Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, February 28

Race 1 - Gold Cup Horse Trough Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.07 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
9/4
3g uncle mo (USA) x demanding miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apollo Eagle, Tepario,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
2/1F
3
5.1
11/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
11/1
3g albrecht (AUS) x she's belleistic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5.8
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (55)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
6
Cato (3)
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
6
6.2
66/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (57)
66/1
7
8
14/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (54)
14/1
8
9.9
9/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (55)
9/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x lady darci (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
11.9
Runyoo (7)
13/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57)
13/4
3g charge forward (AUS) x love is fickle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
13.7
30/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
11
13.8
80/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: M Heagney (57)
80/1
3g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - M.M Adel. Yearling Sale Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (56)
11/4
2g delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (56.5)
15/2
3f krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
1.2
12/1
T: Geoffrey Crothers
R: B Murphy (57)
12/1
4
1.3
20/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
20/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x orbital miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.9
Sundus (12)
4/6F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
4/6F
2f super one (AUS) x concealment (AUS) (court command (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
25/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.9
100/1
T: D B Reid
R: Ms W Costin (57)
100/1
8
6.1
100/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: J Mallyon (59)
100/1
9
7.3
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (58.5)
150/1
10
9.2
50/1
T: K A Davison
R: N Souquet (58.5)
50/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
9.7
40/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Brodie Loy (59)
40/1
Race 3 - Wagga Whirlwind Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.07 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bulala (6)
7/1
T: P J Morgan
R: M A Cahill (57)
7/1
7g shaft (AUS) x esprit de vel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Culily Ace, Montanah Lass,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: S Guymer (54)
12/1
7g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
6
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
8/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
6.4
7/2
T: Ms A Smith
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
7/2
7m mosayter (USA) x matilby's magic (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
5
7.5
25/1
T: A M Molloy
R: R Bensley (61)
25/1
10g zariz (AUS) x zahbowe (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
6
7.7
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (61.5)
20/1
6g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.2
9/10F
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
9/10F
4g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
9.3
Nicof (7)
25/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
25/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x falqueen (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
9.6
60/1
T: P S Clancy
R: N Souquet (59)
60/1
8g street cry (IRE) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Mtc Million Dollar Carn. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.03 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
12/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x she's innocent (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Profit,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
10/9F
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
10/9F
4g zoustar (AUS) x classic guitar (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.3
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x blazing dragon (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
4
3.4
9/2
T: K A Davison
R: B Murphy (56.5)
9/2
3g husson (ARG) x bridge of sighs (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
4.6
6/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Mc Dougall (54.5)
6/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (54.5)
100/1
3f desert king (IRE) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
5.8
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (53)
100/1
3g choisir (AUS) x blazonry (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
5.9
100/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: B Vale (54.5)
100/1
5g beau chezz (AUS) x mini minor (AUS) (esperero (USA))
9
6.2
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (51.5)
100/1
10
6.5
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/4
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.2
150/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: J Duffy (54.5)
150/1
4m redente (AUS) x miss prussia (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
12
7.5
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x lucy o'charlemagne (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
13
8.2
100/1
T: S Aldridge
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
14
9.1
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
40/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x dalaayill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Gold Cup Golden View Marq.-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.83 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: John Bateman
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
6/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
1.4
4/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
5g zariz (AUS) x matagot (AUS) (night shift (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Tyler Schiller (57.5)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.8
50/1
T: G J Colvin
R: J Duffy (59)
50/1
6g magnus (AUS) x easy breathing (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
6.1
60/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (59)
60/1
7g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (52.5)
40/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.5
8/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: B P Ward (57)
8/1
5m strategic (AUS) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
7
Litzen (3)
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: S Guymer (59)
16/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x oh dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
7.4
80/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: M Heagney (59)
80/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
11
8.1
150/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms B Wright (57)
150/1
12
8.3
Wiseman (10)
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/4
3g zebedee (GB) x star in the east (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
11.7
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: B Vale (59)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x maestro miss (AUS) (palace music (USA))
14
13.7
80/1
T: Ms M Borserio
R: S Pollard (56.5)
80/1
5g red arrow (AUS) x take care (USA) (gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Mtc Life Mem.Richard Bull (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.15 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: J A Rooney
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
13/4
5g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Another Mccloud, New York Celebrity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: Scott Collings
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/10F
4g war (AUS) x wizard princess (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2
0.5
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (54)
13/2
6m al maher (AUS) x hullabaloo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
0.8
8/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: M Heagney (60.5)
8/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
1.1
8/1
T: S Aldridge
R: Brodie Loy (58)
8/1
6g master of design (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: K F Hanley
R: J Duffy (54.5)
30/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
5.9
50/1
T: P S Clancy
R: B Vale (54)
50/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
6
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (52.5)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x shadow me (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
12
100/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - Tom Patton Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.10 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2/1F
T: C D Widdison
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
2/1F
6m reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Grassini, Hot Ruby, Mr Coyne,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Todd Smart
R: M Heagney (56)
20/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x grand opening (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.6
5/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
5/2
4g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.3
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
30/1
9g teofilo (IRE) x lady nikolay (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.7
9/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: B P Ward (54.5)
9/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x maibonie (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
6
5.1
13/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Murphy (54)
13/2
5m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
5.2
Trying (10)
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
8
6.6
Defy (9)
6/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Duffy (54.5)
6/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: S Guymer (54)
30/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
30/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
11.4
150/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: B Vale (54)
150/1
7g strada (AUS) x here to eternity (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
19.3
50/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M A Cahill (54)
50/1
6g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 8 - Mm G.C March Yearl. Sale-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.72 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2F
T: G J Colvin
R: Tyler Schiller (61)
9/2F
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Zatigeroo,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: B Mc Dougall (54)
8/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
2.3
5/1
T: S Spackman
R: B Murphy (58)
5/1
3g cluster (AUS) x kitty cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (54.5)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (60)
12/1
6
3.4
9/1
T: W G Carroll
R: R Bensley (57.5)
9/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
7
3.5
12/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (62)
12/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (55.5)
14/1
6g congrats (USA) x nickynoo's girl (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
9
4.4
6/1
T: P Widdup
R: Heni Ede (55)
6/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x bee ali (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
5
15/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (56.5)
15/1
5m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.8
8/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Ms W Costin (57)
8/1
6m danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
6.6
60/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: R Beattie (56.5)
60/1
5g god's own (AUS) x our nic (AUS) (nickelmine (AUS))
13
7.1
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (60)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x zanus (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.