Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, April 5

Race 1 - Dutton Electrical Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.17 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56)
15/4
2f pluck (USA) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Bronte (3)
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56)
9/10F
2f wandjina (AUS) x absolut glam (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
3
2.8
25/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Jake Hull (56)
25/1
4
5
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
20/1
2f excelebration (IRE) x general's sniper (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
7.7
11/1
T: D I Atkins
R: A Gibbons (56)
11/1
6
15.6
11/2
T: G McFarlane
R: R Thompson (58)
11/2
2g poet's voice (GB) x half pie (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
18
150/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Cejay Graham (56)
150/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x silvercup baby (USA) (american chance (USA))
Race 2 - Goodwin Kenny Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.60 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58)
6/4F
4m teofilo (IRE) x dshizzl (AUS) (marju (IRE))
Winning siblings: Strezzl,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: S Farley
R: Ms M Weir (55)
3/1
4m redente (AUS) x big nell (AUS) (niello (AUS))
3
2.5
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (54)
20/1
4
4.1
66/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: G Buckley (57)
66/1
5
4.9
100/1
T: M Dykes
R: M Squires (54)
100/1
6
5
8/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (58)
8/1
7
6.2
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Cejay Graham (54)
30/1
8
7.4
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (52)
6/1
4m pierro (AUS) x lady remlap (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 3 - Allsopp Signs Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.27 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (58)
10/9F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x early spec (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Early Opener, Mafioso,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G Buckley (58.5)
6/1
3g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
7/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
5
30/1
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (55)
30/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.8
40/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
3f sebring (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.2
150/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
150/1
7
7.6
66/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L Cumberland (55)
66/1
3g more than ready (USA) x delaluna (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
7.8
150/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (54)
150/1
9
8.6
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
150/1
10
8.9
66/1
T: J G Dale
R: D Northey (54.5)
66/1
3f bernardini (USA) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
11
10.1
Sir Leo (16)
60/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
60/1
12
10.7
Soori (12)
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55)
25/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x winifred (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
13
10.8
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
20/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x turf fairy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
11.1
5/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Cejay Graham (54)
5/1
3f time thief (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 4 - Shay Brennan Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.38 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (57)
11/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x vee for victory (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
Winning siblings: En For Nellie, Listen Up,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
10/1
T: S C Jones
R: Reece Jones (55)
10/1
4m street cry (IRE) x world joy (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.7
80/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
80/1
3g arlington (AUS) x anamanor (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
3.1
13/8
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
13/8
3f snitzel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4.7
16/1
T: T S Howlett
R: R Thompson (59)
16/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x bellalert (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
6
5.1
5/4F
T: M K Mason
R: G M Ryan (57)
5/4F
4m al maher (AUS) x davone pheroz (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
5.4
66/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Brooke Stower (59)
66/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
30/1
4g arlington (AUS) x bold issue (AUS) (bold expectation (AUS))
9
7.9
Reddies (12)
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
10
8.7
100/1
T: K D Krogh
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (59)
100/1
4g big brown (USA) x aleesar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
12.9
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x pinezero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - Mercure Tamworth Cup 28/4 Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:13.20 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Reece Jones (59)
5/4F
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x medusa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cotton Fields, Medusa's Fury,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (52.5)
12/1
8g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
3
4.3
15/8
T: D I Atkins
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
15/8
5g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
5.1
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (54)
7/1
5g duporth (AUS) x la stella d'oro (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
7.7
12/1
T: D S Smith
R: C P Franklin (56.5)
12/1
7g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
6
8.6
25/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: B Looker (54)
25/1
7g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
9.8
Davor (8)
20/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
20/1
6g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
8
9.9
60/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
Race 6 - Carlton United Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.45 (38.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2
5g dream ahead (USA) x zenaat (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
12/1
T: P N Mills
R: G Buckley (54)
12/1
5m ready as (AUS) x out of time (AUS) (sedaka (AUS))
3
0.4
3/1F
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (56.5)
3/1F
4m your song (AUS) x weekend in manila (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: K Dryden / Redbank North
4
1.3
13/4
T: Ms S Grills
R: B Looker (56)
13/4
5
2.2
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
9/1
3f reset (AUS) x manzie de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.9
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Reece Jones (53)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x chrisalice (GR) (lujain (USA))
7
3.1
16/1
T: S J Dixon
R: D Northey (56)
16/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x finer feelings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
25/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
9
6
50/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Kirk Matheson (58)
50/1
3g the factor (USA) x smoothie (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
6.1
60/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
60/1
5m makfi (GB) x comic song (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
8.9
30/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
30/1
3g al maher (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
11.2
30/1
T: K C Smith
R: Cejay Graham (54)
30/1
3f fast 'n' famous (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11.4
150/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Brooke Stower (54)
150/1
3f americain (USA) x she's poetry (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
14
13
30/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
5g red element (AUS) x hasty girl (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
Race 7 - Thread Effects Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.92 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: K C Smith
R: Cejay Graham (56)
7/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x yolane (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
Winning siblings: Corcra, Hardyo,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (57.5)
9/4F
3g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
2
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: D Northey (54.5)
12/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
4.4
Ratler (2)
7/2
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Jake Hull (60)
7/2
4g bullet train (GB) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
4.5
Kliftee (13)
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x canadian bullet (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
4.6
6/1
T: M K Mason
R: R Thompson (55.5)
6/1
4m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
4.8
15/1
T: R J Davies
R: G Buckley (54)
15/1
5g stratum (AUS) x with my (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: G M Ryan (55)
30/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
9
6.5
30/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
6g where's that tiger (USA) x veneneuse (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
10
7.5
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Squires (54)
80/1
11
7.7
Aruba (1)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
12/1
4g choisir (AUS) x coral reef (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
10.6
150/1
T: R J Davies
R: Ms R Murray (54)
150/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x triangular (AUS) (saithor (USA))
Race 8 - Happy B'day G Harley (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.97 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: J Pracey-Holmes (61)
3/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x jazzee (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: I'm Snazzee, I'm Trickee,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
50/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms R Murray (54)
50/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x jumaana (AUS) (lujain (USA))
3
1.1
10/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: G M Ryan (57)
10/1
5m arlington (AUS) x air attack (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59.5)
5/2F
5g swift alliance (AUS) x trust in me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: M K Mason
R: Brooke Stower (60.5)
16/1
6m medaglia d'oro (USA) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
3
16/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (56)
16/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: Simon Casey
R: Reece Jones (57)
20/1
3g the factor (USA) x cashkalani (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
20/1
6g excites (AUS) x magic powers (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
4.4
25/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
25/1
6m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
10
5
11/4
T: Melissa Dennett
R: B Looker (56)
11/4
4m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6
100/1
T: S J Dixon
R: D Northey (59.5)
100/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
8.5
Baggio (16)
150/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Jake Hull (57)
150/1
6g stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.