Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Monday, May 11

Race 1 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
14/1
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (56)
14/1
3f needs further (AUS) x rule britannia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
9/4F
3
1
Ahika (6)
14/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Keating (56)
14/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x pyrography (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.1
7/2
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (58)
7/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.6
5/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Duffy (58)
5/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x the blues sister (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
6
2
St Rose (14)
8/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Will Price (54.5)
8/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x sutton power (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.5
9/2
T: Jamie Scott
R: Michael Poy (58)
9/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x stepaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.8
20/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
20/1
3f helmet (AUS) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
7.5
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
25/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x scram (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.9
100/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x beltija (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Murray Downs G&Cc Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.18 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Yendall (56.5)
2/1F
5m golden snake (USA) x milking off (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shark Shuffle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Will Price (57)
7/2
4g statue of liberty (USA) x myers rose (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
3
3.6
9/2
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jack Martin (58.5)
9/2
7g turffontein (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Muskoka Farm / Scone Bloodstock
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Muskoka Farm Nominees Pty Ltd, Gunderman
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 70,000
4
4.2
7/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
7/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x talista (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
5
5
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4h domesday (AUS) x gimme ago (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
6.5
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x grace i got (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
6.9
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D Moor (56.5)
20/1
5m reset (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
T: D L Boal
R: C Newitt (56.5)
100/1
5m bernardini (USA) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
8
100/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
4m kuroshio (AUS) x seeking a way (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
8.2
20/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
20/1
7m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
11
8.5
30/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Chris Caserta (56.5)
30/1
4m atomic (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
12
10
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
30/1
4m real saga (AUS) x mosscedes (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 3 - Busbiz.Net.Au Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.45 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
9/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
9/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashionably, Party Everyday,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
2/1
2c deep field (AUS) x cast in stone (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.1
2/1F
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (57.5)
2/1F
3f starcraft (NZ) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
6
30/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: C Newitt (59.5)
30/1
5
6.1
Spurge (10)
100/1
T: G L Donaldson
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
100/1
3g master of design (AUS) x real spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.8
20/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
20/1
4g chatline (AUS) x stormy weather (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
7
8.9
100/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
100/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x sweetness 'n light (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
12.2
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
20/1
9
12.5
11/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
11/1
3g star witness (AUS) x rich russian (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
10
15
150/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59.5)
150/1
6g host (CHI) x fairbairn lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
15.7
100/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
12
20
100/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: J Duffy (59.5)
100/1
6g keffelstein (AUS) x alizari (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
Race 4 - Bet365 Odds Drift Protect. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.79 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
Wu Darl (12)
3/1
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (57.5)
3/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Winning siblings: Chaparral Belle, Danbana, Montefilia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
40/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
40/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x three little pigs (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
5/2F
3f all too hard (AUS) x walk in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
3.2
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
30/1
5
5.4
50/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
50/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x street goddess (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
5.6
6/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
6/1
3g pins (AUS) x romancing (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.4
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: C Newitt (57.5)
11/2
8
6.6
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Thomas Stockdale (57.5)
30/1
3f stratum (AUS) x bearded lady (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
6.8
9/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Moor (59.5)
9/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x just pete (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
7
11/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
11/2
3g redwood (GB) x artemesia (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
8.2
Eshowe (1)
100/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
100/1
3g crowded house (GB) x ladysmith (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
12
10
150/1
T: Tony Romeo
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
150/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x hospital (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 5 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.52 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
16/1
5m street boss (USA) x maunakea (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Pacific, Kelkea, Maunafume, Maunatrice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sinamay (12)
8/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x mytika (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
0.3
5/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Logan McNeil (61.5)
5/1
4g nova sofala (AUS) x melody way (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
0.8
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (61)
15/1
3g reliable man (GB) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3
9/2F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: B Rawiller (62.5)
9/2F
4g stratum (AUS) x danica (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
4.3
80/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (59)
80/1
5m redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
7
5.8
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
12/1
8
6
7/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Will Price (56.5)
7/1
3f helmet (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
6.1
12/1
T: Ms D Wills
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
12/1
5m stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
6.3
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (61.5)
25/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x bungled (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
12.8
Bromes (3)
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (62)
5/1
4g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
12.9
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jaden Lloyd (59)
11/2
4g redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:40.48 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
4/1
6g reset (AUS) x queen josephine (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Charcoal Lane,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Will Price (59)
3/1
5g pierro (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.7
7/2
T: N F Kennedy
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
5g foreplay (AUS) x fuss (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
4
3.6
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Lewis German (56)
12/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x elantra (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.8
9/4F
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (57)
9/4F
3f americain (USA) x numero douze (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
6.1
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
100/1
6g trusting (AUS) x fairy gumnut (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
7
8.6
9/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
9/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x ruby lass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
17.6
150/1
T: D L Boal
R: C Newitt (56)
150/1
5g street boss (USA) x orienski (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
9
33.6
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: J Duffy (56)
20/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x dozers sister (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.67 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Logan McNeil (59.5)
8/1
5g moshe (AUS) x balance of power (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Neil Farley (58)
8/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x lakadema (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.9
Reard (4)
5/2F
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (62.5)
5/2F
4
1
20/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
20/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
1.8
40/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
40/1
4g pins (AUS) x mary ellen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
6
2
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
15/2
7
2.7
40/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Tatum Bull (59.5)
40/1
5g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
2.9
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Harry Grace (59)
5/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
3.2
8/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: Tayla Childs (61)
8/1
10
4.5
50/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lachlan King (63)
50/1
11g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
6
9/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Will Price (57.5)
9/2
4m unencumbered (AUS) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
6.2
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
20/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
Race 8 - Kubota Swan Hill (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.92 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: D Yendall (60)
9/2
4g rebel raider (AUS) x she's a monty (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Peddler (11)
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (58.5)
10/1
5g bullbars (AUS) x orutan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
0.8
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
7/1
3f skilled (AUS) x matanzas (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
4
1.3
30/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Chris Caserta (59.5)
30/1
7g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
2.5
3/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: Thomas Stockdale (61.5)
3/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x zipstream (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
2.7
13/4
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms A Bryan (62)
13/4
7
2.9
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (60)
11/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x faker (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
3.7
8/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: B Rawiller (62.5)
8/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
9
4.7
80/1
T: G C Strang
R: Lewis German (57)
80/1
10
5.9
80/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Tahlia Hope (61)
80/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x bay miss (AUS) (bevoul (AUS))
11
6.1
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Jack Martin (59)
30/1
6m hillman (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
15.1
150/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Campbell Rawiller (54.5)
150/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 9 - Bet365 Swan Hill Cup 7/6-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.28 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (57)
3/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x arch of capri (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Satin Crest, Tsigane's Lad,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Wasabi (7)
9/4F
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
9/4F
6m dream ahead (USA) x fujisawa (GB) (green desert (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.8
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Tatum Bull (53)
10/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x she can skate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
4
12/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
12/1
6
4.8
3/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (61)
3/1
7
7
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (56)
50/1
7g street cry (IRE) x mayfield (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
7.1
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
9
11.9
50/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
50/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x kinder (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.