Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, May 10

Race 1 - Kennards Hire Mdnn Plate (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.56 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
9/2
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$70,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms Angaston SA
Buyer: Otway Bloodstock
2
0.2
Danina (6)
30/1
T: T J Dougall
R: M Hellyer (56)
30/1
3
0.7
15/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (56)
15/2
3f sidereus (AUS) x secratalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
0.9
11/2
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
11/2
3g sidestep (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
2.2
66/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Adam Sewell (56)
66/1
3f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
2.3
150/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: J L Taylor (58)
150/1
3g el nino (USA) x commanding lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
2.4
25/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Tomizawa (58)
25/1
3g your song (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53)
16/1
9
5.9
4/5F
T: Shaun Dwyer Jnr
R: B N Stewart (58)
4/5F
3g dutch harry (AUS) x china tang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.2
Uralba (12)
80/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
80/1
11
8.7
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
30/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x noname (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.16 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (59)
3/1
2c headwater (AUS) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rangas Rule,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
14/1
T: John Thomas
R: Ms R Palmer (57)
14/1
3
5.1
9/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/4F
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
6.4
30/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Chris Taylor (59)
30/1
2c sidestep (AUS) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
7.2
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: A Mallyon (59)
8/1
2c mahisara (AUS) x stevie wondergirl (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
8.5
20/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
9.5
6/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (59)
6/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x my name is luka (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
10.5
40/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
40/1
2f zebedee (GB) x violet haze (AUS) (export price (FR))
9
10.6
Ryano (13)
40/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56.5)
40/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x mon mouschi (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
11.1
20/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Alex Patis (57)
20/1
2g the factor (USA) x wild romance (AUS) (excites (AUS))
11
11.3
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
40/1
2c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
12
14.3
9/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
9/1
2g domesday (AUS) x stifler's mum (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
13
14.4
100/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
100/1
2f whittington (AUS) x sweet dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 3 - Vale Darby McCarthy Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.00 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/2
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/15F
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
8/15F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x sister rocks (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
25/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x fine society (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
3.6
Buatsi (7)
30/1
T: Billy Healey
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x demure (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
20/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.3
150/1
T: Shannon Schrapel
R: Emma Macpherson (55.5)
150/1
4g set alight (USA) x beatya (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Minonette Kennedy (53.5)
30/1
8
5.5
20/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55)
20/1
3g jet spur (AUS) x mishani lotus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
6
25/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
25/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x snappy loup (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
10
7
60/1
T: A J Cowell
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
60/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x jardaa (GB) (pivotal (GB))
11
7.1
40/1
T: John Thomas
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
40/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x distant and lovely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.6
40/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: J L Taylor (58)
40/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x miss magnus (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
13
12.6
50/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: M Schrapel (58.5)
50/1
6g markane (AUS) x satin rouge (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
22.4
100/1
T: Dale Groves
R: N Tomizawa (58)
100/1
3g mossman (AUS) x scottish (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.52 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/1
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
6/1
3g pluck (USA) x commitment (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maya Bay,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (55)
15/8F
3f mossman (AUS) x florid affair (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
3
1.2
7/1
T: G P Stephens
R: James Orman (57)
7/1
4g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
9/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x apple martini (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.8
4/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (60)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x la flash (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
T: S P Tregea
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
20/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: H R Richardson
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
20/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x my hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
8/1
9
6.1
150/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Alex Patis (54)
150/1
3f therock (AUS) x nerve test (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
10
6.6
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
16/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
11
12.1
Bad Ink (12)
150/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: R M Goldsbury (55.5)
150/1
3g triumphant choice (AUS) x sha alma (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
20.4
100/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (58)
100/1
6g redwood (GB) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Living Turf Hcp (55) (1625m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.89 (38.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Ms S Batten
R: M Cahill (58)
9/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x jubilee (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Whaler Bill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: S L Smith
R: M Hellyer (56)
10/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x dantina (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
3
1.9
Genoa (2)
9/4F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: L R Dittman (59.5)
9/4F
4g eurozone (AUS) x grager (AUS) (kalanisi (IRE))
4
2.4
4/1
T: B C Baker
R: Emma Ljung (55)
4/1
5m arlington (AUS) x razzani (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.7
Coach (1)
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (60)
7/2
4g denman (AUS) x patina (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4
Bonsea (12)
30/1
T: B J Costello
R: W D O'Connell (55)
30/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.2
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: M Shimodaira (57)
40/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
16/1
6m teranaba (AUS) x maid of the manor (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.4
60/1
T: J M Judge
R: N Tomizawa (55)
60/1
5m bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
4.5
14/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
14/1
4g congrats (USA) x roll the bones (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
4.9
25/1
T: David Scanes
R: Shannon Doyle (59)
25/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
12
7.2
16/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (56.5)
16/1
3c warhead (AUS) x say nothin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 6 - Enterprise Legal Hcp (55) (1625m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.15 (39.33)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: M A Currie
R: B N Stewart (60)
6/4F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: B W Brown
