Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, September 21

Race 1 - Stratum Star @ Widden Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.54 (32.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (56.5)
10/9F
3g snippetson (AUS) x shook up (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (56.5)
7/1
3
3.6
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Buckley (54.5)
9/4
3f choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chatsworth Park, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
4
6.1
150/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Alena Skerritt (53)
150/1
3f time thief (AUS) x so choisay (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
6.8
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
150/1
4m illustrious blue (GB) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
7.1
80/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: John Kehoe (56.5)
80/1
7
7.7
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
40/1
4m sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
7.9
16/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (54.5)
16/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x so why not (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
11.7
Soori (12)
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
6/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x winifred (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
14.4
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Grace Willoughby (55)
150/1
5m desaganall (AUS) x byleigh angel (AUS) (eagle rise (AUS))
11
15.3
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Brooke Stower (59)
150/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x melodic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
62.7
Desoir (1)
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Kentan Machinery Hexham Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
T: S G Morton
R: B Looker (56.5)
3/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Brilliant, Flying Lover, Thorin,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x showgirl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.8
Pluma (13)
1/1F
T: Paul Messara
R: B El-Issa (54.5)
1/1F
3f animal kingdom (USA) x love wings (USA) (grand slam (USA))
4
2.7
Timion (5)
150/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: M Squires (59)
150/1
4g time thief (AUS) x cordelion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
5
3.3
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
16/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
Allaru (1)
40/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D McLellan (59)
40/1
5g bernardini (USA) x kissame mucho (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
30/1
3f bullet train (GB) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.8
66/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
66/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.3
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Jake Hull (57)
150/1
7m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
4.4
40/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
40/1
5m pluck (USA) x sierra leone (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
11
6
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
40/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hypernova (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
7
150/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
150/1
13
10.3
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59)
20/1
14
14.1
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (57)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x seesawing (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 3 - Emirates Park (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.35 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x desert lark (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia Dreams, Sahara Shamal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Velaro (2)
5/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: R Thompson (59.5)
5/4F
4g bullet train (GB) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
5/1
4g pierro (AUS) x wittenoom way (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
7/1
T: M K Mason
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
7/1
4m big brown (USA) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
5
4/1
T: S G Morton
R: B Looker (59)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x will fly (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
6
5.7
12/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x silent song (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.1
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58.5)
14/1
7g red element (AUS) x cinerama (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
9.3
10/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: C Lever (57.5)
10/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.9
30/1
T: Lindsey Kennedy
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
30/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.15 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/9F
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (57.5)
4/9F
3f frankel (GB) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secretly Awesome,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: S C Jones
R: J Ford (54)
8/1
3c mossman (AUS) x spice temple (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x star of athena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.3
14/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (54)
14/1
5
3.7
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: R Thompson (60.5)
16/1
6g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
4.1
15/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.2
16/1
T: S J Hodge
R: G M Ryan (54.5)
16/1
8
5.1
40/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms M Weir (60)
40/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x devilina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6
30/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
30/1
5m skilled (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
6.9
100/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
100/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
Race 5 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1F
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (57.5)
4/1F
3g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 31 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
8/1
3f sebring (AUS) x that's how i roll (USA) (speightstown (USA))
3
1.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55.5)
5/1
3f pierro (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x frilly filly (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
2.9
5/1
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
6
3.1
4/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
4/1F
7
3.4
Selaw (13)
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: G M Ryan (55)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x fates (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
8
4.1
11/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: J Ford (55)
11/2
4m dreamscape (AUS) x rock of kimberlite (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.5
150/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ms R Murray (55)
150/1
10
8.7
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
50/1
3f skilled (AUS) x katie kerfuffle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
15
Branui (9)
50/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (55)
50/1
4m al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
20.4
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Brooke Stower (55)
150/1
7m trotamondo (CHI) x viscount song (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 6 - Horsepower Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.06 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/6F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (54)
4/6F
3g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Keystone, Unprecedented,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
40/1
5g real saga (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
3
2.4
7/1
T: S Farley
R: B Looker (54.5)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
4
2.6
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
4/1
4m commands (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
3.7
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
7m teranaba (AUS) x vette (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
6
3.8
9/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/1
3c dream ahead (USA) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
6.4
Yeoman (5)
50/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: J Ford (56.5)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mani bhavan (USA) (storm boot (USA))
8
7.5
25/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (56)
25/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.9
20/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: Ms L Day (60)
20/1
5g helmet (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
10
9.6
150/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
150/1
7g real saga (AUS) x talk to the heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
15.3
40/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (50)
40/1
7g amalfi (NZ) x here's a honey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 7 - Foaling @ Cressfield (Bm66) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.76 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Attila (9)
7/2F
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/2F
5g i am invincible (AUS) x luscillas choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flash In The Dark, Glock, Icebern,
This nick: 40 runners; 34 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (61)
7/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
3
1.4
15/1
T: L J Fairhall
R: G Buckley (60)
15/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
2
12/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
12/1
6m al maher (AUS) x coogee crown (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
T: J C Deamer
R: R Thompson (61.5)
8/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x sri lanka (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
6
3.4
11/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (61)
11/2
5g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
3.6
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: K S Latham (58)
11/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x just pamela (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.7
14/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
14/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x improvisation (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
9
3.8
Nosey (2)
11/2
T: L J Tilley
R: Simone Vella (59)
11/2
5g eavesdropper (USA) x viognier (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
4.2
Dan Roy (10)
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Jake Hull (58)
20/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x gaelic aura (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
11
5.3
Mahboob (12)
25/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
25/1
8g anglia (AUS) x lovey amazon (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
12
9.8
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x norbows delight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 8 - Segenhoe Stud Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.05 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/4F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Rubble (11)
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
20/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock
3
3.6
15/4
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (55)
15/4
3f congrats (USA) x fitness (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.3
Keeva (3)
3/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (57.5)
3/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x graceful anna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
4.8
3/1
T: S C Jones
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
3/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x yugoslavia (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.2
20/1
T: D R Consadine
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
20/1
7
5.8
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
60/1
5g power of destiny (AUS) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
6.1
10/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: R Thompson (58)
10/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x ourkohinoor (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
9
7.8
50/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
50/1
6g king of prussia (AUS) x barravore miss (AUS) (nijinsky's way (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.