Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Thursday, October 30

Race 1 - Mitchelton Wines Hcp (89) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Dead Time: 0:57.07
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (56.50)
11/1
8g pompeii court (USA) x herbaceous (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Erbe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (57.50)
2/1
7g general nediym (AUS) x azzetta (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: DEAN ELFORD
R: A DARMANIN (53.00)
7/2
5m magic albert (AUS) x kashcrop (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
0.8
9/1
T: B D BURKE
R: B HIGGINS (53.50)
9/1
6m with class (CAN) x self centred (AUS) (century (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
T: J P SALANITRI
R: C A ROBERTSON (56.00)
11/1
9g filante (NZ) x zimno fear (AUS) (cool ted (AUS))
6
2.5
7/4F
T: C W MCDONALD
R: B AVDULLA (51.50)
7/4F
Race 2 - Chatswood Stud Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 0:58.05
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
4/1
T: M L ASHTON
R: M PUMPA (56.00)
4/1
5m canny lad (AUS) x guten tag (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Gotcha, Night Escort,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: M A KAVANAGH
R: M RODD (55.50)
10/9F
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x clifton gardens (AUS) (mighty kingdom (AUS))
3
0.2
5/1
T: MS N BURKE
R: B HIGGINS (56.00)
5/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x black widow (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
1.5
5/1
T: A J CUMMINGS
R: M ZAHRA (58.00)
5/1
4g beautiful crown (USA) x teneriffe (USA) (riverman (USA))
5
3
METUNG (3)
10/1
T: B O COX
R: V DURIC (58.00)
10/1
4g dangerous (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3.4
11/1
T: G R MALLINSON
R: W EGAN (54.50)
11/1
4m regal shot (AUS) x kin-kajou (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: MS L SMITH
R: R BEATTIE (58.00)
25/1
4g special bond (AUS) x sunflower fields (AUS) (new atlantis (AUS))
8
7
40/1
T: S S CUNNINGHAM
R: JACOB RULE (54.00)
40/1
4g tobougg (IRE) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
Race 3 - Precrete 3yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:10.15
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
12/1
T: G EURELL
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.00)
12/1
Winning siblings: Bel Blaster,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: M ZAHRA (57.00)
12/1
3c beckett (IRE) x stanza blue (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: M J ELLERTON
R: J WINKS (57.00)
9/2
4
2.4
14/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: M PEGUS (55.00)
14/1
5
3.2
SATSUMA (12)
10/9F
T: P MORGAN
R: D BRERETON (55.00)
10/9F
3f falvelon (AUS) x calyx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6
4/1
T: M, W and J HAWKES
R: S W ARNOLD (57.00)
4/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x bonne famille (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.8
5/1
T: P G CAREY
R: N WILSON (57.00)
5/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x tonti (AUS) (century (AUS))
8
8.1
20/1
T: G EURELL
R: S HYLAND (57.00)
20/1
3c hussonet (USA) x my pink (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
9
8.2
60/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: J BENBOW (57.00)
60/1
3g oamaru force (AUS) x spring gift (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
Race 4 - Clifton Property Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:37.67
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/4F
T: C F HYLAND
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
11/4F
4g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D M NOONAN
R: J WINKS (55.50)
6/1
3
1
9/2
T: G W EGAN
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
9/2
4
4
5/1
T: C W LITTLE
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
5/1
4m bianconi (USA) x scenic lady (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.5
7/1
T: MATHEW COOPER
R: B HIGGINS (53.50)
7/1
3c runs to win (AUS) x countess capri (AUS) (family of man (AUS))
6
4.8
40/1
T: A WADDELL
R: B AVDULLA (56.00)
40/1
4g keltrice (AUS) x my potion (AUS) (myocard (NZ))
7
5.6
8/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: S W ARNOLD (58.00)
8/1
8
9.4
5/1
T: C A BALFOUR
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
5/1
5m hemingway (IRE) x no whisper (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
9
19.4
20/1
T: M J ELLERTON
R: CHRIS SYMONS (55.50)
20/1
3g ice point (ARG) x glaciarium (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 5 - Box Seat Productions Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:16.44
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
11/2
T: R S MCDONALD
R: D CHIPMAN (53.50)
11/2
3f galileo (IRE) x shimmering snow (USA) (frosty the snowman (USA))
Winning siblings: Medician Star,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/2
T: D L MCCROHAN
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
13/2
5m desert king (IRE) x kylie's my girl (NZ) (kyle's our man (USA))
3
2
9/2
T: MS W KELLY
R: V DURIC (56.00)
9/2
4
2.2
15/4
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (56.00)
15/4
4m viscount (AUS) x mighty minx (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
4.5
9/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: MS C BRUCE (58.00)
9/2
4g hussonet (USA) x dolphin show (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
