Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, June 9

Race 1 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.48 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58.5)
7/2
3g statue of liberty (USA) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Eden,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
8/1
3g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
3
2.4
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/2F
3g zacinto (GB) x elyzabel (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
3.1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
16/1
4g sunday knight (AUS) x angel of prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
12/1
3g atomic (AUS) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
7.3
12/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: D Moor (58.5)
12/1
3g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
8
7.7
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (56)
5/1
2g sebring (AUS) x charm's honour (AUS) (strada (AUS))
9
8.2
100/1
T: N J Allport
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
100/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
8.7
200/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
200/1
11
9.7
100/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: H Coffey (58.5)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x alirad (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
12
13
25/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
25/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 2 - Java Spice Thai Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.49 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Juana Andreou (56)
20/1
6m al samer (AUS) x mystic spell (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
30/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
2
0.1
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x bonnie ann (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
1.8
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (58)
6/1
5m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
3.8
11/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
11/4
3f sepoy (AUS) x demerger (USA) (distant view (USA))
6
4.3
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
5/2F
7
4.5
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (58)
12/1
3f hard spun (USA) x elim (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
8
5.3
150/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
150/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x visibility (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
9
6.8
Maureen (10)
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: H Coffey (58)
12/1
10
8
15/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Lester Grace (58)
15/1
3f hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
8.4
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (58)
100/1
3f street boss (USA) x royalty lady (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
12
18.4
7/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (58)
7/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x shesbig (AUS) (with class (CAN))
13
18.8
25/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55)
25/1
6m dangerous (AUS) x where's mallan (AUS) (cogitate (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.78 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
6/1
6m host (CHI) x cosmic dust (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (58)
8/1
3g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.3
100/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (54)
100/1
4
2.5
5/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
5/2F
5
2.9
50/1
T: Tegan Keys
R: J Benbow (54)
50/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
7
3.7
60/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Dean Holland (54)
60/1
6g god's own (AUS) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
4.7
15/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (56)
15/4
4m flying spur (AUS) x pride of encosta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.2
6/1
T: Ms M Anderson
R: J Keating (58)
6/1
5m trotamondo (CHI) x she's double gold (USA) (golden missile (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: G W Browney
R: P T Holmes (55.5)
60/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x lucky deal (AUS) (west point (AUS))
11
6.6
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
11/2
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x sky mist (NZ) (sky chase (NZ))
Race 4 - Holts Hyundai Swan Hill (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:14.91 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Melissa Julius (55)
4/1
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
7/2F
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x riptide (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.2
15/4
T: M H Brooks
R: D Yendall (59)
15/4
4
3.9
7/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59)
7/2
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x jan valachi (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
4
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
7g perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
4.4
60/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
60/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
7
4.9
10/1
T: P A Chow
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
10/1
5g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
20/1
9
5.2
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
12/1
6g mossman (AUS) x acquisition (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
7.2
66/1
T: Noel Watson
R: J Benbow (54)
66/1
11
7.7
Despict (11)
100/1
T: K F Watson
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
100/1
8g kingston kentucky (USA) x pobeda (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
12
9
50/1
T: C V Kelly
R: D Moor (56)
50/1
7g street sense (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10.7
100/1
T: G and K Gooch
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
4g bernardini (USA) x picture puzzle (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 5 - Gold Elvstroem Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.59 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Beau Mertens (55)
11/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (57)
5/2
2g helmet (AUS) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
4.8
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (55)
12/1
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
5.5
11/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
11/8F
5
8.7
25/1
T: R G Symons
R: P T Holmes (57)
25/1
2g lucas cranach (GER) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
9.2
25/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Jye McNeil (55)
25/1
2f wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
9.4
100/1
T: D T Curran
R: H Coffey (57)
100/1
2g anacheeva (AUS) x fairness (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - The Bottle (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.48 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58)
16/1
6g choisir (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55.5)
7/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x ice (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
16/1
7g hard spun (USA) x reganza (AUS) (vice regal (NZ))
4
2.3
16/1
T: M H Brooks
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
16/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x starfire glow (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.7
9/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/2
6
3.7
9/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
9/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.1
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57)
7/2F
5g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.6
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57.5)
7/2F
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
6.9
11/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Moor (60.5)
11/1
10
9.4
25/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
25/1
5g magnus (AUS) x anaruby (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Pooles Account. Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.93 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
9/2
6g god's own (AUS) x hageabi (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Dean Holland (54)
12/1
8g towkay (AUS) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
0.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (60)
8/1
4
1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
20/1
5g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.2
25/1
T: G S White
R: J Benbow (54)
25/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x jessie jane (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
2.6
4/1F
T: James Cummings
R: A Mallyon (56)
4/1F
4g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (54)
20/1
8
3
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
11/2
4g star witness (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.1
Judges (12)
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (54)
25/1
5g domesday (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
10
3.2
Boomwaa (11)
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Mertens (54)
5/1
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
11
4
60/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (54)
60/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
5.2
14/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (58)
14/1
7g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
5.4
Lomi (14)
200/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
200/1
5g shield (AUS) x western desire (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
14
6.9
150/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Moor (54.5)
150/1
6g choisir (AUS) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 8 - Cadd Constructions (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.03 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
9/4F
3f bushranger (IRE) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Appraise, Regina Del Nilo,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
11/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
3
1.1
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
7/2
4
2.6
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/1
3g sebring (AUS) x madame medusa (IRE) (mozart (IRE))
5
4.1
12/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Dean Holland (55)
12/1
3f sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
5.3
13/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
13/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x sulmita (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
7
5.5
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52.5)
20/1
8
9.5
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
15/1
3f gio ponti (USA) x tantrum (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
11.5
20/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (55)
20/1
3f shinzig (AUS) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
10
12.8
11/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
11/1
Race 9 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm78 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.16 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
3/1F
4g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Alyichi, Willigobung,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: P A Banks
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
40/1
7g estambul (ARG) x adulate (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: M Pegus (58)
9/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
1.7
13/4
T: A L Browell
R: D Yendall (56)
13/4
4m magnus (AUS) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
5
3.1
11/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: D Moor (56.5)
11/1
4m mint lane (USA) x urakawa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
3.3
11/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
11/1
4g choisir (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
8
4.5
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: H Coffey (56)
12/1
7g host (CHI) x theresnothinglycra (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
7
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
25/1
6g de beers (NZ) x traditional blues (AUS) (traditional means (AUS))
10
7.8
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: J Benbow (54.5)
9/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
11
10
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Dean Holland (54)
100/1
7g god's own (AUS) x red sequin (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.