Breednet Results

WYONG - Wednesday, February 1

Race 1 - Sunnylake Shores (Bm60) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.44 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
9/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
3/1
T: W T Prain
R: M McGillivray (60)
3/1
5g valixir (IRE) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
3
3.5
6/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
6/1
7g lord jim (ARG) x zoffmena (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
4
5.9
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Innes Jnr (58.5)
16/1
5g hard spun (USA) x whatyoudoin (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
7.1
11/4F
T: C E Conners
R: B McDougall (56.5)
11/4F
5g olympus (AUS) x first touch (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
6
11.8
13/4
T: D Lane
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
13/4
5m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 2 - Tumbi Wholesale Meats Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.30 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/4F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/4F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.9
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: C W Brown (55)
20/1
4
4.5
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
4.8
9/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
9/4
6
12.4
10/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/1
3g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
7
13.6
9/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (57)
9/1
3g arlington (AUS) x my pirouette (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 3 - New Ford Escape Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
13/8F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x candlelight (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Winning siblings: Night Falls,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (57.5)
9/2
3g redwood (GB) x our squeezer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.3
Sleek (4)
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/2
3f commands (AUS) x trim (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.7
11/4
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/4
3c sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C W Brown (54)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x america bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
6.3
14/1
T: G R Nickson
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
14/1
3g foreplay (AUS) x nadayem (USA) (gulch (USA))
7
10.3
14/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (58)
14/1
3c sepoy (AUS) x regimental gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.9
66/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (56.5)
66/1
6m tale of the cat (USA) x alpha gun (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
9
15.2
150/1
T: Jason Attard
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
150/1
3g hard spun (USA) x riviera ripple (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - E-Bikes R Us Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.06 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
11/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 61 runners; 44 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x hidden wonder (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.2
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J R Collett (58.5)
6/1
3g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
0.3
Arazona (10)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
11/1
5
1.1
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: T Angland (59)
10/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x centaine haze (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
2.6
15/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J Parr (58.5)
15/1
3g al maher (AUS) x misstari (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
7
4.3
4/6F
T: J G Sargent
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
4/6F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x saheel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.8
66/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (59)
66/1
9
5
Arjen (1)
100/1
T: D Lane
R: S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
Race 5 - Bendigo Bank (Bm63) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 63 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.76 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2/1F
T: Jason Attard
R: J Parr (57)
2/1F
5m coconut grove (AUS) x rossa regina (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pistolier, Xin Treasure,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
7/2
3
1.8
30/1
T: M P Byers
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
30/1
7g youthful legs (USA) x grenadier grey (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
2.9
7/1
T: J C Deamer
R: C Lever (60.5)
7/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x victory vein (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
3.9
30/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (59.5)
30/1
7g hannouma (IRE) x spark sept (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
6
4
9/4
T: J M Austin
R: K McEvoy (61)
9/4
6g dubawi (IRE) x rovos (AUS) (greig (NZ))
7
5.6
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B McDougall (56)
9/1
Race 6 - Transition Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.92 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/4F
4g oratorio (IRE) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: G W Moore
R: C W Brown (58)
7/1
3
1.8
Pygmy (7)
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/1
3f new approach (IRE) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: S A Marr
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x rio osa (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.1
11/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J Penza (56)
11/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x highland mary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.3
10/1
T: E B Holland
R: A Banks (54)
10/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x red lux girl (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
7
2.8
50/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
5m lucky owners (NZ) x optometrist (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
3.4
Gadfly (1)
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: Tommy Berry (59)
15/4
9
7.6
20/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (57)
20/1
Race 7 - Nbn Cannonball (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.57 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: P M Farrell
R: J R Collett (59.5)
15/2
5m excellent art (GB) x bella caile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: A J Denham
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
11/8F
3g snitzel (AUS) x donna's appeal (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.1
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
7/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
4
3.4
11/1
T: K J Berry
R: Nick Heywood (56)
11/1
4g shellscrape (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
5
40/1
T: R A Bailey
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x pranayama (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.1
4/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
4/1
5m excites (AUS) x the palpitator (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
5.2
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C W Brown (54.5)
25/1
5m alert (ARG) x jive rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
5.5
11/2
T: Grant Allard
R: Josh Adams (59)
11/2
6m ready's image (USA) x danzability (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.8
9/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: B McDougall (54)
9/1
Race 8 - Nbn News Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.94 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Chappie (15)
60/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: J Ford (54)
60/1
5g duporth (AUS) x blue stocking (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Nelamos, Wirraway,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
3
2
20/1
T: J Fairleigh
R: J Penza (54)
20/1
4
4.3
7/4
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Parr (58)
7/4
3g nicconi (AUS) x belle of honour (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
5
4.7
6/4F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
6/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x i believe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.3
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (58)
6/1
7
5.4
30/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (54.5)
30/1
4g ready's image (USA) x bacara (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
8
6
16/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
16/1
3f denman (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.2
Atum (5)
40/1
T: B J Kelly
R: B McDougall (55.5)
40/1
3g stratum (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.