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
11/2
4g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
3
0.7
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (56.5)
30/1
4m krupt (AUS) x kulula (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: J M Judge
R: Emma Macpherson (53)
10/1
5r players choice (AUS) x immovable site (AUS) (immovable option (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Alex Patis (53)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
3.1
7/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Minonette Kennedy (55.5)
7/1
7
4.4
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
6m daliapour (IRE) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
8
4.5
7/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (58)
7/2
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x hennessy bay (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
10
7.1
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (59)
30/1
11
13.1
100/1
T: S Essery
R: W D O'Connell (55)
100/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x e'minor (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
12
39.9
100/1
T: J W Perry
R: Ms T Gray (55)
100/1
8g fusaichi ole (JPN) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - Joe Wagner Group (Bm60) (2150m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:15.84 (38.76)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: A Mallyon (57)
10/9F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Tony Sears
2
1.8
20/1
T: K J Jones
R: M Shimodaira (54)
20/1
7g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
6.8
12/1
T: H R Richardson
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
12/1
7g mossman (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
7.2
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Emma Ljung (56)
8/1
5
8.2
7/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/1
6m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
6
9
Mogul (12)
80/1
T: David Scanes
R: Anthony Allen (55)
80/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x astonish (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.1
20/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
20/1
5m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.4
25/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
25/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x pavan (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
10.6
11/1
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.9
8/1
T: K J Sims
R: L R Dittman (60)
8/1
6g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adin Thompson (57)
40/1
4g real saga (AUS) x monte crystal (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
20.8
50/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: M Hellyer (55)
50/1
5m zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
Race 8 - Vanderfield John Deere Hcp (1850m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:58.44 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
1/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (58.5)
1/1F
3f zoffany (IRE) x silky gold (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Anagold, Socotra, Zofgold,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
100/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Emma Ljung (55)
100/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x diamond angel (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
1.4
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Alex Patis (58)
9/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
11/1
T: C Smith
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/1
3f bernardini (USA) x perfectly stunning (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
2.8
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (55)
30/1
3f unusual suspect (USA) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3.2
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52)
40/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x earla margaret (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
4.7
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: M Mc Gillivray (56)
11/2
9
5.5
14/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
14/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x pajingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
11
5.9
15/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: S Galloway (59)
15/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x sky bar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.47 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
13/8F
6m rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (60.5)
13/8F
7g lope de vega (IRE) x festinate (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
3.6
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
7/2
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x boom boom baby (AUS) (true hero (USA))
4
5.1
40/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Chris Taylor (55)
40/1
5g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
5.1
Evamac (8)
20/1
T: E Ropiha
R: Montanna Savva (52)
20/1
5m longhorn (AUS) x mayamac (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
5.3
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Joshua Morrow (59.5)
11/1
7
8.3
40/1
T: John Ferguson
R: N Tomizawa (55)
40/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
9.3
60/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
60/1
9
14.3
150/1
T: Darryl Knight
R: M Shimodaira (53)
150/1
Race 10 - Toowoomba Truck Spares (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.67 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Bestie (5)
2/1F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M Cahill (59.5)
2/1F
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Winning siblings: Kurkova, Now You See, Surprise Selection,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
2
1
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alex Patis (56.5)
16/1
3
1.5
7/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
7/1
4
1.7
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x country command (AUS) (court command (AUS))
5
2.2
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (57)
12/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x dulacca rose (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
2.4
9/2
T: M A Currie
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
9/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
7
2.6
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: J L Taylor (59.5)
30/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bella sea (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
2.9
16/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (60)
16/1
9
3.4
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
12/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.5
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Daniel Griffin (59)
20/1
11
5.3
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
100/1
12
9.3
100/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Minonette Kennedy (58.5)
100/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x power play (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
13
9.5
20/1
T: M A Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
20/1
3f squamosa (AUS) x funny as (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
10
100/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55.5)
100/1
7m wanted (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 11 - Audi Centre Toowoomba (Bm65) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.89 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Andrew (58.5)
20/1
6m helenus (AUS) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucifer's Boy, Naomi,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
20/1
3
1
13/2
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (58)
13/2
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x insurgent (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing Pty Ltd / Clarke Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.3
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (59)
11/1
6m pressday (AUS) x now's better (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
5
3.1
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (57)
14/1
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x lady phoenix (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
3.6
9/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x foible (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
4
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
9/4F
5m pins (AUS) x utopia (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4.5
6/1
T: Rodney Hurley
R: S Galloway (60.5)
6/1
5g harbour watch (IRE) x jade tempest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.7
9/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: James Orman (60.5)
9/1
5g so you think (NZ) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
7
14/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Nicholas Keal (58.5)
14/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
8.3
40/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Minonette Kennedy (58)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.