Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, May 9

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.75 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
Tejori (15)
11/4F
T: N J Olive
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
11/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (56)
11/2
3g rubick (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1.8
9/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
9/2
4m helmet (AUS) x edaara (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
2.2
100/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (55.5)
100/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
10/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: J Parr (56.5)
10/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
60/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
4g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
2.8
15/2
T: Paul Messara
R: R Dolan (58.5)
15/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x luna bella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
25/1
9
3.8
Zelago (14)
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: G Boss (54.5)
20/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.1
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (61)
9/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
11
7.1
Zardoro (13)
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
23.5
Pauper (11)
10/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 2 - Central Coast Mariners Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
10/1
2c so you think (NZ) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
11/2
2c sebring (AUS) x red tracer (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2
6/1
T: J G Sargent
R: R Dolan (53)
6/1
2f power (GB) x now and again (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
13/2
5
4.2
9/2F
T: K A Lees
R: J Parr (57.5)
9/2F
2c i am invincible (AUS) x more beautiful (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.4
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (56)
5/1
2c press statement (AUS) x purcentage (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (58)
11/1
2c street boss (USA) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
9.7
Alura (11)
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x dwindle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
10
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (57.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Tooheys (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.62 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (57)
11/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (56.5)
8/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x orphrey (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
2.2
5/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
5/1
4m arlington (AUS) x firefly magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
2.3
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (59.5)
9/1
5
2.4
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x she's a fox (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.7
5/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57)
5/1
7
4.5
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
100/1
4m all american (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.5
Lesage (5)
3/1F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
3/1F
9
7
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
7m krupt (AUS) x self evident (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
7.2
60/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
60/1
6m bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Race 4 - Westpac Rescue Helicopter-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.07 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (57.5)
7/1
4g mawingo (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tommy Berry (55)
8/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
3
2.1
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
13/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
4
2.3
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (58)
5/2F
5
2.5
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56)
13/2
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
10/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
6.7
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
5/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x pay off now (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
6.9
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
99
80/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Boss (57.5)
80/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x zedity (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 5 - Master Builders Assoc Nsw-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.92 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
9/10F
3g toronado (IRE) x she's got gears (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: High Ratio, Miss Conduct,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
7/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
4.3
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
20/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x vital mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.4
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
5
4.9
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56)
9/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
5
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (60)
30/1
5g pierro (AUS) x alice's smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
25/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
8
5.3
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
50/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.5
50/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Boss (56.5)
50/1
10
6.6
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tim Clark (55)
40/1
11
8.4
60/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
60/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
8.8
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: R Dolan (57.5)
40/1
9g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
13
10.2
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: Rachel King (58)
30/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
18.9
200/1
T: G McFarlane
R: J Innes Jnr (55.5)
200/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Signarama Erina/Gosford (Bm78) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.94 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
7/2
3c snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Riccardo,
This nick: 28 runners; 22 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/2
4m camelot (GB) x onethingatatime (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
3
2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: K Mc Evoy (58.5)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x janistra (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (60)
11/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
5
3
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (54)
11/2
3g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
6
4
100/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59.5)
100/1
7
4.1
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
7/2F
4m savabeel (AUS) x sitting pretty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.2
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (59.5)
80/1
6g shocking (AUS) x just so (USA) (kris s. (USA))
9
5
50/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (59)
50/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.6
150/1
T: D Lane
R: Rachel King (57.5)
150/1
8g new approach (IRE) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5.7
20/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Clipperton (59)
20/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x snake dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
12
26
66/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tommy Berry (58)
66/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x claystone (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Luux Prop. Gosford Gold Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:03.35 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (54)
14/1
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
11/1
6h lando (GER) x independant (GB) (medicean (GB))
3
2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (59)
9/1
6g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (53)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
4.3
5/1F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
5/1F
6
4.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
10/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x colima (IRE) (authorized (IRE))
7
5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/1
8
5.1
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
30/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
5.3
11/2
T: J G Sargent
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
4m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
10
6.9
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x asylum seeker (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
11
7.3
5/1F
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (55)
5/1F
4m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
12
10.6
66/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
66/1
6g duporth (AUS) x shadow miss (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
13
12.4
150/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58)
150/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x jumooh (GB) (monsun (GER))
14
13.2
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54.5)
50/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
Race 8 - Debortoli Takeover Target (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.90 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Snitz (8)
11/4
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
5/2F
5g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
0.6
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
12/1
4
1.1
30/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58)
30/1
6g mossman (AUS) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.6
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.9
50/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
50/1
7
4.5
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
13/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54)
20/1
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
9
4.8
10/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (54.5)
10/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
12.6
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (53)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x mirror mirror (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 9 - Kentan Machinery (Bm88) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.36 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/4F
3g lord kanaloa (JPN) x african piano (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (59.5)
8/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.4
12/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
12/1
4h pins (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57)
40/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
20/1
8g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
6
2.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
12/1
4g raven's pass (USA) x masiyma (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Parr (56.5)
20/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x princess pedrille (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
2.9
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x amouage (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
3.2
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
13/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (55.5)
60/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
5.3
150/1
T: Luke Berger
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
150/1
8g shamardal (USA) x zarkasha (IRE) (kahyasi (IRE))
12
5.4
40/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.