Breednet Results

TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, June 18

Race 1 - Jul 10 Welcome O&T,members Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.62 (32.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/10F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (58)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Sneaky Three,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
8/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.6
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: B Pengelly (59)
30/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x figure (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
3.5
12/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
12/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x eireann (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
25/1
5m top echelon (AUS) x pleasure shot (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
3.9
11/2
T: Michael McLellan
R: C Whiteley (55)
11/2
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
4.4
9/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
9/1
8
4.9
16/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: Ms B Thomson (55.5)
16/1
3f real saga (AUS) x queen ofthe screen (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.1
100/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (57)
100/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x love laughing (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
5.4
25/1
T: R A Gudge
R: J Felix (59)
25/1
11
5.6
66/1
T: Ms L McCormack
R: G D Kliese (58)
66/1
12
5.8
40/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (55)
40/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x bee queen (AUS) (palace music (USA))
13
6.8
25/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (60)
25/1
4g tickets (AUS) x eminently (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Jul 11 Welcome Committee (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.78 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57)
5/2F
4g all too hard (AUS) x affable (AUS) (husson (ARG))
3
1.8
Navy (4)
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (60)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
1.9
66/1
T: Alby Molino
R: F Edwards (58.5)
66/1
5g furio (AUS) x scramble (AUS) (alert (ARG))
5
2
11/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (60)
11/1
4g wicked style (USA) x rosalita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: N Day (58.5)
20/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x trick shot (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.6
12/1
T: J E Barr
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
12/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x memorising (AUS) (high yield (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
3.5
Hazar (3)
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (60)
8/1
4g real saga (AUS) x imperia (GER) (tertullian (USA))
10
3.6
25/1
T: Matthew McGuire
R: P Romeo (60)
25/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
4.1
7/2
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (58)
7/2
3g stratum (AUS) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
7.3
Kanui (10)
100/1
T: Terry McGovern
R: S Sheargold (58)
100/1
5m real saga (AUS) x kahui (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
13
7.8
80/1
T: N J Heelan
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
80/1
5m red element (AUS) x indy rose (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
Race 3 - Jul 12 The Event Industry (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.88 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/2F
T: G W Dickson
R: B Pengelly (60)
5/2F
5g your song (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (56.5)
20/1
6m street boss (USA) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.4
11/2
T: L E Smerdon
R: F Edwards (57)
11/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
1.9
150/1
T: E J Sewell
R: Krysten Swaffer (55)
150/1
5
2.4
25/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
25/1
6
2.9
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (58.5)
30/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x veneers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3
80/1
T: C J Hurle
R: Ms B Thomson (56.5)
80/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x rattan (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
8
3.7
14/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Aidan Holt (60)
14/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x hallucinates (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
4.7
6/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
6/1
10
4.9
11/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (60)
11/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
11.4
10/1
T: J E Barr
R: S Sheargold (58)
10/1
5m tickets (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
11.9
30/1
T: F J Wieland
R: C Whiteley (58)
30/1
5m furio (AUS) x puppy feet (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
99
3/1
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58.5)
3/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x calypso dream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Your Membership Online Now-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.54 (32.23)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
40/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: P Romeo (55.5)
40/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x pizzicato (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Kayla Russell
R: M Abe (59.5)
9/2
3g time for war (AUS) x seriously (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1
16/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (56)
16/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x miss chaos (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.1
5/2
T: Michael Geaney
R: G D Kliese (59)
5/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x palais court (AUS) (court command (AUS))
5
1.3
2/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (58)
2/1F
3f time for war (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
1.6
20/1
T: Kayla Russell
R: J Felix (57)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x zuhoor (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
1.7
20/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
8
2.5
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Girish Goomany (56.5)
20/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x mizzle (USA) (rahy (USA))
9
2.7
Travers (11)
20/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
20/1
10
3.4
30/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: S Wilson (55)
30/1
6g sidereus (AUS) x brilliant facets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.6
30/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (57)
30/1
3g zebedee (GB) x comrie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
3.7
40/1
T: Ms J Hassett
R: S Sheargold (60)
40/1
5g sidereus (AUS) x canadian caper (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
13
5.7
25/1
T: G T Hickmott
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
25/1
14
6.5
100/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
100/1
7m drumbeats (AUS) x vainroc (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
15
9
Compere (14)
40/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (55)
40/1
5g host (CHI) x quick retort (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - Northern Classic Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.56 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/8
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (58)
15/8
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (58)
11/8F
2g wandjina (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
3
2.8
6/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (56)
6/1
2f star witness (AUS) x aqua modern (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
5
Amorem (5)
50/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (58)
50/1
5
5.7
4/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (56)
4/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x witches which (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
6
6.2
66/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: N Day (56)
66/1
7
6.3
80/1
T: Carl Spry
R: G D Kliese (58)
80/1
