Breednet Results

WAGGA - Tuesday, April 24

Race 1 - Thomas Bros Group Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.26 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
11/2
4m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x wamoon (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57.5)
2/1F
3
1.4
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: B McDougall (55.5)
12/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x winged medusa (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: A E Barton
R: Josh Richards (57)
15/2
3g zariz (AUS) x matagot (AUS) (night shift (USA))
5
2.2
Riohsei (14)
13/2
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: J Penza (55)
13/2
4m ready's image (USA) x arundel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
7
5.1
50/1
T: J W Marzol
R: J Duffy (58.5)
50/1
3g star witness (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.4
Jounama (12)
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (55)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
9
6.3
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: J Baldock (55)
100/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.9
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (57)
66/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x decryption (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
11
7.1
40/1
T: A Aquilina
R: Brooke Sweeney (55)
40/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x matilda (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
12
7.4
5/1
T: P Widdup
R: Ms A Bryan (55.5)
5/1
4m strada (AUS) x talktoanangel (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
13
9.2
8/1
T: P Widdup
R: M A Cahill (57)
8/1
3g hillman (AUS) x shadow striker (AUS) (century city (IRE))
Race 2 - Valet Park & Fly Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.58
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: P Scorse (54.5)
9/1
3f bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ronay, Royal Popcorn,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Vale (58.5)
20/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x rhominijo (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
3
1.3
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Baldock (59)
30/1
5g shellscrape (AUS) x lakeside miss (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
1.4
Moirae (14)
15/2
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
15/2
3f power of destiny (AUS) x lapwing (AUS) (free flyer (IRE))
5
1.6
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (56.5)
30/1
3f montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.8
4/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: J Penza (59)
4/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
2.9
7/2F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/2F
8
3.4
8/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B McDougall (58.5)
8/1
3g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
9
3.5
10/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Heagney (59)
10/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x gay mill (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
10
4.5
6/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: J Duffy (57)
6/1
11
12.4
12/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (58.5)
12/1
3c moshe (AUS) x carneggan angel (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
12
12.5
60/1
T: A E Barton
R: Josh Richards (56.5)
60/1
3g zariz (AUS) x grandeur (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
13
19.4
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Taylor (58.5)
50/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x bold shift (AUS) (night shift (USA))
14
21.2
100/1
T: A E Barton
R: Jody Hughes (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Riverina Motor Group (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.99 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms A Bryan (54.5)
7/2
5g duporth (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (54)
15/4
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: B McDougall (59)
5/1
5g al aseel (AUS) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.7
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (55)
200/1
5m stratum (AUS) x betterthanblushing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: K A Davison
R: P Scorse (55.5)
20/1
6
3
7/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: R Dolan (57)
7/4F
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x dance on by (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
5.1
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: L Magorrian (59)
7/1
8
5.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57)
30/1
5g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Josh Richards (55)
20/1
6m king of prussia (AUS) x jean rose (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
100/1
4g bramshaw (AUS) x miss vienna (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 4 - Riverina Motor Group (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: N J Olive
R: Carly Frater-Hill (57)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x demanding (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2
T: G P Vella
R: R Dolan (57)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x willendorf (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.6
7/4F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (57)
7/4F
4m high chaparral (IRE) x top category (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.9
9/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: L Magorrian (59)
9/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
5
6.8
7/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms A Bryan (57)
7/1
4g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
6
7.4
16/1
T: P Widdup
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
16/1
4g via corone (AUS) x wise orchid (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
7
7.8
200/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Jody Hughes (55)
200/1
3g red arrow (AUS) x take care (USA) (gulch (USA))
8
9.3
20/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: P Scorse (55.5)
20/1
9
10.5
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
30/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
23.3
200/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Jessie Philpot (53)
200/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x fashion black (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
82.7
9/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
9/1
Race 5 - Knights Meats 2018 Country Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.38 (38.44)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
7/2
5g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grancabrio, Moves Like Zizi,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: J Baldock (54)
30/1
7g tsigane (FR) x rego's lady (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
9/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Josh Richards (52)
9/1
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x sunique (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
2.8
11/2
T: Mark Gee
R: M Heagney (55)
11/2
5m star witness (AUS) x eckland (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.2
11/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: R Bensley (54)
11/2
5g krupt (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
6
3.4
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (57.5)
8/1
6m all american (AUS) x danetana (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.1
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.9
20/1
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Dolan (52)
20/1
9
5.5
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
8.7
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: P Scorse (59.5)
8/1
7g new approach (IRE) x marokish (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
12.7
7/2F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B McDougall (54)
7/2F
5m bushranger (IRE) x supply chain (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Race 6 - Chamberlains Sbr (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.16 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1F
T: G P Vella
R: R Dolan (55)
4/1F
5m jezadane (AUS) x gold omega (AUS) (clang (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (61.5)
100/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
0.9
6/1
T: C Heywood
R: P Scorse (62)
6/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/1
5g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: R W Steiner
R: A Layt (54)
20/1
6m zizou (AUS) x prodigal miss (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
6
2.4
9/2
T: G J Colvin
R: B Murphy (57)
9/2
5g zariz (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
2.7
9/2
T: B Witt
R: B McDougall (56.5)
9/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x imanun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.9
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
5g time thief (AUS) x oh she said (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
4
20/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (56.5)
20/1
7g golden snake (USA) x final mystery (AUS) (final card (AUS))
10
6.1
8/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
8/1
4g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
11
6.3
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Megan Taylor (59)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x broderie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
14.6
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Brad Clark Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.98 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: K R Parsons
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
7/1
6g time thief (AUS) x countess of fun (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Count Libretto, Ferguson, Luck And Fun,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: S A McIntosh
R: R Bensley (55.5)
7/2
3
0.6
9/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (57.5)
9/1
7g magnus (AUS) x jeune symbol (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.2
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: J Grisedale (58)
40/1
5m krupt (AUS) x in good faith (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
2
15/8F
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (53.5)
15/8F
5m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
6
2.1
80/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54)
80/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.6
16/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
16/1
7g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
8
3.3
9/2
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (59.5)
9/2
6g danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
6.1
60/1
T: R Gillahan
R: J Baldock (54)
60/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x northeast note (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.2
15/2
T: Peter Smith
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
15/2
6g redente (AUS) x double voodoo (AUS) (voodoo rhythm (USA))
11
10.1
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M A Cahill (60)
40/1
6g bianconi (USA) x gypsy battalia (AUS) (agincourt (USA))
Race 8 - Trackpix Racing Photography-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.46 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mucker (8)
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (54)
12/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Winning siblings: Astor, Bowing, Master Magic Al,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: P Scorse (56)
2/1F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (54)
10/1
5m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.4
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: J Grisedale (54)
150/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: S Guymer (55)
12/1
6
3.1
11/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: B McDougall (58.5)
11/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.2
3/1
T: R Weston and J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
3/1
4g arlington (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
8
4.2
11/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (57.5)
11/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x latin lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
4.3
Robusta (11)
20/1
T: Cheryl McNamara
R: Brooke Sweeney (54)
20/1
10
4.5
30/1
T: J W Clark
R: Megan Taylor (54)
30/1
7g al maher (AUS) x hemingway rules (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
11
4.6
15/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B Vale (55)
15/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
12
6.1
60/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (54)
60/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x it's an omen (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
13
6.6
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Baldock (54)
30/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
14
7.4
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: R Dolan (52)
20/1
6g al samer (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.