Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, July 27

Race 1 - Brown Brothers Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.99 (33.95)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
3/1
Winning siblings: Dawson Diva,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (52.5)
5/2
2f real saga (AUS) x el of a time (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
1.8
5/4F
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
5/4F
2f rothesay (AUS) x isis river (AUS) (radjhasi (USA))
4
2.2
15/2
T: T Button
R: N Callow (59)
15/2
2g sidereus (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
5
5
10/1
T: J W Zielke
R: R Thompson (54)
10/1
6
5.4
66/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
66/1
2f real saga (AUS) x umanova (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
6.6
100/1
T: Ms R Inglis
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
2f purrealist (AUS) x shoosh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Download The App Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.38 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Dalon (1)
15/8F
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (62.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Miss Falvelon,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: Ms M Petrofski
R: P Cullen (54)
5/2
3
0.4
9/2
T: Ben Williams
R: M Elliott (54)
9/2
3g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
2.1
150/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: P Romeo (54)
150/1
3g helmet (AUS) x sweet sugar (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
2.6
30/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (54)
30/1
3f wicked style (USA) x special deposit (AUS) (special dane (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: G Watson (54)
12/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x kakama (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.4
50/1
T: Bruce Hunter
R: Ms A Thomson (52)
50/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x move to the groove (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5.4
150/1
T: K J Mearns
R: W D'Avila (54)
150/1
3g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
5.7
13/2
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
13/2
3g red element (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
9.4
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Anthony Allen (54)
12/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
11
14.4
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54)
14/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Up & Coming Stayers (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.36 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: W D'Avila (54)
12/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x hussmania (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (58.5)
4/1
6g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.2
11/2
T: J Wehlow
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/2
5g daliapour (IRE) x alaloof (USA) (swain (IRE))
4
1
15/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: N Callow (56)
15/4F
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x over and over (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
T: C J McIver
R: Anthony Allen (55)
9/2
4m tickets (AUS) x flutterena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
6
1.4
12/1
T: T P Rowe
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
12/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x our miss donovan (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
1.9
Lokum (1)
7/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (60)
7/1
7g hard spun (USA) x franjelica (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
2.9
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
30/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
3.9
12/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
12/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
5.2
Barwon (5)
30/1
T: R J Miller
R: S Sheargold (58)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x kanetoshi peko (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.3
150/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: S Wilson (54)
150/1
5g over (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
5.8
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: R Wiggins (54)
20/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
13
5.9
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M Elliott (54)
150/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm55) (1609m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.23 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $25,000
2
2.3
4/1
T: John Kilroy
R: Ms A Thomson (53.5)
4/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.6
40/1
T: Patrick McGuire
R: S Sheargold (58.5)
40/1
5g helenus (AUS) x emperossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.2
6/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (61.5)
6/1
4g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
5.2
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
100/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.4
9/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: B Pengelly (57)
9/1
4m wanted (AUS) x chaparral lass (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
5.5
30/1
T: R Baker
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
30/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.6
50/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (57)
50/1
6m snapy halo (ARG) x smokin' jewel (AUS) (diamond dane (AUS))
9
5.8
30/1
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (60)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x lady tatiana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (54)
100/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
11
6.4
80/1
T: Stephen Wilson
R: S Wilson (58.5)
80/1
6r wanted (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
6.7
4/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (61)
4/1
13
8.2
8/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: C Whiteley (59)
8/1
4g bernardini (USA) x but one regret (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
8.7
80/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (54)
80/1
6g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Carlton United Breweries (55) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.35 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
40/1
T: Gareth Horner
R: S Wilson (59)
40/1
7g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Galapagos, Painted Firetail, Sisken,
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Justin P Stanley (56.5)
20/1
4m bearcat (AUS) x babylonia (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: A R Bailey
R: Elyce Smith (54.5)
12/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x deverra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
25/1
T: A R Bailey
R: N Day (54)
25/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.8
Tecza (3)
14/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (58.5)
14/1
6
2.8
5/2F
T: R Baker
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
5/2F
6m time thief (AUS) x michelle cafea (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
3
12/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
