Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, February 13

Race 1 - Anz Bloodstock News (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.06 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
3g americain (USA) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Be Like Dad, French Fern, La Casino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Helga (5)
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
9/2
3f duporth (AUS) x brunnhilde (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
1.1
4/7F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
4/7F
4
3.4
Seles (4)
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
5
5.2
9/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Rachel King (53)
9/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Sledmere Stud Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.34 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/2
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
2c wandjina (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (55)
2/1F
2f more than ready (USA) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (57)
20/1
2c deep field (AUS) x caesar's princess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.5
Colada (3)
9/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (57)
9/2
5
3.7
Enood (7)
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (55)
4/1
2f deep impact (JPN) x charming estelle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
2c denman (AUS) x can she move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.5
Singles (13)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C W Brown (55)
25/1
8
9.3
50/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (55)
50/1
9
9.8
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (55)
40/1
2f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.3
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Rachel King (55)
20/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
11.6
Segrill (12)
150/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (55)
150/1
2f sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
12
14.4
200/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Nicolas Barzalona (55)
200/1
2f golden archer (AUS) x stream of light (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
21.6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x balady (IRE) (zamindar (USA))
Race 3 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm70) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:28.94 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: J C Deamer
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
4/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x luminata (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Billy Owen (56.5)
16/1
6m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
7.6
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
4
8.4
4/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
8g mutawaajid (AUS) x yomna (AUS) (true hero (USA))
5
9.2
7/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/2
6
9.4
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
25/1
7
9.6
5/2F
T: David Pfieffer
R: J R Collett (56.5)
5/2F
4m tickets (AUS) x pedrinate (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Headwater @ Vinery (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.17 (33.27)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
9/4
3g more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: True Legend,
This nick: 21 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
0.1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Billy Owen (55.5)
7/4F
3
0.4
13/2
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
13/2
6g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
4
0.9
9/2
T: J M Cleary
R: J Bowman (58)
9/2
4g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.9
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Dolan (59.5)
13/2
5m krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
6
3
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: K McEvoy (59)
25/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.3
100/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms J Taylor (53.5)
100/1
8
3.8
60/1
T: G K White
R: Ms M Weir (58.5)
60/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal drink (AUS) (pride of kellina (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis Country Highway (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.79 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (54)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Greatness Awaits, Kishstar, Knockoura,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: Billy Owen (59)
30/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.4
7/2
T: John Bateman
R: J Bowman (59.5)
7/2
4
0.6
15/2
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (53)
15/2
5m bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.8
5/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J Ford (53)
5/2F
3g albrecht (AUS) x footprintinthesand (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
2
100/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54)
100/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
2.4
13/2
T: G N Nielsen
R: K McEvoy (53.5)
13/2
4g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.8
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J R Collett (54)
16/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x malabar rose (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
3.1
40/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Dolan (51)
40/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.4
60/1
T: R J Peiti
R: A Adkins (53)
60/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.7
Valree (9)
7/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
7/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
5.8
Gitan (2)
20/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Inglis Provincial Highway-Bm70 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.66 (34.12)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: C Lever (59.5)
5/4F
5g lope de vega (IRE) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/1
4g hard spun (USA) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
3
4.6
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Chris C Williams (58.5)
16/1
7g zizou (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
4.8
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
5
6.1
Smith (12)
66/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (54)
66/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
6.3
20/1
T: G K White
R: C W Brown (59)
20/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.8
3/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (58)
3/1
3f frankel (GB) x street secret (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
50/1
3g wanted (AUS) x ready for joy (USA) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.8
Laszlo (2)
12/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Billy Owen (58)
12/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x lonrose (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8
100/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
100/1
4m star witness (AUS) x santa aurelia (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.47 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
30/1
6m time thief (AUS) x mixed up miss (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (53)
8/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x birkin (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.3
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: R Dolan (56)
9/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x brave soul (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.2
9/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/2
6m red element (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.4
10/1
T: Heath Maclean
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
10/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
1.9
Verlan (2)
9/1
T: R and M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59)
9/1
7
2.4
9/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
9/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
2.7
80/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (53)
80/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x carlie rose (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
2.9
60/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
60/1
6m zizou (AUS) x canon law (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.4
13/8F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (56)
13/8F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.