Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, June 7

Race 1 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
1/1F
3f kuroshio (AUS) x sea terrace (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Winning siblings: Coup De Tonnerre, On The Tiles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
9/2
T: P J Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/2
5m stratum (AUS) x alisa free (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
4.5
5/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (58)
5/2
3f choisir (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
5.4
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
30/1
3f danesis (IRE) x shades of julie (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
6.4
Jilly (6)
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
4m jayemzed (AUS) x whatshappenednow (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
6.5
150/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
150/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x angel's walk (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
6.6
20/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: J Baldock (58)
20/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x chalons (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.1
16/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms C Puls (58)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9.9
60/1
T: D S Archard
R: Josh Cartwright (58)
60/1
10
10.1
40/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (58)
40/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x spanish mist (AUS) (willingly (AUS))
11
11.1
150/1
T: R J Linnell
R: C A Robertson (58)
150/1
12
13.3
16/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Trent Germaine (55)
16/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
15.6
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
100/1
3f skilled (AUS) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 2 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
13/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
3f star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55.5)
12/1
2f puissance de lune (IRE) x lakadema (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
2.7
3/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (58)
3/1F
3f pierro (AUS) x tranquility (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
16/1
T: C J Davis
R: Michael Poy (58)
16/1
4m domesday (AUS) x good honour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3.1
5/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
7
3.3
15/4
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/4
3f reset (AUS) x tiger's girl (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
8
16/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (58)
16/1
9
8.2
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (58)
100/1
4m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
10.2
50/1
T: Sean Mott
R: C A Robertson (58)
50/1
11
17.2
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: Samuel Payne (58)
100/1
5m reset (AUS) x dehere and now (AUS) (dehere (USA))
12
30.2
Blythe (2)
150/1
T: A Curtis
R: C J Parish (58)
150/1
Race 3 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.29
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (56)
30/1
2g street boss (USA) x saratoga (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alluring, Jocasta,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (58.5)
6/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x isabella snowflake (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
3.3
15/8F
T: A W Noonan
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
15/8F
4g reliable man (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Kennewell Racing/Group 1 Bloodstock
4
4.7
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
4/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x talista (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
5
5.7
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x cheetah (GB) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
6.5
80/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
80/1
4g dalghar (FR) x noosa blue (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
7
6.6
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: S Baster (58.5)
8/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.7
12/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
9
6.8
100/1
T: Brett Bunfield
R: C J Parish (58.5)
100/1
5g duke of marmalade (IRE) x statement (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
6.9
20/1
T: Joshua Julius
R: Neil Farley (58.5)
20/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x miss cleopatra (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
7.6
Amarok (1)
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
3g nova sofala (AUS) x melody way (AUS) (archway (IRE))
12
8.6
150/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
150/1
13
9.6
150/1
T: Deanne Taylor
R: J Baldock (58.5)
150/1
14
9.8
16/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
16/1
Race 4 - Jarrod Arentz Electrical-Bm70 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.77
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/9F
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (59)
2/9F
4g le havre (IRE) x icky woo (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x alana's dream (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
3
3.8
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
5/1
3g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
6.2
20/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (54.5)
20/1
5g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
6.4
30/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
30/1
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Elvstroem Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.16
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (55)
11/4F
2f canford cliffs (IRE) x exceedingly french (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haut Chapeau,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/2
2f helmet (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.6
Namimo (6)
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
12/1
2f choisir (AUS) x exsqueeze me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.5
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57)
7/2
2c sebring (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.5
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
7/1
2c toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
6
5.6
150/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
150/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
5.7
Rolls (3)
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
2g anacheeva (AUS) x explobo (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5.8
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
40/1
2f americain (USA) x numero douze (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
7.8
Spears (10)
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (55)
100/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
8.5
Civil (7)
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Duffy (55)
9/1
2f war (AUS) x voices of spring (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
11
10.3
150/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Dean Holland (55)
150/1
2f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
10.4
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: S Baster (57)
20/1
13
14.9
80/1
T: C J Davis
R: Declan Bates (55)
80/1
2f fiorente (IRE) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 6 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm64) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:12.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
30/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: C A Robertson (60)
30/1
3
2.2
13/8F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (60)
13/8F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x sazzana (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
2.4
Dunmam (16)
15/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
15/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x mamahuhu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
30/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.9
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (58.5)
25/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
4
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (60)
6/1
4g americain (USA) x magicmolly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Fred W Kersley (59)
20/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: J Duffy (60.5)
30/1
10
5.1
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
10/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.1
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
12/1
3g pierro (AUS) x keep the peace (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
6.3
Moshway (15)
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
8/1
5g moshe (AUS) x hi way babe (AUS) (archway (IRE))
13
7
9/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jye McNeil (58)
9/1
6g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
14
11
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (56.5)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x maunatrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 7 - Pooles Account. Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.71
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
8/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x miss crown (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2F
3
0.2
16/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Currie (57)
16/1
7g all american (AUS) x saint's review (IRE) (saint ballado (CAN))
4
0.4
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Jye McNeil (54)
30/1
6g star witness (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
5
0.5
12/1
T: L Smith
R: D Yendall (55.5)
12/1
4h artie schiller (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.5
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (54)
20/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
1.9
25/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: C A Robertson (54)
25/1
6g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
2.3
10/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (58.5)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x tristabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
2.5
13/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
13/2
5g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
2.9
66/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
66/1
5h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
5.4
15/1
T: P A Chow
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
15/1
4g wanted (AUS) x marston moor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
6.4
7/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Damien Thornton (54)
7/1
4g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
8.4
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (58)
4/1
5g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Race 8 - Java Spice Thai (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
9/10F
3f your song (AUS) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
11/1
3
2.8
2/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (61)
2/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
3
50/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
50/1
3f stryker (AUS) x novasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
6
Bonasta (11)
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
40/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.1
15/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
15/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x thikra (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
9.3
40/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57)
40/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x aimee'n'emilie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
13.3
8/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
Race 9 - Spoons Riverside (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.08
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: J A McLean
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
12/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x percussive (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Berimbau, Vinco, Wazamba, Xylophone,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
30/1
5r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
3
0.7
8/1
T: K Hann
R: H Coffey (59.5)
8/1
5g so you think (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.1
11/2
T: M J Enright
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
11/2
4g cape blanco (IRE) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
12/1
6
3.6
13/4F
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
13/4F
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.3
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
13/2
5g demerit (AUS) x pretty pia (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
8
5.4
25/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
25/1
4g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
5.6
12/1
T: J D Matheson
R: Madison Lloyd (51)
12/1
10
5.8
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
6.6
Mumbles (13)
4/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (55)
4/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
7.6
Wyangle (11)
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: S Baster (56.5)
30/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
8.8
66/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
66/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
14
10.3
100/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
100/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.