Breednet Results

WERRIBEE - Friday, May 25

Race 1 - Tigers Clubhouse Mdn (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:07.84 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (57)
9/2
2f shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fathers Delight, Noble Liaison,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
10/9F
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x andromache (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.1
11/4
T: C Maher
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4
2f dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
20/1
2f bernardini (USA) x miss tizzy (USA) (cee's tizzy (USA))
5
5.8
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (57)
30/1
2f master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
11/1
2f delago deluxe (AUS) x routine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
9
66/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Damien Thornton (57)
66/1
2f danerich (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
11.3
40/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
2f testa rossa (AUS) x lake lynette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (57)
16/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x shekinaar (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 2 - Manor Lakes Mdn (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.04 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Aasira (1)
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
9/4F
2f al maher (AUS) x anabarbie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Real Ana, Tabatha Miss,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (57)
5/2
2f choisir (AUS) x trilione (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.6
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57)
15/4
2f helmet (AUS) x dancing heather (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
1.7
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
11/4
5
1.8
Tysonic (10)
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
30/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x transonic (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
2.5
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Ben Thompson (57)
60/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x in a tangle (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
7
4.5
Valse (11)
20/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (57)
20/1
2f king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.8
60/1
T: B G Purcell
R: C A Robertson (57)
60/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn (1115m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.25 (37.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Parnham (57)
4/1
3f moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
Winning siblings: Falcon Rubi, If You Will,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/2
T: M C Kent
R: D Dunn (57)
9/2
3
2.8
5/2F
T: Chris Meagher
R: J Noonan (57)
5/2F
3f real saga (AUS) x astriege (USA) (war chant (USA))
4
2.9
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/4
3f reset (AUS) x medician star (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
3
30/1
T: G Tobias
R: J Lorensini (57)
30/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x bent zena (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
6
6.2
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
13/4
7
16.2
50/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: S Tsaikos (57)
50/1
3f nova sofala (AUS) x quite a girl (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
Race 4 - Tobin Brothers Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:42.16 (39.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56.5)
6/4F
3f all too hard (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
16/1
3g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
3.3
13/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
13/2
3g street cry (IRE) x lady paget (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
3.4
11/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: J Mott (58.5)
11/1
4g host (CHI) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.2
12/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
6
4.4
11/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
11/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x amelia dollars (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
12/1
3g raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
7.6
4/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
4/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x african lily (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
7.8
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (56.5)
12/1
10
11.1
100/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
100/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
15.1
80/1
T: S L Davis
R: D Staeck (58.5)
80/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x gem of gems (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
35.1
100/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
100/1
5g domesday (AUS) x ziva (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Become A Werribee R.C. (Bm58) (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.45 (38.46)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
20/1
T: G A James
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x sylvan court (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sylvan Princess,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
20/1
3
1.4
11/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (60.5)
11/1
3f stryker (AUS) x denarii (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
1.5
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (55)
40/1
5
2.7
11/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Michael Poy (59)
11/1
7m econsul (NZ) x coffee delight (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
5.2
4/7F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
4/7F
3f snitzel (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
5.4
12/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (60.5)
12/1
5m hard spun (USA) x el spark (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
6.1
La Rita (11)
10/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
10/1
6m o'lonhro (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
30/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (59.5)
30/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss dodds (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
10
10.9
20/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
4m henrythenavigator (USA) x recline (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
15.1
25/1
T: C J Davis
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
5m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 6 - Werribee R.C. Committee-Bm64 (1425m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.05 (37.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (60)
13/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kapalka,
This nick: 112 runners; 83 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
7/2
3
2.8
25/1
T: J W Price
R: Dale Smith (56)
25/1
5m zuberi (AUS) x spinnerina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.5
3/1F
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (59)
3/1F
3g pierro (AUS) x princess quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
6.2
12/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: W Egan (61)
12/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
6
8
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
5/1
7
8.2
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (61)
12/1
4g danzero (AUS) x chelseas best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
9.7
60/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Ben Thompson (59)
60/1
6g hussonet (USA) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.8
14/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (60)
14/1
5g krupt (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
10.5
20/1
T: J W Price
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
20/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x position ex (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
10.7
100/1
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (59.5)
100/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Race 7 - Werribeefunctioncentre (Bm58) (2030m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.93 (38.92)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Rangipo,
This nick: 48 runners; 35 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: C Maher
R: F Alesci (62)
3/1
3
2.9
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: C A Robertson (58)
30/1
4
6.8
30/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
30/1
5
7.8
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (60)
4/1
4g savoire vivre (GB) x private nip (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
8
Scallop (13)
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
8.8
14/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
14/1
4g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.5
25/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: John Allen (61.5)
25/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x gilded asset (NZ) (gilded time (USA))
9
10.8
100/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: A B Robertson (55.5)
100/1
7g monsun (GER) x anna pavlova (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
16.8
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
9/2
11
36.8
25/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (59.5)
25/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Race 8 - Become Wrc Corp. Sponsor-Bm58 (1115m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.10 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: H Coffey (59.5)
15/4
4m hard spun (USA) x dawn sun (USA) (gone west (USA))
Winning siblings: Crack Of Dawn,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Peter Mertens
R: Lachlan King (59)
5/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x in bad taste (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.8
13/8F
T: Luke Oliver
R: John Allen (60.5)
13/8F
3f bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.9
15/2
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
15/2
4m equiano (FR) x portline (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: C A Robertson (58)
16/1
7g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
6.6
9/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
9/1
4g de beers (NZ) x newenham (AUS) (orpen (USA))
7
7.8
14/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (60.5)
14/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
8.3
12/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
12/1
3c atomic (AUS) x mookta sheree (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
9
12.3
66/1
T: C J Davis
R: F Alesci (54.5)
66/1
5m magnus (AUS) x kitty manhattan (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 9 - Wyndham Business/Tourism-Bm58 (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.32 (38.80)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4
T: Ms M Lawson
R: C A Robertson (58)
15/4
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4F
T: P and C Hyland
R: M J Walker (60)
11/4F
3c all too hard (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
3
4.5
Bryanna (12)
40/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
40/1
6m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x make way (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.6
Meazza (8)
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
3g pierro (AUS) x floor show (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.1
10/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: John Allen (59.5)
10/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x college beauty (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
7.3
13/2
T: A G Sawden
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
13/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x belle of drysdale (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
7
7.4
Defy (3)
14/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (60)
14/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x angalreem (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
8
8.7
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
100/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x laurelling (USA) (highest honor (FR))
9
9.1
50/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
50/1
4g new approach (IRE) x miss presidential (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.3
11/2
T: J W Price
R: Dale Smith (60)
11/2
4g host (CHI) x noble glow (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
10
25/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: W Egan (59.5)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
15
11/1
T: G D Lunn
R: D Yendall (58.5)
11/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x platinum dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.