Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 13

Race 1 - Everest Carnival Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.24 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Spend (9)
15/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Elliot Ness,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
5/2
2c shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
4.4
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
7/1
2f rubick (AUS) x beaver rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.6
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (58)
12/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x feint (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
5
4.8
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (55.5)
12/1
6
4.9
66/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (56)
66/1
7
9
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
12/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
12.9
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
2c dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 2 - Book Spring Hospitality-(Bm74) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:32.88 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60)
2/1F
3g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Kusari, Lycia, Paximadia,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: R and M Freedman
R: B Shinn (58)
9/4
3g rios (NZ) x roma kabeel (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
3
3.1
Seles (8)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
4
3.3
Monegal (11)
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Jenny Duggan (51.5)
20/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.6
9/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/1
3f trusting (AUS) x madeittothemoon (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4.7
Plenty (7)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
12/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x ubiquity (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
5.2
20/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (57.5)
20/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
25/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x clear view (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
9
6.6
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
3f stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
6.9
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (53)
25/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
12.8
7/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S R Weatherley (59)
7/1
3f sebring (AUS) x royal chalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Lindsay Murphy Tab Highway-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.08 (37.75)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
10/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
4g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Nipex,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: J R Gask
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
10/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x tornado lil (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
0.5
15/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
15/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
0.7
Refire (15)
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (53)
16/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.5
9/2F
T: W T Wilkes
R: S R Weatherley (56)
9/2F
3g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
2.4
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
7
3.6
11/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: J Ford (53)
11/1
3f so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
8
4.4
11/2
T: M P Quinn
R: Jenny Duggan (57)
11/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Deanne Panya (57)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
4.9
Nashian (12)
5/1
T: M P Quinn
R: R Dolan (51.5)
5/1
3f scintillo (GB) x sakhra (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.1
20/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
20/1
12
8.1
150/1
T: Luke Musson
R: Ms W Costin (53)
150/1
6g charge forward (AUS) x remnant (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
8.5
7/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
7/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
14
11
20/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
3f publishing (AUS) x rose general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 4 - Atc Member Tours (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.07 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/1
T: M C Conners
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/1
Winning siblings: Celtic Love,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Rachel King (54)
14/1
3
3.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Chris C Williams (57)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
4
3.7
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (59.5)
9/2
4g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
5
3.9
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: R Dolan (51)
2/1F
5m authorized (IRE) x try this (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
6.7
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
20/1
5m choisir (AUS) x courtney (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6.9
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
13/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.4
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
9.7
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (54)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x princess gemma (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
10
10.5
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x vinavion (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Atc Foundation (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:06.46 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58.5)
12/1
3f demerit (AUS) x female agent (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Double Digit, Six Carat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$85,000
Vendor: Taunton Vale, Dardanup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
2
Deity (4)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
9/2
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
66/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Q Krogh (55)
66/1
5m moshe (AUS) x gala snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.5
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (53)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.6
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (56)
60/1
4m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
3.8
20/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (54)
20/1
5m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
7
7.7
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
25/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x misshiraz (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.9
8/15F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
8/15F
3f snitzel (AUS) x happy hippy (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
8.5
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
11/1
4m your song (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
9.8
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.37 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x shock (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Storm Trooper, Tokomutu Judge,
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (57)
4/1
4g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
1.5
11/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x shack (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.6
15/1
T: G McFarlane
R: G Schofield (56)
15/1
5m wanted (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.8
30/1
T: T R Martin
R: S R Weatherley (57)
30/1
6
1.9
10/1
T: T P Croft
R: J Innes Jnr (57)
10/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
2.1
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tommy Berry (56)
6/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x tangerine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.2
Fuel (6)
5/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
5/1
9
3.6
7/2F
T: R and M Freedman
R: J Bowman (59)
7/2F
Race 7 - Winter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.11 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57.5)
6/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Master Gold, Shubawi, Speedycom,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
4/1F
4g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (53)
13/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.8
5/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1
5g west quest (CAN) x from japan (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
1.3
80/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54.5)
80/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.5
100/1
T: J C Coyle
R: B McDougall (53)
100/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
2.3
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
2.5
150/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jenny Duggan (53)
150/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x household (USA) (chester house (USA))
9
2.6
16/1
T: R J Quinton
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
16/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x lyricalworks (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
2.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Bowman (61)
10/1
6h high chaparral (IRE) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
2.9
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
12/1
12
4.9
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
100/1
5g street cry (IRE) x oxigenada (ARG) (ibero (ARG))
13
5.4
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
15/2
6g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
14
7.6
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
16/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Australian Turf Club (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.93 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
9/4F
3f epaulette (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
15/1
6m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
3
0.4
80/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
80/1
4
1.3
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (56)
10/1
5
1.5
Tonsor (3)
9/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jenny Duggan (57.5)
9/1
6
1.7
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (55.5)
5/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x distinctive lass (AUS) (orientate (USA))
7
2
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
2.5
Zonk (12)
10/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Rachel King (55)
10/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x zoe's girl (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
2.6
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Brock Ryan (57)
10/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
10
2.7
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x palomares (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
2.9
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Bowman (59.5)
25/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.74 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B McDougall (55)
7/4F
3g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Litt Up,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
9/2
3c written tycoon (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
2.5
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
6/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x jadana (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
4
2.9
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (60.5)
9/2
5g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (60)
10/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x family jewels (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.6
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
14/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x star satire (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.1
12/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
12/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.3
Isorich (12)
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: R Dolan (53.5)
20/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
10.6
80/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x comedy turn (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.