Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 28

Race 1 - De Bortoli Wines Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.03 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
20/1
2f husson (ARG) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baby, Blinky O'reilly, Legion Fighter,
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
4/1F
2f street boss (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
Hunnam (5)
4/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
4/1F
2c shalaa (IRE) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
2.1
11/2
T: Richard Litt
R: G Schofield (55)
11/2
2f snitzel (AUS) x chachapoyas (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
2.2
10/1
T: Gary & John Moore
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
10/1
2c hinchinbrook (AUS) x waterspell (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.4
10/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x el laoob (USA) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.9
200/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
200/1
2c smart missile (AUS) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
8
7.3
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (55)
6/1
2f sebring (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
8.2
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: K Jennings (56.5)
25/1
2g outreach (AUS) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
9.4
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
9/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.6
9/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Dolan (55)
9/1
2f sooboog (AUS) x princess ailani (AUS) (myboycharlie (IRE))
Race 2 - Bisley Workwear (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:31.48 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
13/2
8g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Rachel King (54)
15/2
5m all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1
4/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K Mc Evoy (60.5)
4/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.3
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (61)
7/4F
5g australia (GB) x sent from heaven (IRE) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
9.1
20/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (59)
20/1
6h galileo (IRE) x lady shakespeare (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
7
65.2
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (60.5)
20/1
6g intello (GER) x quezon sun (GER) (monsun (GER))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
16/1
T: S C Jones
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
16/1
4g salade (AUS) x rhiannon's joy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (61)
5/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Rachel King (56.5)
12/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x itameri (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.6
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: Tom Sherry (54)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x wonderlandbynight (USA) (sky mesa (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms L Day (59.5)
16/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x danish dollar (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
6
2.7
2/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: J R Collett (58)
2/1F
3g super one (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.1
11/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Thomas Stockdale (55.5)
11/1
8
3.5
10/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (57)
10/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.6
150/1
T: J A Berry
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
150/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x antipode (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
3.8
16/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
4g magnus (AUS) x safety pin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
3.9
Alfstar (14)
40/1
T: W A Hudd
R: K Jennings (56)
40/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x family matters (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
12
7.2
150/1
T: D A Williams
R: R Dolan (54)
150/1
13
7.5
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
25/1
Race 4 - Quincy Seltzer (Bm78) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.32 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55)
4/1
Winning siblings: Temoin Chaud,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Starla (7)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x houston benefactor (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
5/2F
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x transfers (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.9
Darleb (8)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56)
9/2
4h uncle mo (USA) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
T: Grant Allard
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
12/1
6
2.3
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: Tom Sherry (59)
13/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
2.4
6/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
6/1
8
3.8
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x cerberus gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.80 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
15/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (57)
15/1
5m star witness (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Infinite Wisdom,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tom Sherry (59.5)
16/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x sister phenomenon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.5
25/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54.5)
25/1
5h zoustar (AUS) x marcovette (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56.5)
30/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
1.8
9/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/1
4m mossman (AUS) x fox (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.1
5/2
T: M J Dunn
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
5/2
3f top echelon (AUS) x alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
9/1
5m pins (AUS) x somethymesoon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
3.2
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/4F
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x medaglia (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Chris C Williams (59.5)
40/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bally aura (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
6.1
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
6.9
80/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
80/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x runs deep (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - Atc Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:01.43 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (54.5)
8/1
5m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Celestial Falls,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (54)
7/2F
6g ad valorem (USA) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
3
3.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
13/2
4
3.7
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
8/1
6g novellist (IRE) x peace of world (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
5
5.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57)
8/1
7g sebring (AUS) x fools gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
12/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.7
30/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Tom Sherry (54)
30/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
6.2
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
9/2
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
8.1
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: R Dolan (53)
13/2
4m pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
17.4
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J Ford (57.5)
20/1
5g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Festival Stakes (1500m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.25 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/4
5g all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Temptacion, Very Tempting,
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
20/1
5h excelebration (IRE) x crimson code (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
Evalina (14)
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
16/1
4
1.6
200/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Schofield (54)
200/1
7g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
5
1.7
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
4/1
5g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
2.2
Sambro (9)
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55)
16/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.7
13/4F
T: Angela Davies
R: R Dolan (53)
13/4F
6g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.8
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: N Rawiller (59)
15/1
6g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.5
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
40/1
7m snitzel (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
10
3.6
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
11
4.4
40/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Ford (54)
40/1
12
5
Ranier (2)
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
13/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
6.3
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (53)
100/1
6g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
14
6.9
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (54)
25/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
15
8.8
40/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
40/1
7m so you think (NZ) x sing hallelujah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
16
9
100/1
T: William Freedman
R: Tom Sherry (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - Starlight Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.13 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53)
11/2
Winning siblings: Acqume, Sixgun, Splintex,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
9/1
4g deep field (AUS) x miatoko (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (61)
9/2
6g poet's voice (GB) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.1
Inanup (13)
7/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Ford (53)
7/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x our slew (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
2
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
40/1
6
3.8
Varda (14)
3/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
3/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x wild queen (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
7
4
40/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Dolan (58.5)
40/1
6g super easy (NZ) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
8
4.1
Snitz (4)
9/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Schofield (54)
30/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
Race 9 - Rosehill Bowling Club (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.77 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
13/2
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (58)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/4F
3
0.8
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (55.5)
9/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
10/1
5g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
5
1.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
4/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.9
60/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
60/1
7
2
Picaro (10)
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Dolan (57.5)
100/1
5g pierro (AUS) x sookie (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
2.1
Super (8)
9/1
T: M S Minervini
R: J Bowman (58)
9/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
3.4
66/1
T: D Lane
R: J Ford (58)
66/1
10
3.5
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55.5)
9/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x simply brilliant (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
4.3
Domed (16)
66/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (53)
66/1
12
4.8
20/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
20/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
5.7
200/1
T: J C Deamer
R: Tim Clark (61)
200/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.