.1
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/1
3c sebring (AUS) x lonoree (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.7
Famous (9)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
12/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x a time for julia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.7
Pandano (10)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
30/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Gold Coast T.C. Trophy (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.06 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
10/9F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
10/9F
5h camelot (GB) x miss mariduff (USA) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
14/1
5m pierro (AUS) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (58.5)
8/1
4
5.1
15/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
15/4
5
5.2
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
10/1
5g champs elysees (GB) x desert image (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
6
5.3
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
30/1
6m curata storm (AUS) x terrera (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
6.1
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
7h galileo (IRE) x another storm (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Rachel King (52)
50/1
5g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
7.7
Waka (10)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
15/2
4m domesday (AUS) x chameleon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Ms K O'Hara (52)
100/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
Race 5 - Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.93 (33.16)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
1/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
1/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x aloha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: De An Andretti, Hualalai, Sawaiki,
This nick: 34 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
Flit (2)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
7/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.4
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x pop a bottle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.6
16/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (55)
16/1
5
5.6
Tenley (1)
15/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
15/2
6
8.9
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
12/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
11.9
20/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Race 6 - Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.63 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (53.5)
9/4F
5g denman (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Trope (12)
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
3
0.2
15/2
T: J C Deamer
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/2
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x morethan leicya (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
0.7
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
6m scat daddy (USA) x temple street (USA) (street cry (IRE))
5
1
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
6/1
5g new approach (IRE) x falls of lora (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
6
1.1
25/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
25/1
9g mossman (AUS) x volantis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
1.2
Catesby (11)
30/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
5g shamardal (USA) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
1.7
Baller (13)
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (53)
7/2
4h high chaparral (IRE) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.2
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
50/1
6m delegator (GB) x chushka (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
4.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
4.8
Artlee (9)
200/1
T: Ms R Dunn
R: B Mc Dougall (53)
200/1
9g excellent art (GB) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Winx Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.05 (33.71)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (59)
30/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
Winning siblings: Malmsteen, Meraki Miss, Top Brass,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Patrick Webster
R: J Bowman (59)
9/2
9g teofilo (IRE) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57)
12/1
4
0.9
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
13/8F
6g pivotal (GB) x alessandria (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
5
1.7
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
16/1
6g casamento (IRE) x road harbour (USA) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
6
1.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/1
7
2.1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (59)
8/1
6g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
3.6
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
100/1
9
3.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
4/1
4m zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
10
4.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Boss (59)
20/1
7g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 8 - Toy Show Qlty (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.23 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
Mizzy (4)
9/4F
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (53)
9/4F
4m zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
Winning siblings: Combat Queen,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
12/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (53)
100/1
4m showcasing (GB) x xpress (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Nala Park
Buyer: Bushmere Bloodstock
4
2.1
7/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
7/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x easy to read (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: G Boss (53)
10/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moonboat (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Deanne Panya (53)
20/1
7
2.7
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (53)
5/1
8
4.5
100/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
9
4.7
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
30/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x cinque (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
4.9
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
10/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
6.1
Meryl (9)
15/1
T: L W Curtis
R: B Avdulla (53)
15/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (53)
20/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
6.3
Tell Me (15)
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: L Currie (53.5)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x sweet little lies (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
14
6.5
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (53)
14/1
4m demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Kogaroo (Bm88) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (33.53)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Sweet Duchess,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
2/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
2/1
5g denman (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
14/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
30/1
5
3.1
Carif (13)
12/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (53)
12/1
4h so you think (NZ) x norzita (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.3
Roheryn (11)
10/9F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
10/9F
4g lonhro (AUS) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
16/1
8
5
100/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ms S Clenton (55.5)
100/1
6g new approach (IRE) x dorky (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
7
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (60.5)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
9
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.