Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, August 12

Race 1 - Tjc Thanks Garry Collins Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54.5)
5/2
3f street sense (USA) x ioness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Imapoet,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: G M Ryan (59)
2/1F
5h thewayyouare (USA) x shop girl (USA) (summer squall (USA))
3
2.8
10/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
10/1
3f ready's image (USA) x promessa (GB) (reprimand (GB))
4
3.4
7/2
T: K J Lantry
R: Ms A Threadwell (59)
7/2
7g dance dreamer (USA) x half shilling (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Kody Nestor (57)
20/1
6
3.7
20/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
20/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
50/1
3g zariz (AUS) x baby cino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
9
5.7
25/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: A Gibbons (59)
25/1
6g southern image (USA) x redqualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
9
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
40/1
5g el cumbres (CHI) x fomal queen (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
11
12.5
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (57)
20/1
12
14.2
Desoto (1)
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Looker (59)
25/1
13
31.1
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: M McGuren (59)
25/1
5g youthful legs (USA) x apexian (AUS) (aurealis (AUS))
14
32.8
80/1
T: P J Hartley
R: Paul Payne (57)
80/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x galactic beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 2 - Tjc Thanks Ian Binney Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:16.52 (37.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Bengali (11)
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (56.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: Alert Bert,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Angela Davies
R: A Bullock (57)
16/1
4m ready's image (USA) x my chiquita (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
2.6
Zitani (10)
9/1
T: Todd Willan
R: Rachel King (55.5)
9/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
3.4
9/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: A Chau (59)
9/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5.8
8/1
T: M A Stapleford
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x ulap (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
6.4
7/4F
T: Greg Bennett
R: B Looker (57)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x oceanette (USA) (pancho villa (USA))
7
6.5
60/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (57)
60/1
4m prince arthur (AUS) x angel fish (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
9.4
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57)
12/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x miami dolphins (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
9.8
McDaid (6)
20/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
20/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x raelene (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
9.9
4/1
T: Paul Grills
R: M Paget (57)
4/1
5m duporth (AUS) x interche (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
16.3
50/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (54.5)
50/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x pheebles (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.7
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Melanie Bolwell (54)
50/1
5m enemy of average (AUS) x grand lustre (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
13
17.4
30/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
30/1
5g denmarket (AUS) x del some (AUS) (delphinus (AUS))
14
20.4
20/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (54.5)
20/1
3f star witness (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
Race 3 - Tamworth City Toyota Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:45.49 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Rachel King (53)
10/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x quite likely (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Poolenzo, Rubens, Tobruk,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
25/1
8m strada (AUS) x tearrunner (USA) (skywalker (USA))
3
0.2
12/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Kody Nestor (59)
12/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
4
2.5
Ledecky (10)
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Looker (57)
14/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x miss macarthur (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
9/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/1
6
5.1
2/1F
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (59)
2/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
5.5
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/1
4g mossman (AUS) x mal de mer (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
8
10.7
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: M McGuren (59)
20/1
8g flying spur (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
11.1
7/2
T: C K Martin
R: G M Ryan (57)
7/2
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
12.5
16/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (57)
16/1
5m prince arthur (AUS) x palace arts (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
12.9
Leggie (4)
14/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (57)
14/1
12
24.3
66/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: P Graham (59)
66/1
5g dane fever (AUS) x warrah lady (AUS) (elusive quest (IRE))
13
26.6
50/1
T: Leon Cross
R: A Chau (59)
50/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
30
50/1
T: P N Mills
R: G Buckley (54.5)
50/1
6m more than ready (USA) x super smudge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Mike & Rita Rushbrook Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:31.73 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: D A Jones (56)
7/1
5g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Octavian Augustus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Kemp (2)
6/1
T: S W Thompson
R: A Bullock (57.5)
6/1
7g kempinsky (AUS) x clivedon (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
3
1.7
8/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
8/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
1.8
3/1
T: B G Lawrence
R: G M Ryan (54)
3/1
5g aussie rules (USA) x vin d'esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.5
2/1F
T: Leon Davies
R: Kody Nestor (58)
2/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
12/1
4m zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
6.5
11/2
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
11/2
8
13.3
15/1
T: T S Howlett
