Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Spring Carnival On Sale Monday (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.16 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
4/1
2g zoustar (AUS) x miss essembee (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream On Stan, Mr Hummun Bee,
This nick: 14 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
4/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x top cuban (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.2
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Angland (58)
5/1
4
0.7
Galina (9)
11/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
11/4F
2f smart missile (AUS) x ballet d'amour (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
5
1.3
15/4
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/4
2f epaulette (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
20/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x helluva party (AUS) (dante's fury (AUS))
7
4.5
Celer (4)
16/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (55.5)
16/1
2g excelebration (IRE) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
8
4.7
Ducale (8)
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (51.5)
60/1
Race 2 - The Dark Horse (Bm76) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.01 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (60)
13/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x peach tree (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (56)
10/1
3g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.3
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
15/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
6
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (61)
13/4
3g all too hard (AUS) x climatic (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7.9
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/1
3f street cry (IRE) x mousseline (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
8.1
6/1
T: G L Frazer
R: T Angland (56.5)
6/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mccune (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
9.7
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: A Adkins (53)
12/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
10
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
60/1
3f star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - #theraces (Bm76) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Thompson (56)
9/2
3f all too hard (AUS) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Enjoy Elsie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
9/1
3g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
3
2.1
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tim Clark (58)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x stimulass (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
2.2
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (59.5)
15/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x couredge (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.3
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.5
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (61)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
3.6
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (57.5)
11/4F
3c snitzel (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6.6
Siam (5)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (58.5)
7/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
7.7
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (58)
30/1
3f sebring (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.66 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
6/1
3g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
5/2F
3g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
3
1.3
Haames (5)
15/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: B Shinn (55.5)
15/1
3g eavesdropper (USA) x hamasat (GB) (pivotal (GB))
4
2.8
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
5
5.2
11/2
T: Ms G Williams
R: J R Collett (55.5)
11/2
4g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
3g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
8
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
100/1
3f tickets (AUS) x pleached (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
10.7
40/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
40/1
3f al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.2
4/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Reith (54)
4/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
11
33.6
25/1
T: Richard Butler
R: A Adkins (54.5)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Eremein Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.59 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
13/4F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x one perfect day (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Hooter, Little Hero, Summer's Day,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (57.5)
7/2
4g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
3
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.3
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
6/1
5
4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
12/1
5g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
4.5
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (60)
9/2
7
6.7
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
12/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rosa stellata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.5
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56)
13/2
6g teofilo (IRE) x royals special (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
9
9.8
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
50/1
10
15.3
100/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (59)
100/1
6g smart strike (CAN) x only green (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Race 6 - Pre-Purchase & Save (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.65 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Famechon Baroness, Mega Heart, Oh Romeo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Shinn (61.5)
9/2
5m star witness (AUS) x this magic moment (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
0.5
15/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
15/4F
4m host (CHI) x alazeya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: Tim Clark (56)
20/1
5m excites (AUS) x shannon bank (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.5
13/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55)
13/2
4m wanted (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
1.6
40/1
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
40/1
4m pluck (USA) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
1.7
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
6/1
4m per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
2.2
14/1
T: L J Bridge
R: B McDougall (54)
14/1
6m war pass (USA) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
6.1
80/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (53)
80/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
10
10.1
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (61)
15/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
11.2
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Deanne Panya (59)
20/1
5m california dane (AUS) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
12.2
10/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J R Collett (55.5)
10/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x dyneclipse (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 7 - Sydney's West App (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.68 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Volpe (12)
9/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Ford (53)
9/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x rash promise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Impetuous,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59.5)
1/1F
4m choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/1
4
0.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
16/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.2
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60.5)
16/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
1.7
8/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
1.8
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
20/1
9g king cugat (USA) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
8
2.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (59)
11/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x pingus (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
3.2
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (59.5)
11/1
5g falkirk (NZ) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
3.9
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
50/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x shaarfa (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 8 - Octagonal Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.37 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sweet Scandal,
This nick: 74 runners; 46 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: A Adkins (53)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x shalaka (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (58)
30/1
4
0.7
5/2F
T: John Thompson
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/2F
5
1.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
12/1
6
1.9
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: T Angland (60)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2
25/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
25/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
3.4
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (55.5)
25/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
5.6
5/2F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J R Collett (53.5)
5/2F
4g starcraft (NZ) x fashion police (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
6.6
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (54)
15/1
11
7.3
25/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Ford (61)
25/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
12
9.7
14/1
T: Richard Litt
R: K McEvoy (53)
14/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
13
13
Moher (6)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (58)
30/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x an chlais (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 9 - Ascot Restaurant Sale (Bm85) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.92 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: G D Hickman
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: Paprika,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
9/2
4g nicconi (AUS) x ready to rumba (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
7/2F
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Adkins (55)
7/2F
4m tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
25/1
4g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.1
Ozark (5)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x ouachita (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
1.8
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: B McDougall (59)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.2
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: K McEvoy (54)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
3.8
12/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Shinn (56)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
4
10/1
T: C E Conners
R: Tim Clark (61.5)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
4.1
Voilier (10)
50/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Ford (55)
50/1
5g beneteau (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
6.2
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: C Reith (54.5)
40/1
8g reset (AUS) x more laurels (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
6.9
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
13
7.4
Salerno (15)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.