Breednet Results

TAREE - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Manning River Times Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.56 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: A J Denham
R: Jake Hull (57)
1/1F
3g rubick (AUS) x la boisselle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Arterial, Assertive Angel, Bombard, Hifranc,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
7/4
3f snitzel (AUS) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.9
9/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (55)
9/1
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x starlight heaven (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
3
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (55)
20/1
3f fast 'n' famous (AUS) x cat tales (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
4.4
40/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (57)
40/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x emerald knight (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.7
15/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (55)
15/1
3f street boss (USA) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
5.1
11/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (55)
11/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x miss alibi (AUS) (alert (ARG))
Race 2 - Prime 7 Hcp (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.93 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: A Gibbons (59.5)
9/4
4m magic albert (AUS) x lightning cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lightning Nic,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
60/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
60/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (57)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x pendolin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
0.6
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56)
7/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
5
1.7
7/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
7/2
6
3.5
12/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
12/1
6m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
4.4
13/8F
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (58.5)
13/8F
4m pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Taree Leagues Sports Club (C1) (1250m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.85 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (54.5)
5/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x half pie (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (59.5)
4/5F
4g dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
1.1
25/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: P Graham (57)
25/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x princess iris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.3
10/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (61)
10/1
5
2.2
11/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (54)
11/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
2.5
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
7
3.6
40/1
T: D and R Simonetta
R: G Buckley (54)
40/1
6g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
8
5.1
50/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
50/1
5g bernardini (USA) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.7
9/2
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
13.3
Kabelo (11)
150/1
T: D R Irving
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
150/1
6g ready's image (USA) x lightning luse (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
14.1
150/1
T: Brad Munro
R: R Spokes (55)
150/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold/Eddies Chicken Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.30 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: M R Stitt
R: R Thompson (54.5)
7/4F
3f sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Balle D'or, Russian Romeo, Saint Hugo,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
5/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Waterhouse / A Bott / Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.1
8/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Ford (57)
8/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
4
2.2
14/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: A Bullock (59)
14/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
2.4
60/1
T: G K Pares
R: Ms B Hodder (59)
60/1
8g thewayyouare (USA) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.5
Serlina (12)
20/1
T: T G Hardy
R: S Lisnyy (57)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x starlevie (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: B Looker (57)
30/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x she's sirius (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
4.6
150/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (59)
150/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.1
150/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (59)
150/1
5g all american (AUS) x egerszegi (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
6.2
9/2
T: Brenden Mackay
R: A Gibbons (59)
9/2
4g ustinov (AUS) x kakahi lass (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
6.5
Mended (7)
40/1
T: A D Smith
R: G Buckley (59)
40/1
13
7.3
25/1
T: R T Dawson
R: M Bennett (57)
25/1
6m zaha (CAN) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
14
10.2
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (59)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x o ren ishii (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 5 - Kennards Hire Taree (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.29 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: J N Englebrecht
R: R Thompson (54.5)
13/4
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x sequinella (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Damaging,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: G Frazer
2
0.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60)
8/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x miss murphy's law (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
3/1F
4
1.7
50/1
T: John McLachlan
R: M Bennett (55)
50/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x another bid (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
5
3.2
Balius (1)
40/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (62)
40/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
5
11/1
T: T S Howlett
R: C Reith (57.5)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
5.1
66/1
T: R T Dawson
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
66/1
7m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
8
5.2
Emvepee (13)
80/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms R Murray (54)
80/1
7g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
5.6
100/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (59)
100/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.7
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
9/2
4g camelot (GB) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
7.1
50/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
12
7.2
11/2
T: A J Denham
R: J Ford (60.5)
11/2
5g bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
8.9
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Jacob Golden (57)
8/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
14
10.2
Syrah (14)
100/1
T: M R Stitt
R: B Looker (54)
100/1
6g helmet (AUS) x star shiraz (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Country Magic (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.29 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (62)
12/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
20/1
3
1.6
7/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Ford (59.5)
7/1
4
3.4
Vacate (6)
4/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (60)
4/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Terry Evans
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
16/1
7g annenkov (IRE) x mithali (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4.4
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Ms R Murray (60.5)
25/1
8g za-im (GB) x wozza ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
7
5
30/1
T: A D Smith
R: A Bullock (58.5)
30/1
7m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.4
Haames (5)
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (60)
16/1
5g eavesdropper (USA) x hamasat (GB) (pivotal (GB))
9
7.5
150/1
T: R J Barnes
R: J Kehoe (59)
150/1
10
10
16/1
T: M P Byers
R: Ms S Clenton (56.5)
16/1
7m husson (ARG) x noise maker (AUS) (clang (AUS))
11
11.3
150/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
150/1
8m eavesdropper (USA) x ceberano (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
15.5
11/2
T: D and R Simonetta
R: B Looker (57)
11/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
300
15/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: Jacob Golden (59.5)
15/2
5m rebel raider (AUS) x let's set sail (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
300
11/4F
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jenny Duggan (57.5)
11/4F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Stacks Law Firm Taree Gold Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.05 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/4F
7g lonhro (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
Winning siblings: Striking Distance, Thingamajig, Velrosso,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54.5)
4/1
6g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: M P Quinn
R: B Looker (54)
20/1
6g pluck (USA) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2.5
13/4
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (54.5)
13/4
5m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.6
80/1
T: R R Milligan
R: P Graham (54.5)
80/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
4
15/2
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (54)
15/2
8g new approach (IRE) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.5
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (54)
9/2
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
5.8
Allzin (10)
80/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
80/1
8g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
9
7.5
100/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms L Day (54)
100/1
10g home on the grange (AUS) x flaming bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
9g shamardal (USA) x fallen in love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Taree Kia Manning Lightning (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.45 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: Jamie Thomsen
R: J Ford (54)
11/1
6g duporth (AUS) x mediator (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (58.5)
2/1F
7g sharkbite (AUS) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
2
15/2
T: J N Englebrecht
R: R Thompson (59)
15/2
6m tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.1
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55)
16/1
6m ad valorem (USA) x beata (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
3.5
9/4
T: H P Ball
R: B Looker (55)
9/4
5g smart missile (AUS) x april in venice (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
30/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lift all boats (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.4
20/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
9g ready's image (USA) x burford (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.7
9/1
T: J A Sprague
R: A Gibbons (61)
9/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: R Spokes (56)
20/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
7.1
25/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: G Buckley (60)
25/1
9g za-im (GB) x baby doll (AUS) (royal troubador (NZ))
11
8
100/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (56.5)
100/1
9g murtajill (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.3
80/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (56)
80/1
7m dreamscape (AUS) x megie moo (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.