R: A Cavallo (54)
15/1
4m mossman (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
20.1
25/1
T: A J Foran
R: P Graham (56)
25/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x clever princess (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
Race 5 - Noelene Martin Memorial (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.92 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Beersheba Lass,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Kokopu (6)
9/2
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/2
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.6
14/1
T: Ms S McCormack
R: G Buckley (55.5)
14/1
9g storm creek (USA) x harmonica (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
5.4
12/1
T: S G Morton
R: P Graham (61)
12/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x mosi au tunya (USA) (deputy minister (CAN))
5
5.6
15/4
T: Gavin Groth
R: A Cavallo (58.5)
15/4
6g danehill express (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
6
11.4
8/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Bullock (58.5)
8/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
12.7
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
6/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x claire fraser (USA) (gone west (USA))
8
12.8
12/1
T: P N Mills
R: M McGuren (56.5)
12/1
9
13.1
12/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x danedina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
14.2
2/1F
T: K J Lantry
R: Rachel King (56)
2/1F
4g all american (AUS) x patisserie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Arlington Stallion (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:26.98 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Rachel King (53.5)
4/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x chasing daylight (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Ms J Worley (62)
9/1
8g benicio (AUS) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms A Threadwell (54)
9/1
4
2.8
25/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (54)
25/1
10g more than ready (USA) x vocabulary (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.1
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Jesse Graham (61.5)
5/1
6g authorized (IRE) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
9.4
12/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
12/1
7
9.6
13/4F
T: L J Jeffriess
R: D A Jones (60.5)
13/4F
4m domesday (AUS) x brittle express (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
9.7
6/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
6/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x incommunicado (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
12.3
11/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
11/1
5g warhead (AUS) x fossey (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
10
13.1
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: P Graham (55)
5/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Thread Effects Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.06 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Akasaki (12)
9/2
T: Todd Willan
R: G Buckley (55)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: Ms M Weir (55)
8/1
5g enemy of average (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
3
1
Alakai (13)
8/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: A Chau (55)
8/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hula guest (AUS) (prego (IRE))
4
1.5
4/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Kody Nestor (57.5)
4/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.1
15/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: M McGuren (57)
15/2
4m kempinsky (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
6.1
14/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: A Gibbons (56)
14/1
4g pure theatre (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
6.7
15/4F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: A Cavallo (56)
15/4F
5g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
30/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x chermoula (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
9
7.6
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: D A Jones (57.5)
40/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.6
5/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57)
5/1
6m real saga (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
15.2
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Melanie Bolwell (51)
50/1
6m alert (ARG) x emma's magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
19.3
7/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Looker (58)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x bellasham (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 8 - Geoff Newling (Bm55) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.95 (37.63)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4F
T: R P Hartley
R: A Bullock (59)
15/4F
Winning siblings: Clem Fandango,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
11/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: Kody Nestor (60.5)
11/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
5.1
Brobak (18)
15/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (58)
15/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x pure fire (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
5.4
Mansqui (17)
7/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
7/1
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x sequi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.1
8/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: A Cavallo (57)
8/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x pharonia (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms S Young (58)
11/1
5m duporth (AUS) x fashion sister (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
7.5
5/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: G M Ryan (60)
5/1
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
8
8.1
25/1
T: Ms N Stewart
R: A Chau (61.5)
25/1
6m floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
9
10.6
5/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
5/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
10
12.2
15/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Rasit Yetimova (59)
15/1
11
12.8
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Melanie Bolwell (56.5)
20/1
6g markane (AUS) x sea artist (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
12
13.9
10/1
T: Nathaniel Scott
R: Ms M Weir (60)
10/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
13
14.6
25/1
T: G L Woodward
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60.5)
25/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x indian spice (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.