2g sidereus (AUS) x red raptor (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
8
8.3
80/1
T: Carl Spry
R: C Whiteley (56)
80/1
9
8.8
150/1
T: T P Rowe
R: F Edwards (58)
150/1
10
13.8
25/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
25/1
2f mahisara (AUS) x pag asa princess (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Download The App Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.75 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
10/9F
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (55)
10/9F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.8
Mianu (11)
10/1
T: G W Dickson
R: C Whiteley (55)
10/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
6
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: W D'Avila (55)
11/2
4
7.7
11/2
T: O Chillemi
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
11/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
8.2
25/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
25/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
8.7
20/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
3f real saga (AUS) x el of a time (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
9.2
40/1
T: A M Comerford
R: P Romeo (55)
40/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x uma river (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
11.2
11/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
11/2
9
12.2
66/1
T: T P Rowe
R: S Wilson (55)
66/1
10
12.3
Soldati (13)
100/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: F Edwards (55)
100/1
11
12.4
30/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Krysten Swaffer (52)
30/1
12
13.8
30/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55)
30/1
Race 7 - Coca-Cola Amatil Hcp (60) (1609m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.44 (34.97)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
16/1
T: Ronald Finch
R: S Wilson (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Formula Galore,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: E J Sewell
R: G D Kliese (58.5)
20/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1
2/1F
T: Ms O Cairns
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
2/1F
4g sebring (AUS) x stellar vinia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.5
11/4
T: I D Shaw
R: C Whiteley (60)
11/4
7g excellent art (GB) x respectfilly (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
2
60/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Krysten Swaffer (56)
60/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
6
2.4
15/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: N Day (56)
15/1
4m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
7
3.1
9/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (58)
9/1
5g pierro (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
3.9
25/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: W D'Avila (55)
25/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x miffy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4
10/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (57)
10/1
5m arlington (AUS) x dashing denar (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
10
4.2
8/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (60)
8/1
11
4.4
30/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (58)
30/1
12
5.1
50/1
T: C C Parry
R: F Edwards (55)
50/1
4g bullet train (GB) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
13
5.2
30/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: P Cullen (55)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
10.9
80/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: P Romeo (55)
80/1
7g desert king (IRE) x la rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Brown Brothers Hcp (1609m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:35.69 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/4F
T: Peter Cullen
R: P Cullen (57)
11/4F
6g reset (AUS) x glorious dee (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Winning siblings: Cash Or Glory, Liberty Lady, Umadeeus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: Graham R Hughes
R: F Edwards (55)
12/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
0.7
7/1
T: Alby Molino
R: P Romeo (59)
7/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x ribollita (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: Michael Geaney
R: Marnu Potgieter (55)
12/1
6m skilled (AUS) x lady green (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
1.6
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (56)
15/4
4g bernardini (USA) x permeate (GB) (rail link (GB))
6
1.9
Dalon (1)
7/2
T: G E Coleman
R: Ms B Thomson (60)
7/2
7
4.4
40/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: G D Kliese (59)
40/1
8
4.8
9/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
9/1
8g danzero (AUS) x miss canny (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5
40/1
T: F J Wieland
R: Adam Sewell (55)
40/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x parole (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
5.4
80/1
T: T P Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
80/1
11
5.5
Zamex (5)
12/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms C Jokic (57.5)
12/1
Race 9 - Polvin Fencing Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.36 (33.48)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
20/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: Ms B Thomson (58.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mona Dream,
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/6F
T: Glenn Morgan
R: Aidan Holt (60)
4/6F
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1.1
Attique (12)
16/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (55)
16/1
4
1.3
15/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Krysten Swaffer (52.5)
15/4
5
2
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: N Day (57)
10/1
7g galileo (IRE) x mythical echo (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.5
14/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (57)
14/1
5g purrealist (AUS) x mollyhawk (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
T: Sharlee Hoffman
R: W D'Avila (58)
16/1
5m red element (AUS) x mystery queen (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
2.6
40/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (58.5)
40/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
9
2.8
Hutcho (4)
50/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
50/1
6g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
2.9
66/1
T: J E Barr
R: B Pengelly (60)
66/1
Race 10 - Brilliant Touch Ups Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.37 (33.42)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
14/1
T: Ben Williams
R: P Cullen (55)
14/1
Winning siblings: Real Empress,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.5
9/4F
T: S Massingham
R: C Whiteley (57)
9/4F
5g your song (AUS) x ceol na sraide (IRE) (king's theatre (IRE))
3
0.8
20/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: W D'Avila (56.5)
20/1
4
0.9
12/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Aidan Holt (64)
12/1
6g golden snake (USA) x magic idol (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
1.2
11/1
T: William Kenning
R: B Pengelly (57)
11/1
8g jet spur (AUS) x our heather (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
1.3
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Dakota Graham (58)
8/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
7
1.5
30/1
T: Michael McLellan
R: Ms B Thomson (55)
30/1
7g excellent art (GB) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
8
1.7
15/2
T: Ms J Ryan
R: P Romeo (55)
15/2
5m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
1.9
5/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Ms C Jokic (55)
5/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x princess cinders (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
10
2.6
100/1
T: M A Bannon
R: Adam Sewell (58)
100/1
8g onemorenomore (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
4.6
11/1
T: R Baker
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
11/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
5
Imanui (6)
16/1
T: J P Caught
R: S Sheargold (57.5)
16/1
7g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
9.3
25/1
T: Carl Spry
R: N Day (59.5)
25/1
9g encosta de lago (AUS) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.