Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Kooringal Stud Lamont Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.09 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/8F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/8F
2g super one (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: El Casco, Oh No Not Again, Oneira,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale - Highway Session
$18,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: G Colvin
2
1.8
3/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
3/1
2g poet's voice (GB) x cannery row (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
40/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x classical lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.8
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (56)
6/1
2f magic albert (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
4.1
40/1
T: N E Layt
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
40/1
6
4.2
16/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
16/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
5.8
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (56.5)
9/2
2g choisir (AUS) x irish love (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
9.3
100/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms R Freeman-Key (55)
100/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x island bay girl (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
9
11.9
16/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Simon Miller (57)
16/1
2c choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
28.4
Tate (10)
150/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (55)
150/1
2g zariz (AUS) x longtimecoming (AUS) (terrific (AUS))
Race 2 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.40 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Josh Richards (59)
9/1
3g bullet train (GB) x she's ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
6/4F
3g sebring (AUS) x rosslago (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2
5/1
T: K P Weir
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
9/2
4m star witness (AUS) x tafelberg (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
5
3.7
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
10/1
4g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
11/1
T: S Aldridge
R: J Kissick (57)
11/1
4m widden valley (AUS) x golden flight (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.6
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: N Souquet (59)
100/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x the night's hot (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
8
7.9
60/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (59)
60/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x all about timing (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
8.4
12/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (59)
12/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x la belle vitesse (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
10
14.9
100/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (59)
100/1
4g krupt (AUS) x stardanze (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
11
15.3
100/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
100/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x klatch (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
16
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: P Scorse (57)
20/1
3f shaft (AUS) x elysian dancer (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 3 - Royans Wagga Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:18.35 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Ember (10)
8/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (57)
8/1
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Karawatha, Secretwina, Za Za Zena,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: P F Maher
R: J Kissick (59)
7/2
3g lucas cranach (GER) x amphitriti (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.8
Sefton (5)
50/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Josh Richards (59)
50/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x concentration (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
2
4/6F
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
4/6F
3f krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
5
3
100/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
100/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x danota (AUS) (dansili (GB))
6
4.9
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (59)
20/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x level (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6
80/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (59)
80/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
6.3
11/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/1
3f krupt (AUS) x fuente (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
7.6
20/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: Tyler Schiller (59)
20/1
10
9.2
40/1
T: J E & C Ledger
R: B P Ward (57)
40/1
11
16.7
150/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
150/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 4 - Riverina Livestock Agents Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:57.74 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: D A Williams
R: Nick Heywood (58)
5/2F
3g cluster (AUS) x duty with honour (AUS) (west point (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
3
3
4/1
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (59.5)
4/1
3g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
4.4
7/1
T: N J Osborne
R: B P Ward (56.5)
7/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x fantasising (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.5
11/4
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/4
3f pluck (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
9.6
8/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: P Scorse (57)
8/1
3f alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
7
10.6
40/1
T: A L McRae
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
40/1
3g shrapnel (AUS) x commands space (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
10.9
100/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Simon Miller (55)
100/1
5m keeper (AUS) x pulcinella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
11.1
100/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: M Heagney (56)
100/1
6g danerich (AUS) x acertaindee (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
12
150/1
T: K P Weir
R: S Pollard (55)
150/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
12.8
40/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (56)
40/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ebony fair (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
12
13
80/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Josh Richards (55)
80/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sound loaded (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
13
14.1
66/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
66/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x shaker (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
14
17.6
50/1
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (56)
50/1
3f danbird (AUS) x cakewalkin (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Race 5 - Quickskip (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.01 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Kissick (56.5)
9/1
6g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.8
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (62)
30/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.1
60/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Simon Miller (55)
60/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x madrilena (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
7
5.8
11/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
11/1
5m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.2
6/4F
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
6/4F
3g monaco consul (NZ) x exciting time (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
10.4
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: P Scorse (57)
9/2
4g oasis dream (GB) x insoumise (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
10
12.1
15/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
15/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x running time (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
13.1
40/1
T: Jade McDonald
R: Josh Richards (55)
40/1
3g reset (AUS) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
12
15.2
Lygia (4)
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
20/1
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x magical mist (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - R H Blake & Co (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.15 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
13/4
8g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brat Attack, El Sali, Exotic Pearl, Samba Rio,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Julia Presits (55)
25/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
1.4
7/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Heni Ede (60.5)
7/4F
7g kingmaker (NZ) x lady isabella (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
4
2.1
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
7/1
5
2.7
5/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
5/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
6
4
12/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ellen Hennessy (60)
12/1
6g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
5.3
40/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Simon Miller (55)
40/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
7
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (60.5)
10/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x alesteem (AUS) (alert (ARG))
9
7.3
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Tyler Schiller (55)
30/1
8g monde bleu (GB) x grand creed (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 7 - Claas Harvest Centre Wagga-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (56.5)
14/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
66/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B P Ward (55)
66/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.4
7/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (59)
7/4F
4g poet's voice (GB) x rajasthan (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
0.9
5/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57)
5/1
4m krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (55)
7/1
5g helmet (AUS) x tricolore (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.4
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
14/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
2.6
40/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (55)
40/1
5m reset (AUS) x all going well (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.2
7/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
7/2
9
3.4
Awadhi (10)
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x shirmal (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
3.6
Astir (19)
30/1
T: R E Hogan
R: Ms B Wright (53)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
11
4.4
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ellen Hennessy (55.5)
12/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
12
5.7
100/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55)
100/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
13
6.9
80/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Mallyon (55)
80/1
5g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
14
8.4
150/1
T: Skye Wansey
R: Julia Presits (52)
150/1
6m mosayter (USA) x leica mirage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 8 - Alan Harris McDonald (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.67 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (57)
8/1
5g trusting (AUS) x dark queen (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: How Jammy's That, Kaymay, Turbo Bundy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
40/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (59.5)
40/1
5g tickets (AUS) x elegant beauty (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Aaron Sweeney (58)
11/2
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
4
1.5
6/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (59)
6/1
4g zed (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
5
2.9
9/4F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (60.5)
9/4F
4g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3.5
Jounama (13)
20/1
T: K P Weir
R: Simon Miller (55)
20/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
7
3.6
15/4
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
15/4
8
4.6
8/1
T: N E Loy
R: J Kissick (56.5)
8/1
9
7.3
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
40/1
9g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
10
7.6
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (56)
16/1
7m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
11
13.2
66/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Danielle Scott (62.5)
66/1
7g sea the stars (IRE) x evensong (GER) (waky nao (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.