Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, December 14

Race 1 - Unsw (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.67 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
6/1
5m sebring (AUS) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Quick Thinker, The August, Yulong Code,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (53)
13/4
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
7/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x lalani (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.6
12/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
1.7
5/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/1
5m street cry (IRE) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
2.2
25/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Bowman (58)
25/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
2.5
9/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
8
2.6
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (58)
20/1
7m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
9
3.1
100/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (52)
100/1
Race 2 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.31 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
5/1F
T: R & L Clarke
R: R Dolan (55.5)
5/1F
4m eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Goodnight,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1F
T: Scott Collings
R: J Bowman (59)
5/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
0.3
10/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Parr (57)
10/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
11/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
11/2
4g knight exemplar (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
1.2
Tallis (14)
10/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Boss (56)
10/1
3g direct charge (AUS) x we got fun (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
6
1.4
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: J R Collett (57)
8/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
1.6
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (59)
7/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.1
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Rachel King (55.5)
11/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x pimlico girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
3.3
80/1
T: Ms M De Gonneville
R: J Kehoe (57)
80/1
4m strategic maneuver (AUS) x gold waltz (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
3.5
80/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Ford (59)
80/1
6g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
5
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
5m master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
5.3
100/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Brock Ryan (51)
100/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x set dayan (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Race 3 - Christmas Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.56 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (53)
11/2
6g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53)
7/2
9g monsun (GER) x ameerat (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
2.3
11/4F
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
11/4F
4m uncle mo (USA) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.4
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (54)
9/2
6g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
8/1
6g born to sea (IRE) x three days in may (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
4.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/2
7g aqlaam (GB) x sharedah (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
7
6.8
14/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Dolan (53)
14/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
8
11.1
200/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
200/1
8g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Race 4 - Inglis Nursery (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.15 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
5/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
5/2F
2c snitzel (AUS) x gypsy robin (USA) (daaher (CAN))
Winning siblings: Uluru,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
9/2
2c bull point (AUS) x countess delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
2.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x paprika (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.6
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
11/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x matinee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
Sunborn (12)
25/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
25/1
2f casino prince (AUS) x honeymoon cruise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.9
11/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/4
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x jezzabba (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.1
25/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (56)
25/1
2c written tycoon (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
4.4
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (54)
100/1
9
4.6
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (56)
10/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.7
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Ford (56)
66/1
2c charm spirit (IRE) x rosa's spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
4.9
100/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: J R Collett (56)
100/1
2g smart missile (AUS) x donnahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
5.4
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Bowman (56)
16/1
2c deep field (AUS) x cast in stone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
5.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
14
6
100/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: G Boss (56)
100/1
2c poet's voice (GB) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
15
6.1
80/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
80/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x fimatino (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Ces (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (55.5)
7/4
3g verrazano (USA) x rosie's halo (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alcatran, Jetgirl,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (60)
8/1
4h sebring (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (56)
7/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.1
14/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Rachel King (58)
14/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.6
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x johannapine (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
1.7
Edison (15)
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (53)
9/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x a million tears (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x one sweet day (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.2
60/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (54)
60/1
4g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
4.4
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: J R Collett (59.5)
30/1
10
21.3
Chamfer (16)
200/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
200/1
Race 6 - Fugen Construction Razor Sharp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4F
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: G D Neale
R: G Boss (53)
50/1
6g hussonet (USA) x loose caboose (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
9/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
0.5
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/4
5
0.6
Albumin (10)
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (53)
50/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
0.7
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59)
15/2
6m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
1.1
10/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x madame trop vite (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
8
1.5
25/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
7g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
2
6/1
T: J C Deamer
R: J Bowman (59)
6/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x morethan leicya (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
2.2
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Rachel King (54)
25/1
9g dubawi (IRE) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
2.4
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59)
9/1
Race 7 - Quincy Seltzer Villiers Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.20 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
11/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (56)
11/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (59)
11/1
3
0.3
Sambro (4)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.4
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: G Schofield (53.5)
20/1
6
2.3
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
30/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
2.5
Bobbing (14)
6/1
T: B J Kelly
R: R Dolan (53)
6/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x my dear (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
2.6
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
5m pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
3.2
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
3.4
Ranier (6)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
3.6
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: G Boss (55)
13/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x patrimonium (IRE) (green desert (USA))
13
4.1
12/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Race 8 - Heineken 3 (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.24 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (53)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr G Hennessy
2
0.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (58)
11/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x dyna slam (USA) (grand slam (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Luskin Park, Luskintyre
Buyer: M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2021 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
0.2
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
4/1
6g dark angel (IRE) x beraviyna (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
4
1.7
15/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (61)
15/4
4g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
2.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
8/1
6
2.7
60/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
60/1
6g king cugat (USA) x vienna (AUS) (real cash (USA))
7
2.8
Strome (6)
7/2F
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2F
5m smart missile (AUS) x lateral (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
2.9
50/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (52)
50/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x ionica (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (56)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
6.7
14/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Rachel King (52)
14/1
6m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
6.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Ford (53)
150/1
12
7.1
60/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (56)
60/1
Race 9 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.57 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
9/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.8
4/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56.5)
4/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x chula vista (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Billy Owen (59.5)
20/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
4.3
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: R Dolan (56)
30/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.5
3/1F
T: G W Moore
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
3/1F
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x cat by the tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.7
60/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (58)
60/1
5g shrapnel (AUS) x belle esteem (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (56)
12/1
4h war front (USA) x coin broker (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (58)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
5.2
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
30/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
5.4
Zavance (15)
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
4m mossman (AUS) x shalimar sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
9.4
20/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Chris C Williams (55)
20/1
13
30.5
300/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
300/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.