Breednet Results

WODONGA - Tuesday, August 6

Race 1 - McRae Motors Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/4F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (56)
6/4F
3f epaulette (AUS) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Winning siblings: How's The Serenity,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: N Souquet (58)
4/1
3g master of design (AUS) x slovenia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
0.7
9/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/4
3g rock hero (AUS) x testanova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
Ferus (5)
8/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (58)
8/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x mirage rouge (AUS) (west point (AUS))
5
3.9
Ferago (4)
25/1
T: J A Fraser
R: R Beattie (58)
25/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x vodissa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.9
80/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Zac Spain (56)
80/1
7
5
12/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (58)
12/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x new age rocka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.3
16/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: B McDougall (58)
16/1
3g cluster (AUS) x redwood forest (USA) (general meeting (USA))
Race 2 - Bill McGrath Engineering Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.52
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (54.5)
15/4F
3f denman (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Hit The Mark, Magic Search, Staraday,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: P F Maher
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
15/2
3
2.8
Valoyd (10)
11/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
11/1
4m moshe (AUS) x estagal (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
2.9
9/2
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
9/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x candy bridge (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
16/1
6
4.3
60/1
T: S Aldridge
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
60/1
7
5.3
9/2
T: Adrian Corboy
R: N Souquet (58.5)
9/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x shahnameh (AUS) (war pass (USA))
8
5.5
9/2
T: Charles Psaila
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
9/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x interfere (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.8
15/2
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: B McDougall (58.5)
15/2
10
8
60/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms A Bryan (53.5)
60/1
11
12.5
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 3 - Naubro Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep thinking (AUS) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Scholarly, Singleton Park,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/2
T: C D Widdison
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
15/2
4m artie schiller (USA) x enshraah (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.2
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
3g street boss (USA) x buratti (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.3
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B McDougall (56.5)
11/8F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
11/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
11/2
6
4.5
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
30/1
6m reset (AUS) x media storm (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5
50/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
50/1
4g redente (AUS) x blu elsy (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
8
6.8
20/1
T: Cathleen Wilson
R: J Duffy (56.5)
20/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x miss funny money (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
8
11/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x raquia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.5
50/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
50/1
11
15.5
16/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (56)
16/1
3g dissident (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 4 - Bet365 Mdn Plate (1590m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.15
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
2/1F
4m reset (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
7/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
3.1
14/1
T: G W Egan
R: W Egan (56.5)
14/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x bettencourt (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.1
Anikery (12)
6/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
6/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x zalmara (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: Erin Maher
R: B McDougall (58.5)
20/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x chancel (AUS) (orientate (USA))
6
4.7
40/1
T: C J Davis
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
40/1
7
7.5
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
40/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x casino card (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
8.5
9/2
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/2
7g lope de vega (IRE) x mustique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
10.5
15/4
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
15/4
5g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
12.2
Teomour (10)
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (56.5)
100/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x zest amour (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
11
16.5
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
100/1
6g masterprint (AUS) x gondwana (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
12
36.5
30/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
30/1
5g skilled (AUS) x psappha (AUS) (with class (CAN))
Race 5 - Shed Boss Wodonga (Bm58) (1590m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.45
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
T: K L Corstens
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
13/4
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: B McDougall (58)
7/4F
4m smart missile (AUS) x fantastic fifi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
3
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: N Souquet (59.5)
16/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
4
4.2
13/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (60)
13/4
4g sebring (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5
30/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (59)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
5.7
20/1
T: J A Fraser
R: Ms A Bryan (56.5)
20/1
8g keep the faith (AUS) x route sixty six (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
7m teofilo (IRE) x miss charmagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
8
5.9
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
10/1
5g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
10
7.6
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
11
11.1
50/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (58)
50/1
4m speed 'n' power (NZ) x loren's reef (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
12
11.5
100/1
T: Ms B Hennel
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
11g toylsome (GB) x zubia (GER) (big shuffle (USA))
Race 6 - Boulevard Motors (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:08.59
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Weave (3)
13/2
T: Ms A Yates
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
13/2
7g hard spun (USA) x alberghetti (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Auberge, Carla, Lassitude, Textiles,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
20/1
9g marwina (AUS) x dawn recital (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
2
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: H Coffey (56)
11/2
5g domesday (AUS) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
4
3.2
11/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Ms R Prest (54)
11/2
5
3.7
11/2
T: P Gorman
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
11/2
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
16/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
16/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
7
4
5/1
T: Martin Stein
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
5/1
8g dash for cash (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
7.5
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (59)
2/1F
5g niagara (AUS) x asaweb (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.9
66/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Duffy (54.5)
66/1
8g dangerous (AUS) x tycoon pet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
10
10.7
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
100/1
6m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
Race 7 - Kdec Electrical & Solar (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.08
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (61)
6/4F
5g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fill Me Up, Violate,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
10/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
30/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
30/1
5g stryker (AUS) x given (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.6
15/2
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (60)
15/2
5
3.1
Volere (8)
11/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Souquet (59.5)
11/1
4m wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
3.2
Ashrad (1)
11/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (61.5)
11/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x allurement (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
12/1
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x take heart (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
4.3
6/1
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (59.5)
6/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x mercia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.1
9/2
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/2
Race 8 - Tonkin Plumbing (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.61
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
6/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x toasty (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Pikelets,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: Sigrid Carr
R: Sigrid Carr (60)
7/2
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$185,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.5
9/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
9/4F
4
2.8
8/1
T: A Fitzgerald
R: N Souquet (60)
8/1
6g stryker (AUS) x lassarina (IRE) (sakhee (USA))
5
4.5
12/1
T: P F Maher
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
12/1
9g keep the faith (AUS) x ilgatto (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: J E and C Ledger
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
5m hard spun (USA) x dorothy dinosaur (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
8
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Duffy (58.5)
20/1
8
9.3
14/1
T: R Tait
R: Ms S Hunter (58.5)
14/1
9
10
Go Pro (2)
6/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Teodore Nugent (60.5)
6/1
5g helmet (AUS) x pictogram (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
10
11.3
60/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Logan McNeil (57.5)
60/1
4g helmet (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
23.3
Ajay (4)
40/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
40/1
100
Aldo (14)
20/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: W Egan (58)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.