Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - Spirit Of Boom Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.35 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (56.5)
2/1F
2f rothesay (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rotindy, Seq The Star, Supersonic Boom,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
7/2
2f your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
11/1
2c easy rocking (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
9/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.5
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
11/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.5
14/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (55)
14/1
7
5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
7
50/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
50/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 2 - Ag Rigging (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.50 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
7/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Moving Target,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
8/1
4m sebring (AUS) x intuit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.1
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.3
11/2
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (56)
11/2
4m zizou (AUS) x dane princess (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
1.5
11/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (58.5)
11/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
1.8
Hold On (10)
16/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: R Fradd (55)
16/1
7
2.3
14/1
T: Dale Groves
R: James Orman (55)
14/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
8
2.8
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Cahill (58.5)
30/1
6m top echelon (AUS) x monaleah (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
5.1
40/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
4m longhorn (AUS) x swiss miss (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 3 - Gemlife (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.44 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
2/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (57)
2/1F
4g wanted (AUS) x encosterette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: D I Atkins
R: James Orman (57.5)
12/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.2
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
20/1
6g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
0.3
12/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (57)
12/1
5g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
0.6
16/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (59.5)
16/1
6
0.7
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
8/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x street storm (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
7
0.9
Hang (2)
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (61)
30/1
4g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
8
1.2
Beacon (4)
9/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
9/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
2
60/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
60/1
10
2.8
Clouds (11)
100/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
100/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sky bid (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
3.6
15/2
T: Zach Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
15/2
4g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
6.4
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jordan Grob (59)
30/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x picabelle (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 4 - Barrier Reef Pools Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.03 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
7/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
7/2
3g easy rocking (AUS) x command lady (AUS) (court command (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Veranes (16)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (54)
12/1
3
0.9
8/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Cahill (54)
8/1
3g helmet (AUS) x scarlet silk (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
1.4
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
15/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x zekeza (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
5
1.7
9/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
9/2
3f murtajill (AUS) x sheza shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
1.8
40/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (54)
40/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x idesa bay (AUS) (civic hope (AUS))
8
3.1
80/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (54)
80/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
9
4.4
6/1
T: T Button
R: L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
10
4.9
20/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f so you think (NZ) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
5.7
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B N Stewart (54)
30/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.7
Usmanov (17)
13/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
13/4F
3c choisir (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
7
100/1
T: H J Norman
R: Corey Bayliss (51)
100/1
3f instinction (AUS) x mindblower (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - Toowoomba Guineas (1625m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.78 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $105,000
1
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M McGillivray (55)
16/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x rosendahl (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony J Sears Racing
2
0.1
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/4F
3f show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
4
1.9
14/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (57)
14/1
3g pierro (AUS) x varenna miss (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
40/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: L V Cassidy (55)
40/1
3f so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
3.2
4/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
4/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
7
3.7
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
150/1
3f citiwyse (AUS) x clementina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
3.8
15/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/1
3c camelot (GB) x nena candida (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.3
30/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
10
8.1
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55)
7/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
15.1
Sogni (8)
50/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Dale Smith (55)
50/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x omniyah (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
15.2
50/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: J Watkins (57)
50/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - K&R Plumbing Supplies (Bm80) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.21 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (54)
11/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: On The Take,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (59.5)
8/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
0.5
2/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (54)
2/1F
4
0.7
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
5/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x reiby rose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.5
8/1
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
4m captain sonador (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
1.7
10/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (56.5)
10/1
5g street boss (USA) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
1.8
80/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
80/1
8
2.3
40/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (56)
40/1
9g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.3
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
16/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
3.8
10/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (54)
10/1
5g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
11
4.3
50/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Cahill (54)
50/1
5m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
7.8
9/1
T: T J Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/1
5h red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Toowoomba Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:01.98 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B N Stewart (54)
13/4F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Mayor,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Kubis (8)
5/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (54)
5/1
5g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
1.6
7/2
T: J E McConachy
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
7/2
4
2.6
14/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
14/1
7g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
7g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
6
3.6
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
60/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
4.6
Skytrek (14)
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
8
4.9
25/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: James Orman (55.5)
25/1
6g domesday (AUS) x rainbow (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
5.4
14/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
14/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x blue celeste (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
7.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
5/1
5g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
11
8.5
40/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
40/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
15
66/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
66/1
6g domesday (AUS) x magic summer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
13
15.5
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: M McGillivray (59.5)
25/1
14
23.5
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
7g street cry (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 8 - Audi Centre Toowoomba Weetwood (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Fradd (54)
6/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x hidden savings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Innishbeg, Lonyx, Tina Melina,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (54)
20/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
1.5
5/2
T: L G Ross
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
5/2
4
1.8
15/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: B N Stewart (54)
15/1
5
1.9
Tyzone (3)
15/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
15/2
5g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (60)
40/1
5g mossman (AUS) x vintage blend (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
2.6
16/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
16/1
8
3.9
5/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
5/2F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x marbled (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
5.7
Boomwaa (12)
60/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
60/1
7g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
10
6.5
60/1
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
60/1
6g rothesay (AUS) x in her shoes (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
11
7
20/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
12
7.8
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: J Lloyd (54)
16/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
13
8.6
80/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M McGillivray (54)
80/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
14
10.4
150/1
T: J M Judge
R: M Cahill (54)
150/1
8g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 9 - Toowoomba Plastics Plate (C6) (1100m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.48 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
12/1
Winning siblings: Richwest, Select Gathering,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Corey Bayliss (53)
12/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
0.3
11/8F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/8F
5g denman (AUS) x solar verde (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
0.6
25/1
T: M A Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
25/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
5
0.7
16/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Cormack (57.5)
16/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
6
0.9
10/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
10/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
1.4
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M McGillivray (56)
11/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
1.5
6/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
1.8
Snitch (2)
7/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
7/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
10
2.6
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x stay in honour (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
4.1
80/1
T: T J Sears
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
80/1
4g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
5.6
60/1
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: M Cahill (57.5)
60/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x nosteppins (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
13
14.1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.