Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, August 28

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.36 (32.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Hilo (5)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (58)
13/4
3c lonhro (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lava,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Mott (58)
8/1
3g stratum (AUS) x matron (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
Alburq (1)
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58)
7/2
3g rubick (AUS) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.2
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
5/4F
3c sebring (AUS) x vain queen (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
25/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x nubian (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.5
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (58)
100/1
7
15.2
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (56)
7/1
3f sebring (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.82 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Dunn (55)
9/2
4g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (59)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.8
Shir (3)
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: L Currie (59.5)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.3
9/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/1
5g makfi (GB) x dame claire (NZ) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
Icon (10)
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
6
4.7
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: B Melham (59.5)
11/1
7
4.8
Rhames (5)
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59)
10/9F
4g high chaparral (IRE) x sheer fantazee (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6.8
100/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (60)
100/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
9.3
100/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: Lachlan King (56)
100/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
14.5
50/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: Liam Riordan (56)
50/1
Race 3 - Blue Star Print (Bm78) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:13.29 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
10/1
7g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platinum Witness,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (57)
7/4F
6g deep impact (JPN) x peeping fawn (USA) (danehill (USA))
3
1.4
16/1
T: Liam Howley
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
16/1
5g camelot (GB) x star ruby (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
1.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
5
2.5
13/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (55.5)
13/4
5g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.8
7/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (54.5)
7/2
5g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (56)
11/2
7g castledale (IRE) x might be (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
16
100/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: J Baldock (60)
100/1
Race 4 - The Big Screen Company (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:33.58 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
16/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Allen (59)
16/1
5m denman (AUS) x as simple as that (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Frazil (11)
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/4
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.6
9/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
9/4F
4
2.6
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: M J Walker (60)
11/1
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/1
6m dash for cash (AUS) x missy diamonds (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
2.9
Maozi (10)
11/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (56)
11/4
3f helmet (AUS) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
25/1
5m hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
15.9
Aasira (2)
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
9/1
4m al maher (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:26.88 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
10/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x diamond life (AUS) (dynaformer (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
11/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
11/2
5g statue of liberty (USA) x shanghai dancer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (59)
11/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.6
Starouz (11)
11/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
11/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.8
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Dunn (58.5)
10/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x seattle lass (AUS) (fraar (USA))
6
5
12/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
12/1
7
6.8
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
10/1
8
7.3
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (59)
25/1
6g street cry (IRE) x mead (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
10.8
15/8F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (59)
15/8F
4g ocean park (NZ) x enjoy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.9
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (61)
20/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:37.93 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
6/1
6g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
13/4F
4g foxwedge (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
3
6.5
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (55.5)
100/1
12g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
8.2
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (56)
16/1
5
9
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59.5)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zavana (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.1
7/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2
7g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
10.3
25/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
10.4
8/1
T: M J Williams
R: Lewis German (56.5)
8/1
10g clangalang (AUS) x black pepper (AUS) (indian raj (AUS))
9
10.5
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
9g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
30.5
9/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: D Oliver (58)
9/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Park (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.45 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
12/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lyrical Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Zoubo (2)
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (59)
13/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x testa reale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
Tides (3)
9/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
9/2
4
2.7
16/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: A Lynch (59)
16/1
6m moshe (AUS) x gala snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.7
Smitten (13)
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/4F
3f lonhro (AUS) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
6
5
11/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: S Baster (57)
11/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x burlesque (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
5.3
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
7/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.71 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jamie Kah (56)
5/2F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x rustie bugles (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Vitani (16)
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (55.5)
10/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
4.1
Helmaz (10)
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
4/1
4g helmet (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
6.2
20/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
5g moshe (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
8
20/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
7g shocking (AUS) x summer lot (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
6
8.2
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
20/1
5g makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
8.3
8/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x potomac (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
13
7/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Mott (60)
7/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
9
16
5/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
5/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
24
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (60)
12/1
6g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.