Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, April 8

Race 1 - Moore Trailers Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.28 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
20/1
2g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
20/1
2f bradbury's luck (AUS) x paris blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
3
0.4
40/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (56)
40/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x beach lady (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
4
0.6
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
11/2
2f foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
0.8
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (53)
9/1
2f real saga (AUS) x cascada (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.3
60/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
60/1
2f masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
7
1.6
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55)
15/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.1
7/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
7/1
2f show a heart (AUS) x red spot special (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
30/1
2c toorak toff (AUS) x peacock sally (USA) (marquetry (USA))
10
11.6
200/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
200/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
11
15.1
4/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (57)
4/5F
2f your song (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
12
17.7
200/1
T: Paula Cartledge
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
200/1
2c haradasun (AUS) x french tilt (NZ) (snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Wimmers Premium Drinks (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.19 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (59.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Russian Lace,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
13/4F
3
0.9
6/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
6/1
4g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
14/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
5
2.2
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
9/2
5g court command (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (59.5)
9/2
6g choisir (AUS) x umoya (GB) (nashwan (USA))
7
2.6
20/1
T: M Callaghan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
20/1
7g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
8
3
14/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: James Orman (58)
14/1
9
3.8
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: K Yoshida (56)
60/1
7g street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
10
4
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
60/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x forest dawn (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
11
4.5
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x kai cibo (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 3 - Aquis Farm (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.62 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: P J Facoory
R: B Appo (58)
40/1
4g gonski (AUS) x on the natural (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
1.6
5/2F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
5/2F
5g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
4
2.9
100/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
6g real saga (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.2
6/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
6/1
6
3.3
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
15/4
4g jet spur (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
20/1
8
6.9
100/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (56)
100/1
6g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
8.7
60/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: M McGillivray (55)
60/1
10
9
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58)
5/1
11
10.8
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58.5)
11/2
5g court command (AUS) x certain blaze (AUS) (blazing saddles (AUS))
12
12.6
60/1
T: Glen Baker
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
60/1
8g longhorn (AUS) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 4 - Simon Timber/Hardware (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.10 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
3/1F
T: T J Sears
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
3/1F
3
3.6
16/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
16/1
4m tanabota (AUS) x ebony wood (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
4.1
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (56)
9/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x military call (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
4.2
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: D J Browne (57)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x sleeplessinseattle (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
6
4.4
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
5m warhead (AUS) x kelana miss (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
7
4.7
7/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Michael Murphy (54)
7/1
4m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
8
6.2
12/1
T: S P Tregea
R: Anthony Allen (56)
12/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x kimash (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
7
66/1
T: P J Facoory
R: B Appo (56.5)
66/1
4m conatus (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
10
7.3
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Williams (55.5)
30/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x jazz band (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
9.8
16/1
T: R G Coveney
R: N Tomizawa (57)
16/1
12
15.1
50/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
50/1
5m publishing (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 5 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm80) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.76 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
13/2
6g fath (USA) x foretold (AUS) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
6g olympus (AUS) x larchwood (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
2.7
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
10/1
5g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x polychrome (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
4
4
7/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (56.5)
7/4F
6m magic albert (AUS) x white pebble (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6.8
15/4
T: G R Newham
R: D J Browne (59)
15/4
5g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: J Byrne (54)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
7.4
30/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L R Dittman (56)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x arborea (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
8
7.7
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
5m northern meteor (AUS) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
9
9.5
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Adam Sewell (55)
16/1
6h court command (AUS) x gully (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
11.3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
20/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
17.3
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
20/1
6m fastnet rock (AUS) x polite (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
12
31.3
100/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Create Fs Toowoomba Guineas (1625m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.66 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
9/10F
T: J W Zielke
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/10F
3g dream ahead (USA) x tipsy moment (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57)
7/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
3
3.2
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (57)
100/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x dazzling beauty (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
6.2
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ron Stewart (55)
16/1
3f trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
6.4
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.7
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (55)
13/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x graphic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9
20/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x art gallery (AUS) (marju (IRE))
8
9.2
20/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M Cahill (57)
20/1
9
9.3
30/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
30/1
3g publishing (AUS) x royal venture (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
9.6
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Lloyd (57)
14/1
11
11.9
50/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (57)
50/1
12
19.7
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (55)
40/1
Race 7 - Wippells Autos Toowoomba Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.45 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/8F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Byrne (59.5)
15/8F
4g showcasing (GB) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
20/1
7g magnus (AUS) x rhythm in the skye (AUS) (arctic rhythm (AUS))
3
3.8
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
4/1
5m bernardini (USA) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
5.1
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: James Orman (54)
4/1
5
5.6
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
6g reset (AUS) x sabkha (USA) (green desert (USA))
6
6.1
20/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
6g bernardini (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.3
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
7g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
50/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (54)
50/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
6.6
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
30/1
10
7.9
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (54)
20/1
6m commands (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
11
10.2
9/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
9/1
9g commands (AUS) x portrait collector (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
12
13.7
100/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (54)
100/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x rockabella bay (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
14.5
66/1
T: B and D Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
66/1
Race 8 - Weetwood Qlty (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.77 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
40/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
40/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x jyler (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caressable One, The Tyler,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
1
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
8/1
Winning siblings: Lady Dictator, Sweet Jain,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.5
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (55)
6/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x classic covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
0.7
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.2
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: James Orman (58.5)
10/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
6
3.7
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
7g choisir (AUS) x ladidi (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
6g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
4.6
11/1
T: P Duff
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
11/1
9g canadian silver (CAN) x zip (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
9
4.8
Trubia (12)
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (54)
15/4
10
6.3
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: G Colless (59)
20/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x spy hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
7.1
40/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x miss glamour puss (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
7.9
20/1
T: H J Norman
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
8.3
3/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
3/1F
5g denman (AUS) x avenue girl (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
14
12.6
Falino (15)
100/1
T: T J Sears
R: Geoffrey Goold (54)
100/1
9g fusaichi pegasus (USA) x danamala (GB) (danehill (USA))
Race 9 - Toowoomba Plastics Plate (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.88 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
8/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x suzy grey (AUS) (county (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: R G Lipp
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
5/2F
4g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: S P Ryan
R: L V Cassidy (56)
11/2
5g ukok warrior (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
4
1.6
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/4
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (52.5)
30/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
2.7
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
9/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x perilla (FR) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
4.2
100/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Brooke Stower (57)
100/1
4g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
100/1
4g gonski (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
9
4.5
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
5.3
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
12/1
5m shamardal (USA) x la camille (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
6.1
11/1
T: D J Roberts
R: M Hellyer (54)
11/1
12
7.4
200/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Adam Sewell (54)
200/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x the dash (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 10 - Neil Mansell Trans. Plate (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.16 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
12/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
12/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shamrock Lu, Torre Saracino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/8F
4g mossman (AUS) x endearment (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (52.5)
12/1
4
1.4
60/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
60/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
1.5
16/1
T: W P Nugent
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
6
1.9
30/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x yabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.2
2/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (54.5)
2/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
2.5
11/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
11/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x cindest (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
4.3
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
100/1
10
4.4
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
20/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x plachutta (AUS) (kbenjar (AUS))
11
4.9
50/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
50/1
12
5
20/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (53)
20/1
13
8.3
100/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (52.5)
100/1
4m stratum (AUS) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
11.1
150/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Adam Sewell (56)
150/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.