6
13/2
T: P T HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (58.00)
13/2
7
6.5
3/1F
T: M G PRICE
R: M GATT (58.00)
3/1F
4g ustinov (AUS) x lasting memories (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
8.8
50/1
T: PHILLIP EVANS
R: J BALDOCK (58.00)
50/1
4g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
9.2
30/1
T: E W NICHOLS
R: J BENBOW (56.00)
30/1
4m king charlemagne (USA) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
10
40/1
T: C J DAVIS
R: F ALESCI (56.00)
40/1
4m nickelmine (AUS) x walter street (AUS) (stay tuned (AUS))
11
15
80/1
T: MS L ANDERSON
R: C NICOLL (55.00)
80/1
7g terrific (AUS) x bee in the bonnet (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 6 - Mitty's Rising Stars Hcp (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:37.45
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
7/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: JACOB RULE (53.00)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: J F MOLONEY
R: B AVDULLA (52.50)
6/4F
3
0.8
9/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: H HILLIER (53.00)
9/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x lady's way (AUS) (majuscule (USA))
4
0.9
13/4
T: MS L C SMITH
R: W EGAN (53.50)
13/4
4g val royal (FR) x ascot vale (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
5
5.2
20/1
T: PAUL ROCKE
R: DUNCAN MILLER (50.50)
20/1
4g delago brom (AUS) x low hill (GB) (rousillon (USA))
6
5.7
7/1
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: NICHOLAS HALL (54.00)
7/1
7
7.2
16/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: B HIGGINS (54.50)
16/1
8
9.2
20/1
T: JODY THOMPSON
R: ASHLEY THOMPSON (49.50)
20/1
5m primo valentino (IRE) x zan zooner (AUS) (jackson square (AUS))
9
21.2
80/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: C NICOLL (51.00)
80/1
6m jugah (USA) x hunka candy (AUS) (hunka papa (USA))
10
81.2
7/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: L McGILL (53.50)
7/1
Race 7 - Consec Security Australasia-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 2:04.46
Prizemoney: $13,500
1
9/2
T: MS W KELLY
R: D MOOR (55.00)
9/2
4m red ransom (USA) x restful place (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
4/1
T: M C KENT
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
4/1
4g noverre (USA) x varique (AUS) (varick (USA))
3
5
9/2
T: MICHAEL TROTTER
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
9/2
6g tristram kildare (NZ) x patringa (NZ) (icelandic (IRE))
4
5.3
2/1F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.50)
2/1F
4g centaine (AUS) x dove from above (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
5
5.5
25/1
T: G J MCDONALD
R: C NICOLL (54.00)
25/1
5g rubiton (AUS) x makita rose (AUS) (archway (IRE))
6
7.3
8/1
T: A B DYNON
R: M GATT (55.50)
8/1
4h king charlemagne (USA) x tidfish (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
7
12.3
25/1
T: MS C JEFFERY
R: W EGAN (53.00)
25/1
5m fuji kiseki (JPN) x gumnut fairy (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
8
19.3
60/1
T: M T QUADARA
R: M CARSON (53.00)
60/1
6g danetrice (AUS) x fenaughty lass (AUS) (swooping (USA))
9
23.8
CUNEGO (5)
12/1
T: T J HUGHES
R: J WINKS (55.50)
12/1
4g perugino (USA) x aboutski (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
Race 8 - Edwards Motor Company Hcp (68) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:16.23
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
15/4
T: F HOULAHAN and B JOHNSTON
R: D BRERETON (56.00)
15/4
6g rancho ruler (AUS) x royal rose (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Bold Script, Denito,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/1
T: MS W KELLY
R: V DURIC (58.00)
5/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x khapkap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.6
IL DIVA (10)
9/1
T: M G PRICE
R: M GATT (54.00)
9/1
5m fasliyev (USA) x showtime lass (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.8
PINATAS (14)
5/2F
T: PETER SNOWDEN
R: K McEVOY (53.50)
5/2F
3g commands (AUS) x navidad (AUS) (christmas tree (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: K J ALDOUS
R: NICHOLAS HALL (56.00)
14/1
7m encosta de lago (AUS) x papaver (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
6
4.5
9/1
T: P T HYLAND
R: S HYLAND (57.00)
9/1
4g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x royal purler (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: ANDREW NOBLET
R: J WINKS (55.00)
20/1
5g fasliyev (USA) x rockellen (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
8
5.1
16/1
T: R J GAWLEY
R: H HILLIER (53.00)
16/1
5m dieu d'or (AUS) x valour princess (AUS) (victory prince (AUS))
9
5.4
9/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: N RAWILLER (57.00)
9/1
5g scenic (IRE) x chesapeake (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
10
5.6
40/1
T: JAMIE SCOTT
R: M PUMPA (54.00)
40/1
6m general nediym (AUS) x light start (AUS) (tristalight (NZ))
11
5.8
25/1
T: MS A TAYLOR
R: W EGAN (52.00)
25/1
12
6
25/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: DALE SMITH (56.50)
25/1
5g distant music (USA) x noircir (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
13
6.2
MARNI (13)
9/1
T: A W NOONAN
R: M CARSON (53.50)
9/1
4m galileo (IRE) x treasure box (AUS) (wild harmony (USA))
100
7/1
T: S FLIEDNER
R: L NOLEN (57.50)
7/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.