Breednet Results

SEYMOUR - Tuesday, February 19

Race 1 - Avenel Equine Hospital Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.97 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
5/4F
3f pierro (AUS) x blonde humor (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Areyoulistening, Chosen Blonde,
2
0.4
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/2
3f mossman (AUS) x relativity (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
4.2
2/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
2/1
4
6.6
15/4
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
15/4
3f zoustar (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L Nolen (58)
20/1
3g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
8.1
60/1
T: C W Little
R: Damien Thornton (56)
60/1
Race 2 - Landmark Seymour Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.95 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
1/2F
3g harbour watch (IRE) x calypso dream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (58)
13/2
3g excelebration (IRE) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1.6
50/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
50/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
40/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
5
2
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x penthesilea (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (58)
4/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5
60/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
7.7
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: J Baldock (56.5)
30/1
5m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
8.1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
14/1
3g star witness (AUS) x madam redoute (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
12.1
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Ms J Payne (58)
100/1
Race 3 - Mitchelton Wines Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.73 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Rocco (2)
13/2
T: Saab Hasan
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
13/2
4g mulaazem (AUS) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Bianajeuney,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/9F
3g highly recommended (AUS) x lamington coup (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
2.2
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
13/4
3f host (CHI) x miss unexpected (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
4
2.3
3/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
3/1
5
4.7
50/1
T: D T Curran
R: Ms J Payne (58)
50/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x knapton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.2
20/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
20/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
7
9
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
8
17
100/1
T: F Creamona
R: Samuel Payne (56.5)
100/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
22
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
150/1
10
22.7
100/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
100/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 4 - Goul. Murray Credit Union Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.97 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
1/1F
3g savabeel (AUS) x thy (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Thee One,
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
9/2
4m high chaparral (IRE) x chandon rose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
4
3.3
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
7/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
5
7.3
11/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
7.8
100/1
T: Louisa Dove
R: B Vale (56.5)
100/1
6m shinzig (AUS) x tricked (AUS) (eire (NZ))
7
8.1
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (58)
10/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
8.6
100/1
T: D P Dwyer
R: J Duffy (58.5)
100/1
5g spinning world (USA) x annie (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
9.3
150/1
T: G Brunsdon
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
150/1
6m wanted (AUS) x dressed (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
19.3
12/1
T: A W Keenan
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
4g duelled (AUS) x comely's pride (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
11
39.3
60/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Noonan (58)
60/1
3g americain (USA) x reussir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 5 - Bet365 Grand (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.43 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
4m helmet (AUS) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Damn Wicked Left, John Boy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (61.5)
14/1
8g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
10/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x patience well (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2.7
8/11F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
8/11F
4g street boss (USA) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
4.2
Canelo (2)
30/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Clayton Douglas (61)
30/1
6
5.2
5/1
T: R P Wellington
R: C J Parish (59)
5/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
6.7
15/1
T: Peter Smith
R: D W Stackhouse (60.5)
15/1
4g host (CHI) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
8
7.4
25/1
T: Ms S Naylor
R: Lewis German (59)
25/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x flaminia (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 6 - Rmbl Invest. - Grand (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.09 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Osmium (11)
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ethan Brown (58)
8/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Delacroix, Shoreditch,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$470,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
0.8
2/1F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
2/1F
6g time thief (AUS) x shopping spree (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.1
11/4
T: Mark Sues
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
11/4
8h iffraaj (GB) x rattle (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Michael Poy (58)
20/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
15/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
3.3
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
16/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sinikka (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
3.7
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
16/1
8
5.7
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59)
9/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.4
14/1
T: N T Robb
R: Jack Martin (60)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x merridance (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
7.4
10/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Lachlan King (58)
10/1
11
9.7
25/1
T: S V Brown
R: M Aitken (58)
25/1
4g americain (USA) x and rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 7 - Seymour Toyota (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.88 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58.5)
9/2
6m star witness (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Winning siblings: L'il Piper, Liu Bei,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
20/1
5g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
3
0.9
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (61)
25/1
4
1.6
5/2
T: Kate Goodrich
R: Zac Spain (60.5)
5/2
4g hard spun (USA) x littlemissattitude (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.8
2/1F
T: D J Bourne
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
2/1F
4g red arrow (AUS) x on the ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3
20/1
T: J A Rooney
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
20/1
6g spinning world (USA) x ournie (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.8
Mosarbe (12)
8/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Mikaela Claridge (55)
8/1
4m moshe (AUS) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
3.9
20/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (61)
20/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
6.1
20/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Lewis German (57.5)
20/1
4g hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
8.1
11/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Harry Grace (58)
11/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x lady la bend (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Race 8 - Mangalore Park (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.35 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
15/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x kokochanel (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: The Fastnet,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Connery (10)
4/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x sean baile mor (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.6
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
10/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x beauty within (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
4
3.2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
10/1
5
4.5
16/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
16/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x en vouge (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.8
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
13/2
5m o'reilly (NZ) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
5.5
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Zac Spain (54)
16/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x street lass (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
7
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
12/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.1
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
2/1F
4g hard spun (USA) x rada (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7.5
66/1
T: Declan Maher
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
66/1
9g dylan thomas (IRE) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.5
Vostok (12)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.