Breednet Results

WELLINGTON - Thursday, June 6

Race 1 - One Stop Automotive Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
2/1F
5m pellizotti (AUS) x going straight (IRE) (princely heir (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
5/1
3f runs to win (AUS) x fairweather (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
5.1
7/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
7/1
3f skilled (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
4
6
Tayrose (11)
9/2
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: G Buckley (57)
9/2
4m commands (AUS) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
5
6.5
4/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Billy Cray (57)
4/1
3f choisir (AUS) x seeyalater (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
7
12/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Chater (57)
12/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x oneforall (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
9
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: A Cavallo (57)
100/1
5m henrythenavigator (USA) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
9.1
30/1
T: C K Maxwell
R: K Dunbar (59)
30/1
4g zariz (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
9
10.3
30/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: D Pitomac (57)
30/1
3f zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
11.1
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (57)
20/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x vo vixen (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
12.4
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (57)
100/1
3f tickets (AUS) x les's lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 2 - Brennan's Welding Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.28
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Onaroll (11)
5/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms C Gravener (55)
5/1
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Mapili (9)
8/11F
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (57)
8/11F
3f snitzel (AUS) x tzu hsi (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
6
11/4
T: G J Watts
R: K Dunbar (59)
11/4
4
6.5
40/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
40/1
4m zed (NZ) x allaboutme (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
6.6
30/1
T: Michael Plummer
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
30/1
3f congrats (USA) x barefootdancer (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
6
8.2
14/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: G M Ryan (59)
14/1
3g choisir (AUS) x astradiym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
9.1
16/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (59)
16/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.9
Barnum (7)
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (57)
60/1
6m bernardini (USA) x emancipationist (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
18
100/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
100/1
4g arlington (AUS) x lightning lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Wellington Soldiers Mem. Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.02
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Mark Gee
R: G Buckley (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Obvious Twist, Wanna Get A What,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: T J Fahey
R: A Cavallo (55)
16/1
3
0.7
Scarpa (4)
6/4F
T: M R Johnston
R: A Maeda (51.5)
6/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x elcarim (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
4
3.4
25/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
25/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x moorings capital (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
5
3.5
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.8
30/1
T: M J Lunn
R: D Northey (55)
30/1
5m host (CHI) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
7
3.9
30/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
30/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x perfect tone (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.6
9/2
T: G D Lunn
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
9/2
9
5
60/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
60/1
3f time thief (AUS) x judem (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
5.5
8/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (55)
8/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
11
8.9
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: D Pitomac (56)
100/1
3g dr doute's (AUS) x startreat (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
9
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Billy Cray (55)
150/1
Race 4 - Kings Hall Jewellers Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: M A Cahill (59.5)
7/2
3f zizou (AUS) x lonely hour (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 33 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (56.5)
15/2
4g denman (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
3
1.8
14/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56)
14/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
2
60/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
60/1
4m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
2.1
10/9F
T: D R Mirfin
R: G M Ryan (58)
10/9F
3f poet's voice (GB) x charybdis (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.2
30/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Maeda (54)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x all good things (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
2.3
20/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (58)
20/1
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x stralara (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
T: George Wright Jnr
R: G Buckley (58)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
4
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
10/1
3g zariz (AUS) x lovely lunacy (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
10
4.3
9/1
T: David J Smith
R: A Banks (57.5)
9/1
11
6.3
100/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x bloomerz (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
7.8
Kezaam (9)
60/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (55)
60/1
4g elzaam (AUS) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 5 - Allandale Merino Stud (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: A Maeda (59.5)
4/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sugar Sizzle,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: D Northey (59.5)
12/1
6g martin place (AUS) x miss ginger nut (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
3
1
5/2F
T: J T McMillan
R: M A Cahill (54)
5/2F
5g pentire (GB) x miss thorn (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Chequers Stud
4
2.3
Caszar (4)
11/4
T: B N Molloy
R: G M Ryan (55)
11/4
6g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
5
4.1
30/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55)
30/1
7r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
4.3
4/1
T: C Lundholm
R: A Cavallo (56)
4/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x markworthy (AUS) (lujain (USA))
7
4.7
9/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (54)
9/1
8
5.5
50/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Billy Cray (54)
50/1
6m zizou (AUS) x exclusive bid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
7.8
150/1
T: A W Prisk
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
150/1
10
8.4
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Wendy Peel (52.5)
50/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x wooden melody (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - Over The Line Racing (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.97
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
30/1
7m longhorn (AUS) x questify (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nicka Narcells,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
9/1
6g mosayter (USA) x choidetta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: M A Cahill (62)
12/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: A M Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (56.5)
40/1
4g husson (ARG) x fouette (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
2.9
15/2
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (55.5)
15/2
4m denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
6
3.7
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (58)
7/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
7
4.6
7/2F
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (56)
7/2F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x i presume (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
5.2
6/1
T: B T Parker
R: G M Ryan (59)
6/1
5g zizou (AUS) x foilissio (AUS) (helissio (FR))
9
5.5
11/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (56)
11/1
8g alert (ARG) x peaceful sky (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
5.9
9/2
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/2
8g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
11
6.6
80/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Wendy Peel (57)
80/1
7m mossman (AUS) x whatsaname (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
12
7.9
Hoges (7)
7/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (58)
7/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x superb lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - Kfc Wellington (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms C Gravener (60.5)
13/4
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: S C Jones
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
6/1
3
0.3
Atum (1)
3/1F
T: B J Kelly
R: A Maeda (58.5)
3/1F
5g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
1
13/2
T: A M Molloy
R: M A Cahill (59)
13/2
5
2.3
11/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: A Cavallo (58)
11/1
6
2.7
20/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
20/1
7m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
3.7
11/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: G Buckley (59.5)
11/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x honest (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
3.8
16/1
T: Lee Lunn
R: Rhiannon Payne (54)
16/1
6g excites (AUS) x heart of ishtar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
4
15/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Rasit Yetimova (54)
15/1
8m amalfi (NZ) x black powder (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
5
Pompous (13)
80/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K Chater (54)
80/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x fine figure (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.4
100/1
T: C W Hodgson
R: D Northey (55)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x runaway frisco (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
12
6.6
50/1
T: A W Prisk
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58.5)
50/1
7m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
13
8
80/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
14
9.7
14/1
T: J P Curran
R: Billy Cray (58)
14/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x sherine (USA) (precise end (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.