Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, May 5

Race 1 - Wagga Rsl Club Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.47 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: W G Carroll
R: T Angland (57)
10/1
4m mossman (AUS) x eshaarat (GB) (zafonic (USA))
Winning siblings: Princess Sienna, Walkingintheair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (59)
4/1
3
5.6
Event (10)
50/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57)
50/1
3f dane shadow (AUS) x so chic (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
6.4
6/4F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (59)
6/4F
4g denman (AUS) x de prima ballerina (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.5
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
9/1
3g moshe (AUS) x zuzao (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
6
7
66/1
T: Jody Thompson
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
66/1
3g captain gerrard (IRE) x ululate (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.6
Plenary (14)
25/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (54.5)
25/1
2f stratum (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
9.3
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
4m starcraft (NZ) x silvercitymiss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
9
9.8
Bodice (8)
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: N Souquet (57)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x fantasy tan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.4
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (59)
20/1
3c magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
12.5
40/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
12
14.2
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
25/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x masterkova (AUS) (fairy king (USA))
13
15.6
50/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (57)
50/1
14
20.9
13/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: M A Cahill (59)
13/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x mi chiamo (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 2 - Mtc Rock At The Races Class 1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.64 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Tim Clark (59.5)
6/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x baby grand (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Isn'tshebeautiful,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: S Spackman
R: M Travers (55.5)
7/2
4m new approach (IRE) x sincere (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.1
8/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (57)
8/1
4g sebring (AUS) x pride of the class (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2
14/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
14/1
3g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
2.2
6/1
T: K P Weir
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
3c o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
3
11/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/4F
4m dansili (GB) x miss keller (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
7
3.4
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
12/1
4g tickets (AUS) x sentiment (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
3.5
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54.5)
40/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x dame helen (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
9
3.8
8/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (55)
8/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x bel geddes (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
10
4.2
Sikum (13)
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (55)
60/1
3g alert (ARG) x koninderie (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
11
4.3
80/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: R Bensley (55.5)
80/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x dancing legs (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
5.6
80/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (55)
80/1
5g spinning world (USA) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
13
6
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
14
6.5
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lester Grace (55.5)
100/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x shartan (AUS) (alberato (AUS))
Race 3 - Toyota Material Aust. Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.07 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: T Angland (57.5)
2/1F
4g magnus (AUS) x northpoint (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Northern Storm, Set For Fame,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
5/2
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: J Penza (57)
5/2
3f duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
5.8
Cagney (2)
15/4
T: R W Steiner
R: N Souquet (59)
15/4
5g bel danoro (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
6
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: C W Brown (55)
12/1
4m oratorio (IRE) x new page (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.4
9/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
9/1
4g time thief (AUS) x oh she said (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.3
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: R Bensley (56.5)
12/1
7
7.6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
40/1
5g alert (ARG) x gold locket (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
8
10.6
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (55.5)
20/1
5g bianconi (USA) x tacker's sister (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
9
15.2
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
14/1
5g redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 4 - Wagga Queen Of South (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.16 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: C J Parish (54)
40/1
4m lago delight (AUS) x riddles (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Winning siblings: Comic Set, Golden Twist,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (57.5)
6/1
3
0.6
20/1
T: R W Steiner
R: Brodie Loy (54)
20/1
5m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
1.3
Rosielu (10)
4/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
2.2
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Kristina Rayner (59.5)
14/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x thundarosa (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
2.6
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (56)
4/1
4m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
4
4/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lachlan King (54)
4/1
4m magnus (AUS) x miss exstravigant (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
7/2F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
7/2F
4m red giant (USA) x danny's daughter (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
9.6
16/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
16/1
10
9.9
25/1
T: Philip Evans
R: C W Brown (56.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Wagga Wagga Market Place-Bm60 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.55 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (56.5)
10/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: G J Colvin
R: R Bensley (58)
15/1
5g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: M Travers (57.5)
20/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x silky oak (IRE) (green desert (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (54)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.4
40/1
T: P F Maher
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
40/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x county harvest (AUS) (charles county (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Damien Lappin
R: J Ford (57.5)
11/1
7g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
3.8
10/1
T: J W Marzol
R: T Angland (60)
10/1
4g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
4
15/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/8F
3g walking or dancing (NZ) x jessepic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.7
15/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Lachlan King (59)
15/2
4g undoubtedly (AUS) x hanover (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
11
4.8
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
30/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
4.9
7/1
T: C C Parry
R: C W Brown (61)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x alisara (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
13
5.3
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (58.5)
60/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
7.5
60/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (54)
60/1
4g street sense (USA) x desert ibis (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
15
8.8
16/1
T: J W Clark
R: N Souquet (59)
16/1
6g al maher (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
16
13.1
25/1
T: G D Vella
R: J Penza (58)
25/1
8g zariz (AUS) x winkurra (AUS) (select prince (AUS))
Race 6 - Audi Centre Wagga Guineas-Bm69 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.66
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Exocet (3)
9/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
9/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Hediard, Ready For Victory,
This nick: 22 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/2
T: Lauri Wray
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x flying mahal (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B Spriggs (54)
20/1
3g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
0.8
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: C W Brown (58)
10/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
0.9
5/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
5/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.2
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
12/1
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x edge of eternity (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
1.4
13/4
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (57)
13/4
3g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
1.7
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (54)
30/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
3.3
11/1
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (54)
11/1
3g so you think (NZ) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
11
9.3
100/1
T: R E Hogan
R: M Heagney (54)
100/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
12
10.4
60/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
60/1
3f al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - K Graydon Wagga Gold Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.36
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (54)
13/2
4h high chaparral (IRE) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
15/8F
5g thewayyouare (USA) x dont cross tina (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.3
13/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Tommy Berry (55)
13/4
4g high chaparral (IRE) x cherishing (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
4
3.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/2
5
4.7
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: C W Brown (54)
10/1
4m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.9
7/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x upstaged (AUS) (in the wings (GB))
7
7.6
150/1
T: D J Heywood
R: Simon Miller (54)
150/1
4g excellent art (GB) x marie de guise (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
8
7.7
40/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (54)
40/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x carluke (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
9
11.5
11/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
11/1
9g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
12.7
30/1
T: S L O'Brien
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
7m honours list (IRE) x rose street (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
11
12.9
16/1
T: B K Cross
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
12
13.8
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
150/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
13
14.4
80/1
T: R and L Price
R: M A Cahill (54)
80/1
4m zariz (AUS) x witching hour (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
14
15.9
Overdue (10)
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
Race 8 - Walsh & Blair Lawyers (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.40
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
20/1
5m shaft (AUS) x lucifina (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Winning siblings: Atom Eve, Cyborg, Devil's Watch,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: Paul Murray
R: J Penza (56)
7/2
3f snippetson (AUS) x misplaced (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Lachlan King (57)
12/1
5g good journey (USA) x reine sauvage (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
0.7
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: T Angland (61)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x dancing starlet (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Tommy Berry (58)
30/1
6
1.1
9/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: Ms K O'Hara (58.5)
9/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
7
1.3
12/1
T: K A Davison
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
12/1
8
1.5
11/1
T: N E Layt
R: A Layt (55.5)
11/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x idriess (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
1.6
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (62)
7/1
6g hemingway (IRE) x la turba (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
10
2.9
12/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Tim Clark (60.5)
12/1
8g zariz (AUS) x greig's girl (AUS) (greig (NZ))
11
4.6
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (54)
30/1
6g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
12
5.3
13/4F
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
13/4F
13
5.4
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
25/1
6m commands (AUS) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.