Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, December 16

Race 1 - Chook's Little Wine Tours Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.92
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
28/10
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (56.5)
28/10
Winning siblings: Great Ambition,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$10,000
Vendor: Rosebank Farm Congupna Vic
Buyer: Seyers Racing
2
1.5
4/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
4/1
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$21,000
Vendor: Mount Brown International Euroa Vic
Buyer: Burford Racing
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Burke Bloodstock Martindale NSW
Buyer: Mount Brown International
3
4.3
9/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
9/10F
4g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
13.8
65/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (56)
65/10
4g bullet train (GB) x sonar (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
14.2
40/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
21.8
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Scarlet So (55)
100/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x go blue (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
23.5
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: Desiree Stra (53)
40/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 2 - Commercial Hotel (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.35
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
3/1
7m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destination Rocks,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
1
15/1
T: C J Cox
R: S Cahill (60.5)
15/1
3
2.5
11/10F
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
11/10F
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.1
7/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
7/1
3g host (CHI) x miss debra (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
3.7
Fergie (3)
45/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (59)
45/10
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.9
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Maund (58.5)
20/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
10.4
30/1
T: C J Cox
R: R J Hurdle (60)
30/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x singles bar (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.20
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
11/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
11/10F
Winning siblings: Oocumba, Royal Tone, Te Rux, Tea Time, Torino,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
5.3
25/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (58)
25/1
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: Aquanita Racing (Australia) Pty Ltd
3
6.6
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (58)
25/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
6.9
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: R J Hurdle (58)
30/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x salvation (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
8
30/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x keetimo (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
6
8.3
10/1
T: D M Koch
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
10/1
7
8.4
14/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
14/10
8
8.6
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (58)
50/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x kelconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
11.1
14/1
T: Ashton Downing
R: K H Zechner (58)
14/1
Race 4 - Strath Small Engines (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (60)
16/10F
7g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Rubble (3)
11/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
11/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belmont cat (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Psd $260000 Res $300000
3
4.3
35/10
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Kayla Crowther (59.5)
35/10
5g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
6.7
Keysor (7)
6/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Zoe White (55)
6/1
5
7.1
15/2
T: G P Moody
R: Scarlet So (52)
15/2
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
6
7.2
8/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (57.5)
8/1
7
10.4
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Margaret Collett (52)
80/1
8
39.2
7/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
7/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x raja lane (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 5 - Pearle Boutique Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.05
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
4/7F
T: P Stokes
R: Scarlet So (53)
4/7F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: P L Seater
R: P Gatt (57.5)
30/1
4m host (CHI) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
4.1
50/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
50/1
4m krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
5.1
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R J Hurdle (56)
25/1
3f free eagle (IRE) x flute of bubbly (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
7.3
66/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
66/1
3f good journey (USA) x aliena (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
9
7/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Zoe White (56)
7/1
3f barbados (AUS) x iberian rubi (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.8
25/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/1
3f all american (AUS) x all about you (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
9
11.1
100/1
T: S R Turner
R: Libby Halliday (54.5)
100/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x devil's idol (AUS) (econsul (NZ))
10
13.4
Anjah (1)
16/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
16/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x catchline (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
16.8
100/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Ms C Lions (56)
100/1
3f oamaru force (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
12
25.7
60/1
T: Ian Collins
R: J Maund (57.5)
60/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - Milang Caravan Park (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.37
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
4/1
T: K M Knowles
R: B Vorster (56.5)
4/1
5m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
Winning siblings: Emma's Hurricane, Lady Conquistador,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
9/1
6g equiano (FR) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
28/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: Zoe White (58)
28/10F
8g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Shane Oxlade Racing
4
1.7
6/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
6/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
5
4.9
35/10
T: Aimee Bush
R: Ms C Jones (58)
35/10
7m face value (AUS) x arctic cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
5.2
Thrones (10)
50/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Scarlet So (51)
50/1
7
6.8
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (57)
16/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
7.2
7/1
T: D M Koch
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
7/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x queen rosso (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
13.9
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Desiree Stra (57.5)
12/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x anonymiss kitty (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.99
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
32/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
32/10
4g fighting sun (AUS) x sister on the edge (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.2
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (56)
20/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Grant Kluske
3
1
11/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
11/10F
3f savabeel (AUS) x marveen (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
1.2
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
40/1
4m stryker (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
5
1.4
32/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (56)
32/10
6g bullet train (GB) x holly molly (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
6
60/1
T: Lynne Halliday
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
60/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
7
80/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Scarlet So (51)
80/1
6g commands (AUS) x sastruga (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.1
7/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Ms C Jones (58)
7/1
9
10.4
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Mc Whinney (54)
100/1
6g good journey (USA) x slipshot (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Merry Christmas To All (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.19
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
8/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
8/1
6m alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Lion's Roar, Pipsqueak Rose,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
2.8
12/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (59.5)
12/1
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds Gingin WA
Buyer: Baystone Farm
3
2.9
20/1
T: T L Day
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
20/1
6m hard spun (USA) x best dress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
3.7
15/2
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Margaret Collett (54)
15/2
10g planchet (AUS) x heroic dance (AUS) (roi danzig (USA))
5
4.2
55/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: Zoe White (59)
55/10
4g nicconi (AUS) x tarmons (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
4.7
45/10
T: L A Creek
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
45/10
6g more than ready (USA) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
7
5.5
25/10F
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (58)
25/10F
7m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
6.7
45/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (55)
45/10
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Scarlet So (51)
30/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.3
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Mc Whinney (54.5)
50/1
9g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
11
12.9
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
30/1
11g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.