Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, September 9

Race 1 - Horsepower Plate (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:19.81 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/4F
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
7/2
3
4.8
5/1
T: P N Mills
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
5m domesday (AUS) x humbug lady (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
4
6.4
6/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: B Spriggs (57)
6/1
6m kheleyf (USA) x favoured option (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
6.7
20/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
20/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
8.7
10/1
T: D Lane
R: Kody Nestor (59)
10/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x brave and bold (AUS) (timber country (USA))
7
9.9
6/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (54.5)
6/1
8
10.9
60/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
60/1
7g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x cara y cruz (USA) (king of kings (IRE))
9
14.6
80/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
80/1
6g commands (AUS) x queenly (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
14.7
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
30/1
4m congrats (USA) x retro chic (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
23.4
Maroon (9)
100/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
100/1
5g street cry (IRE) x colour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Scone Isuzu Ute Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.41 (33.41)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: G M Ryan (57)
2/1F
3g stryker (AUS) x pintle (AUS) (pivotal (GB))
Winning siblings: Fortune Master, Leveraged, Pinstryke,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Atum (1)
5/1
T: B J Kelly
R: B McDougall (55.5)
5/1
3g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
2
15/4
T: G A Ryan
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
15/4
3f gio ponti (USA) x rubirose (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.4
13/2
T: S J Hodge
R: P King (55)
13/2
3f time thief (AUS) x strong mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: B El-Issa (55)
15/2
3f star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
7
5.8
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (55)
14/1
3f time thief (AUS) x pegasus (AUS) (orpen (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
3g congrats (USA) x knights eagle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9
60/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (53)
60/1
3f tickets (AUS) x unflappable (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
10
9.4
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: Rachel King (55)
40/1
11
9.7
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x bit tiddly (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
14
100/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms R Murray (55)
100/1
3f excites (AUS) x kusasa (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
16.2
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Kody Nestor (57)
50/1
3g al maher (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Scone Equine Hospital Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.83 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: D Northey (56.5)
8/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: I'm Snazzee, I'm Trickee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Greg Bennett
R: G M Ryan (59)
7/4F
3
5.8
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: Ms L G Henry (59)
14/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
6.2
15/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: P King (59)
15/1
5g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
7
No Bo (15)
15/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
15/1
4m big brown (USA) x body beautiful (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.4
20/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Chau (57)
20/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x leenahorn (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
8
7.5
8/1
T: A G Scorse
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
8/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x itstheritz (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
7.8
30/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Kody Nestor (59)
30/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x sequacy (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
8.5
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (56.5)
8/1
11
10.3
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
40/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x you're beautiful (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
10.5
50/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: A Bullock (59)
50/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
13
11.4
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54.5)
11/1
14
13.2
14/1
T: Mark Spackman
R: J Parr (57)
14/1
6m shovhog (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 4 - Prydes Keep It Easi Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.19 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Special Memories, Unforgotten, Yiyi,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 11 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (56)
4/1
6g magnus (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
3
2.1
7/1
T: A G Scorse
R: A Bullock (55.5)
7/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
4
Nino (7)
14/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (56)
14/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x paris who (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.9
40/1
T: J A Berry
R: D Northey (55)
40/1
4m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x rustic bub (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
5.3
9/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (55)
9/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x i'm a thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.6
Allaru (10)
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
12/1
3c bernardini (USA) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.7
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (55)
25/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x penhaligon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.4
Miskito (16)
150/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms L G Henry (55)
150/1
11
8
Ozeki (4)
100/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
100/1
3g myboycharlie (IRE) x takriyma (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
12
8.7
Barden (3)
100/1
T: B Jenkinson
R: M McGillivray (58)
100/1
8g grandera (IRE) x wyomia (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
9.2
150/1
T: R Lomax
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x taispeann (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 5 - Kia Ora Stud Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.79 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (59.5)
5/1
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Craig Roberts
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
0.2
7/2
T: J C Deamer
R: A Bullock (59.5)
7/2
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x serious attitude (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
1.4
7/2F
T: David J Smith
R: G Buckley (57.5)
7/2F
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
8/1
6g valixir (IRE) x under the lantern (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.6
25/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P King (54)
25/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x fly so high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.2
16/1
T: G C Hook
R: D Northey (55)
16/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
4.1
6/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
6/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.2
Mr Haar (12)
30/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x shine the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
11
7.2
4/1
T: Ms B Jones
R: G M Ryan (55)
4/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mischievous (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - The Super One Super Flyer-Bm65 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.27 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Bullock (58.5)
5/1
5g excellent art (GB) x enivrer (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Morado,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Kody Nestor (60.5)
8/1
4g domesday (AUS) x bella stella (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.5
10/9F
T: A J Denham
R: J Parr (59.5)
10/9F
4g snippetson (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.6
8/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Ms R Murray (54)
8/1
3f time thief (AUS) x santa's choice (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.7
25/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Mollie Partridge (59)
25/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
2.8
25/1
T: F M Hayes
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (57)
25/1
7g hemingway (IRE) x graceful act (AUS) (natural act (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: P Niceforo
R: Aaron Williams (58.5)
20/1
6g stratum (AUS) x dixie parade (USA) (dixie union (USA))
8
3.1
12/1
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (56)
12/1
5m commands (AUS) x highest cool (FR) (highest honor (FR))
9
3.2
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
20/1
8g stratum (AUS) x runway lollipop (ARG) (candy stripes (USA))
10
4
40/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
40/1
11
6.7
30/1
T: G McFarlane
R: B Spriggs (62.5)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
12
6.8
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (58.5)
8/1
4g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Cressfield (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:17.87 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: J Parr (56)
8/1
4m time thief (AUS) x suspend (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Winning siblings: Barricade, Pedestrian,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
L'elu (13)
10/9F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57)
10/9F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.5
6/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (58.5)
6/1
7m choisir (AUS) x centous (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
1.3
30/1
T: P N Mills
R: B McDougall (59.5)
30/1
5
1.5
40/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Rachel King (55.5)
40/1
7m zupaone (AUS) x danamour (AUS) (danger (AUS))
6
3.2
Aperta (18)
50/1
T: Ms A Langlar
R: Ms M Weir (54)
50/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.6
16/1
T: D P Englebrecht
R: P King (60.5)
16/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sumehra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.7
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (59.5)
8/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x impinge (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
3.8
10/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
10/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
4
Bengali (11)
14/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (57.5)
14/1
11
5.8
40/1
T: B A Perrett
R: Billy Cray (62)
40/1
7g haayil (AUS) x scilly (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
12
7.4
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: A Bullock (59)
20/1
13
10.9
20/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
20/1
9g kurt (AUS) x dicey reilly (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
14
11
20/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Ms L G Henry (58.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Segenhoe Stud Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:04.36 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2F
T: L J Tilley
R: P Graham (57)
5/2F
5g reaan (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (60)
7/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.4
9/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
1.6
12/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Kaylee Kirkwood (58)
12/1
6m manton (AUS) x lace wing (GB) (caerleon (USA))
5
3.7
Mahboob (14)
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: B McDougall (52.5)
100/1
6g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
3.9
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (54)
12/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x high esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.5
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
8/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
6.6
Alakai (11)
8/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
8/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
9
7.3
100/1
T: D Lane
R: M McGillivray (54)
100/1
5g bernardini (USA) x pirate rose (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
10
8
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: B El-Issa (55)
25/1
11
8.8
4/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (59)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
12
9
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G Buckley (58)
20/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
9.9
Shuttle (10)
66/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: D Northey (55)
66/1
14
11
30/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: P King (57)
30/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x fiddley dee (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.