Breednet Results

WARWICK FARM - Wednesday, June 2

Race 1 - XXXX Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.70 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J R Collett (54)
5/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
Winning siblings: Arnaqueur, Aylmerton,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
9/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x tai tai tess (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$825,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock/Harras Syndicate
3
6.8
4/1
T: G W Moore
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
4/1
3g deep field (AUS) x khamsa (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
7.2
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
6/4F
5
7.7
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (59)
11/1
3g more than ready (USA) x jolie bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
8.9
60/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
60/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
28.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
4/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 2 - Too Darn Hot @ Darley Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.94 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Verne (1)
10/9F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J Bowman (58)
10/9F
2c snitzel (AUS) x helena's secret (USA) (five star day (USA))
Winning siblings: Cross Legend, Rule Of Law, Secretly, Thronum,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
2g maurice (JPN) x fashion sniptz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
2
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
13/2
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x positive charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
2.8
Soprano (11)
12/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
12/1
2f sebring (AUS) x ghenwaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.2
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
6
4.4
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (55)
30/1
2f reliable man (GB) x plumm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.8
Wenet (12)
40/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms L Day (52)
40/1
2f american pharoah (USA) x whitula (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
8
7
11/4
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
11/4
9
10.4
66/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
66/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 3 - Vinery Stud Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.65 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/4
3f teofilo (IRE) x jemsa (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Abitofacard,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: David Payne
R: Reece Jones (51)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
0.6
3/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
3/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x boredom (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
4
3.9
8/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
3f press statement (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
4.1
7/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (59)
7/4F
3g press statement (AUS) x transcendence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.2
Khumbu (8)
30/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
30/1
2g denman (AUS) x wistful smile (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
16
100/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms L Day (55)
100/1
3f choisir (AUS) x clementine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 4 - The Agency Real Estate (Bm72) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.91 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/8F
T: J M Austin
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
13/8F
4g nicconi (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aonach Mor,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
20/1
3
2.2
11/4
T: S I Singleton
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/4
4g rubick (AUS) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.8
5/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (56)
5/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x mondeuse (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.6
7/1
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (57)
7/1
4m your song (AUS) x prayer time (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
6
4.5
15/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (55.5)
15/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x zingaling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.7
15/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
15/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
8
5.9
40/1
T: Paul Murray
R: Ellen Hennessy (52)
40/1
5m fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
T: G McFarlane
R: B Griffiths (60)
50/1
5g hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 5 - Robrick Lodge (Bm72) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.19 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
7/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Ford (56.5)
11/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
3
0.6
4/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
4/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x your life style (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
0.9
7/2F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x redoute's street (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x clearwater bay (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
1.9
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58.5)
15/1
7
2.1
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
9/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x miss falsterbo (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
3.3
9/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
9/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x vibrant rouge (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (58)
16/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x choice blend (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.6
100/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
100/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x let's set sail (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
Race 6 - Tab (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.37 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
15/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
15/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
66/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms M Weir (58)
66/1
3
1.6
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (58)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x mohegan sky (USA) (straight man (USA))
4
1.7
10/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
4m el roca (AUS) x turn on sixpence (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.8
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/4F
6
1.9
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (60)
6/1
4g australia (GB) x crystal etoile (GB) (dansili (GB))
7
2.5
200/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (54)
200/1
8g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
2.6
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Reece Jones (52.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x rationalize (NZ) (marju (IRE))
9
3
Viren (10)
25/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (58)
25/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x sammy's girl (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.5
11/2
T: R J Quinton
R: Ms L Day (58)
11/2
3g rubick (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
3.6
80/1
T: A J Denham
R: Rachel King (57.5)
80/1
5g camelot (GB) x morecambe bay (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
12
7.5
Super (2)
11/1
T: M S Minervini
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Bowermans Furniture (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zell (5)
11/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
11/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 46 runners; 38 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/2F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cloud song (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: R Hutchings (57)
10/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dalkeith (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
3/1
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J Parr (59)
3/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x griante (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
14/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: K S Latham (58.5)
14/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x derelique (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
66/1
6g reliable man (GB) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
8
3.8
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
9/2
9
4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Griffiths (58)
30/1
6g frankel (GB) x peeress (GB) (pivotal (GB))
10
4.2
100/1
T: P D Flood
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
6h great hall (AUS) x queensgate (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
8.4
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59)
40/1
6g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.8
40/1
T: D Lane
R: Jean Van Overmeire (60)
40/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x bomba (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.