12/1
8
3.4
6/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
6/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x caring (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
4.2
100/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
100/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x lacework (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
10
4.3
15/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (56)
15/2
4m street boss (USA) x kiss me again (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
4.5
25/1
T: Michael Whitehouse
R: W D'Avila (55)
25/1
4m husson (ARG) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
12
4.6
5/1
T: C C Parry
R: S Sheargold (55.5)
5/1
13
6.6
8/1
T: Ms M Preston
R: N Callow (56.5)
8/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x lotsahula (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
14
7.1
30/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
30/1
15
7.3
100/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (55.5)
100/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x ferrinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
16
8.3
100/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
100/1
6g excites (AUS) x wagtail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Mater Health Services Plate-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.58 (35.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: William Kenning
R: N Day (57.5)
7/4F
4g makfi (GB) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Spatsizi,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (59)
9/4
4g snitzel (AUS) x shoptalk (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.1
9/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Elyce Smith (57.5)
9/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
T: R J Miller
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
4/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
2.9
11/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (59)
11/1
5g stratum (AUS) x de lightning ridge (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.2
50/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
50/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x caiseal (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
4.4
100/1
T: Stefanie Horner
R: S Wilson (59)
100/1
8
4.8
100/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
100/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Stephen Potiris
R: M Elliott (59)
100/1
10
6.2
60/1
T: Ben Williams
R: R Thompson (59)
60/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x sports laureate (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
8
20/1
T: T P Rowe
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
20/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x prim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
12
8.5
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Ms A Thomson (53)
40/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
13
8.8
25/1
T: Alby Molino
R: S Sheargold (57)
25/1
4m duporth (AUS) x ring me ruby (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
14
10.1
40/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
40/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x cora (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 7 - Tab Townsville Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.98 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
T: S Massingham
R: R Thompson (54)
5/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 29 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: J Wehlow
R: N Callow (56.5)
2/1F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.7
Hardern (10)
13/4
T: Michael Geaney
R: N Day (54)
13/4
4
3.5
20/1
T: T Button
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x segue (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
3.7
50/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (54)
50/1
6
4.7
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (56)
4/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x aninspiration (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ashley Butler (59)
50/1
7g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
8
4.9
50/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms B Thomson (54)
50/1
6g benicio (AUS) x fuji cee rocks (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
5.2
Bochy (15)
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
30/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x kanyini (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.7
50/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (54)
50/1
5g sebring (AUS) x crimson sakura (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
11
6.2
12/1
T: J E McConachy
R: C Whiteley (59)
12/1
12
6.5
100/1
T: S Massingham
R: R Wiggins (57)
100/1
7g dansili (GB) x vituisa (GB) (bering (GB))
13
6.7
60/1
T: R Baker
R: M Elliott (54)
60/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
14
6.8
60/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: P Cullen (55.5)
60/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x royal green (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
15
7
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: P Romeo (54)
100/1
16
8.3
100/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Elyce Smith (54)
100/1
7g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Tab Gamble Responsibly (C6) (1000m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.42 (33.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Imanui (4)
5/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (59)
5/1
6g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 18,000
2
1.5
14/1
T: G W Dickson
R: B Pengelly (59)
14/1
3
1.9
40/1
T: R A Schluenz
R: Ms B Thomson (57.5)
40/1
6g exceedingly good (AUS) x peppen bay (AUS) (mister kwila (AUS))
4
2.2
7/2
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (56)
7/2
6g equiano (FR) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (59)
16/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x woodwind (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
2.8
7/1
T: Leslie Gordy
R: N Day (59)
7/1
5g stratum (AUS) x bullion mansion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3
15/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (56)
15/1
6g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
8
3.2
6/4F
T: Lauren Herne
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
6/4F
4g all too hard (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
3.7
Beraht (2)
30/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: R Thompson (59)
30/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
4.7
Safdie (5)
40/1
T: S J Royes
R: Ms A Thomson (57)
40/1
5g moshe (AUS) x initial venture (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
11
6
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
6m wonderful world (AUS) x damika (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
12
6.3
100/1
T: G Porter
R: M Elliott (57)
100/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x strong spirit (AUS) (way of light (USA))
13
7.1
80/1
T: L E Smerdon
R: P Romeo (56)
80/1
5g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
10.1
150/1
T: A J Seymour
R: M Haley (59)
150/1
7g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.