Breednet Results

WARREN - Sunday, November 10

Race 1 - Qube Logistics Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Billy Cray (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Primed For Action,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (57)
25/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x my tinkerbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.3
15/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
15/8F
4g zariz (AUS) x beautiful dapper (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
0.6
14/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
14/1
5m dubleo (USA) x dane's jewel (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
1.5
Trojan (12)
7/2
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (57)
7/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x spring bubble (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
3.4
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (55)
80/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.7
40/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
40/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x skytripper (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
8
4
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
7/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x oh ay bee (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
9
4.1
Tolinga (11)
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
20/1
5m zariz (AUS) x koninderie (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
10
4.7
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (57)
30/1
11
5.2
Kazumi (2)
60/1
T: M A Milton
R: A Banks (58)
60/1
4m pluck (USA) x jali (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - L Dreyfus Co & Auscott Ltd-C2 (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Boult (6)
5/2F
T: Ian Holland
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
5/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (56)
11/4
4m epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
2.3
Bansuri (12)
25/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: A Cavallo (54)
25/1
4
5.3
14/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
14/1
5
5.7
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: G Buckley (54)
8/1
6m arlington (AUS) x fashion star (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
6
5.9
3/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
3/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x belle d'amour (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
7
7.6
9/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (54)
9/1
6g sebring (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.9
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (58.5)
50/1
9
12.4
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
150/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
13.7
20/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
4m sun of may (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
18.6
40/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5m publishing (AUS) x here's to ya (AUS) (denmarket (AUS))
Race 3 - Halcroft & Bennett (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.82
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (58.5)
13/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x new groove (AUS) (perugino (USA))
3
3.3
11/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
11/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
3.4
4/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
4/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x hearts will (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.5
3/1F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Wendy Peel (57.5)
3/1F
7g snitzel (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4
9/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms A Stanley (59.5)
9/1
7
5.5
30/1
T: M E Jones
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
30/1
4g duporth (AUS) x cellar edition (AUS) (brocco (USA))
8
6.8
9/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (61)
9/1
6g trusting (AUS) x newborn (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
9
7.5
100/1
T: Gregory O'Neill
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
100/1
7g dr green (NZ) x golden success (AUS) (medecis (GB))
10
8.4
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
20/1
11
9.6
50/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
50/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x pamargo (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 4 - Macquarie Toyota Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: K Dunbar (59)
30/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
15/8F
4m bernardini (USA) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.9
11/2
T: W Collison
R: D Northey (59)
11/2
4g krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2
9/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (57)
9/1
4m stryker (AUS) x mossmoney (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.5
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.9
Marada (15)
60/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
60/1
4m strada (AUS) x marchinella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x castigate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.4
11/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (59)
11/1
4g benfica (AUS) x miss republic (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
9
3.5
16/1
T: C Lundholm
R: M A Cahill (59)
16/1
4g reliable man (GB) x joint effort (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
10
4.1
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (57)
12/1
6m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
11
4.6
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (55)
5/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
5.9
80/1
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (59)
80/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
13
8.7
16/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59)
16/1
14
11.9
150/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (57)
150/1
8m dubleo (USA) x kingsway cardee (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
Race 5 - Kurri Kurri Boys Sprint (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: G Buckley (58)
9/2
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Demerara, Limes, Monte Cristo, Orujo,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59.5)
10/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.3
40/1
T: R Caton
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
7m beautiful crown (USA) x make me dance (AUS) (country reel (USA))
4
2.4
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms A Stanley (61)
8/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
2.5
4/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
4/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.6
7/2F
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
7/2F
7
4.5
5/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Wendy Peel (55)
5/1
4g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
T: W Collison
R: M A Cahill (55)
10/1
7g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
5.6
9/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: K J Cowan (57)
9/1
8g bel danoro (AUS) x delightful success (AUS) (success express (USA))
10
5.7
50/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
13.2
100/1
T: Karen Lunn
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
100/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x investment grade (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 6 - Qld Cotton Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (51.5)
25/1
5m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Of My Love, Yea Digger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/2
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
7/2
3
1.5
13/8F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
13/8F
4
3.3
10/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54)
10/1
7g northern meteor (AUS) x conquistar (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
4.1
7/1
T: W T Martyn
R: A Banks (54)
7/1
6
4.2
12/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (58)
12/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
5.1
80/1
T: G L Bignell
R: M Heagney (57)
80/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
6.8
11/2
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
11/2
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8
20/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
4g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
10
8.8
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
100/1
6g wanted (AUS) x suite lioness (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
9.3
150/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Billy Cray (54)
150/1
6g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
12
10
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
8g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
14.2
60/1
T: A C Palmer
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
60/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
14
16.4
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
7m alert (ARG) x oblige (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Qube Logistics Cotton Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.62
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
12/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54)
12/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x debelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/1
T: W T Martyn
R: M A Cahill (54)
11/1
6m duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Northey (55)
12/1
5g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Darren Hyde
R: A Banks (54)
11/1
7g husson (ARG) x salinger (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
2.4
10/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms A Stanley (58)
10/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.5
11/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
11/4F
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (56)
7/1
8
4.4
11/2
T: M D Griffith
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
11/2
9
6.2
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (54.5)
6/1
7g shaft (AUS) x babassu (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
6.9
30/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
6g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
12
11.8
Zagaya (11)
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (52)
14/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x tokaleya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Landmark Operations (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.22
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: L C Morgan
R: G Buckley (59.5)
7/4F
5m bernardini (USA) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Caliente D'oro, What The Fuss,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Rufio (8)
9/2
T: C Lundholm
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/2
4g all american (AUS) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.3
14/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (56.5)
14/1
6m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
4
4.4
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M A Cahill (54)
14/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
4.5
Purest (14)
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54)
50/1
7m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
4.6
15/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (62)
15/1
7
4.7
Bensay (10)
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
6/1
3f benfica (AUS) x so choisay (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
4.8
20/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Cavallo (57)
20/1
4g big brown (USA) x miss fascinator (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.7
80/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: D Northey (56)
80/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x catwalk model (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.8
100/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: A Banks (54)
100/1
11
8.6
9/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K J Cowan (57)
9/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
12
9.4
14/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57)
14/1
5g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
11.4
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54.5)
66/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.