Breednet Results

TAREE - Sunday, December 20

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.69 (37.58)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Jonathan Smith
R: J Grisedale (57)
5/4F
6m dr doute's (AUS) x majnoonah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Dunoon (2)
3/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: A B Collett (59)
3/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
3
2
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (59)
40/1
4g polarmore (AUS) x first land (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59)
11/1
5
3.1
9/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: R Spokes (59)
9/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rose pattern (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.2
Why Shy (12)
30/1
T: Steven Kehoe
R: Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
4m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.9
Solvus (8)
10/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (57.5)
10/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
7.4
8/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Buckley (55.5)
8/1
3f star witness (AUS) x yamba's dream (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
9
7.9
16/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (57.5)
16/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x rose mandarin (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.2
40/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: L P Rolls (59)
40/1
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:20.37 (38.03)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: A Gibbons (57)
3/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x nobody but you (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smart Elissim,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm, Wonglepong, Qld
Buyer: George Moore Bloodstock
2
0.2
4/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (55.5)
4/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x monaliesha (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications / Dean Watt Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
0.4
13/2
T: M S Minervini
R: G Buckley (59)
13/2
4g choisir (AUS) x splash of moet (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
4
0.5
9/4F
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/4F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
0.6
6/1
T: Angela Graham
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
6/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
6
1.3
25/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Madeline Owen (53.5)
25/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x princess rage (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
1.9
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: A Bullock (59)
25/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x petulie (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
2.8
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (59)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.5
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
100/1
4m diogenes (AUS) x missonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
4.8
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (59)
100/1
6g illustrious blue (GB) x killer jewel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
16.1
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (59)
30/1
6g tickets (AUS) x colourful chimes (AUS) (chime zam (AUS))
12
19.6
50/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
50/1
3f pluck (USA) x walklikeanegyptian (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.68 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
3g star witness (AUS) x sopraffina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sirfina,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $32500 Res $40000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $45000
2
1.3
Zaru (5)
9/10F
T: M J Robinson
R: Reece Jones (56.5)
9/10F
3g rubick (AUS) x zaboss (AUS) (street boss (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: B Atkins
3
4.1
3/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A Bullock (58.5)
3/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x bengal angel (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
4
5
30/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (55)
30/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x increase (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
5.4
40/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
40/1
6
6.7
30/1
T: Joseph Burges
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
30/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x capricious lady (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
10.4
66/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56.5)
66/1
3g dissident (AUS) x danitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
10.6
20/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Qin Yong (55)
20/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x ayva (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
11.5
25/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ms M Weir (55)
25/1
3f zebedee (GB) x bordeaux momento (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
10
12.7
20/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (57)
20/1
11
13.7
80/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
80/1
4g killy (AUS) x merton maid (AUS) (denman (AUS))
12
14.2
12/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55)
12/1
3f sheer talent (AUS) x selene's bequest (GB) (lion cavern (USA))
13
18
80/1
T: Trent Potts
R: Madeline Owen (55)
80/1
4g unusual suspect (USA) x miss direction (AUS) (run straight run (NZ))
Race 4 - Npc Electrical Hcp (C2) (1250m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.27 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54)
7/4F
3f exosphere (AUS) x laughing (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Entertainer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Moobi Farm, Scone
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
4
10/1
T: D Lane
R: Ms M Weir (55)
10/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x believe 'n achieve (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Bruce Mackenzie
3
5.5
30/1
T: B J Dodson
R: C Waddell (55)
30/1
5g showcasing (GB) x urban angel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
4
6.7
14/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Madeline Owen (53.5)
14/1
4g playing god (AUS) x storm blues (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
5
7.9
4/1
T: J Louizos
R: Cejay Graham (58.5)
4/1
5g more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
8.3
6/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (54)
6/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x bingo rose (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
8.5
20/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (52)
20/1
5m frisco view (USA) x woz one (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
8
9.3
12/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
12/1
4g hampton court (AUS) x frisco flyer (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
9
11.1
10/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: Ms L Day (55)
10/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x auburn streak (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
12
60/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
60/1
4m mossman (AUS) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
11
15.5
20/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
20/1
5m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
28.3
20/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms N Burrells (54.5)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
Race 5 - Thank You Greg Hile (Bm66) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.22 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
7/2
4m so you think (NZ) x sarasota (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 27 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
5/1
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
5/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x toscasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
1.7
12/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ms R Murray (55)
12/1
4
1.9
5/2F
T: J C Deamer
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/2F
5m lonhro (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.3
12/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (56)
12/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
4.4
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
15/2
4m husson (ARG) x bellahro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
20/1
7m sequalo (AUS) x secret cavern (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
8
5.2
15/2
T: Ms L Munce
R: G Buckley (57)
15/2
6g benfica (AUS) x little emily (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: G Prosser
R: M Bennett (56.5)
20/1
6m uncle mo (USA) x love thy neighbour (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
10
12.9
Armina (12)
25/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Ms L Day (55)
25/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x rich man's girl (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Hydrahose Summer Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:39.30 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (61)
5/1
9g new approach (IRE) x she's a pirate (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/4F
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
7/4F
11g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: J Hopkins
3
2.1
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: L P Rolls (55)
20/1
6g eavesdropper (USA) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.2
9/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (55)
9/1
6g host (CHI) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
7/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms M Weir (55)
7/1
6g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.3
3/1
T: J A Sprague
R: R Spokes (58.5)
3/1
5g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
9.2
6/1
T: S G Morton
R: J Kehoe (56.5)
6/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
Race 7 - Harrington Cup 4 Jan Plate-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:40.89 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
8/11F
5g zoustar (AUS) x rose darmore (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Brevity, Missile Attack, Sacred Surfer,
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: F Li
2
0.2
Razano (9)
11/1
T: J A Sprague
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
11/1
4m verrazano (USA) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: D Parker
3
1.2
11/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (57)
11/1
4m per incanto (USA) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing / Hollymount Stud
4
2.5
6/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: A Gibbons (59)
6/1
5g arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
5
15/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
15/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x pauline's dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.7
40/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: J Kehoe (59)
40/1
5g ustinov (AUS) x leica vessell (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
8
25/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: A B Collett (55)
25/1
3g denman (AUS) x donovan street (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
8.3
16/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: G Buckley (56.5)
16/1
9
10.6
50/1
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (57)
50/1
10
11.4
40/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Shane Arnold (57)
40/1
5m home on the grange (AUS) x ma bijou (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
11
13.2
20/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: L P Rolls (59)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x quasera (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
17.4
100/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms N Burrells (55)
100/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x lurking lilli (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 8 - Saltwater Earthmoving (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:58.91 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: Nick Mitchell
R: A Bullock (59.5)
5/2F
4g stratum (AUS) x more precise (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: N Mitchell
2
1.3
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (56)
16/1
4m pluck (USA) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
1.4
Makuba (7)
7/1
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (59)
7/1
7g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.1
10/1
T: Glen Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
10/1
7m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
25/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
3.3
15/2
T: J A Sprague
R: Reece Jones (57)
15/2
6m stratum (AUS) x longlea (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
3.7
25/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: Emily Atkinson (58.5)
25/1
5g super easy (NZ) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.4
100/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
100/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x find me a dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
10
5.6
30/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
30/1
6g street cry (IRE) x magically (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
5.9
12/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: L P Rolls (61.5)
12/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x volkrose (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
7.8
66/1
T: S L Brewer
R: J Kehoe (55)
66/1
5m mosayter (USA) x casino hussler (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.