Breednet Results

WYONG - Thursday, February 25

Race 1 - Jim Beam (C1) (2100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.65 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Innes Jnr (57.5)
5/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Springmount, Romsey
Buyer: G Ryan
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$32,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency (FBAA) / Springmount
2
1.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (57)
7/4F
4m frankel (GB) x roz (GB) (teofilo (IRE))
3
1.6
9/2
T: Glen Thompson
R: Tim Clark (55)
9/2
3g vancouver (AUS) x cashla bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Caleb Ong
4
2
11/2
T: A J Cummings
R: A B Collett (55.5)
11/2
5
4.5
13/2
T: C E Conners
R: K S Latham (59)
13/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x miss portofino (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (56.5)
30/1
4g all american (AUS) x fuller promise (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
6.7
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms R Murray (59)
100/1
4g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Metro & Prov Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.51 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (58.5)
13/2
3c siyouni (FR) x shakeyourbody (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bennelong Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
4/13F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (56.5)
4/13F
3f criterion (NZ) x miss beauty world (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bstock/Go Bloodstock Australia
3
2.1
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K S Latham (56.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x chai (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: M Dunn / N Jenkinson
4
2.2
16/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: A Adkins (56.5)
16/1
5
3.4
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: C Reith (58.5)
20/1
3c denman (AUS) x harada tat tat (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
3.9
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tom Sherry (58.5)
12/1
3g magnus (AUS) x lady severine (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.3
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (56.5)
25/1
3f vancouver (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:17.10 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J R Collett (57)
7/4F
2g rubick (AUS) x johanski (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Dreaming Of Gold, Free State,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kim Waugh Racing Stables
2
0.1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
2c sebring (AUS) x pattini (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
0.2
Geisel (2)
80/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
80/1
2c teofilo (IRE) x o'reilly's angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
4
2.8
10/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: R Dolan (55)
10/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x girluphigh (IRE) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
3.8
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (57)
3/1
2c xtravagant (NZ) x emphatically (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
4.1
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: A Adkins (55)
10/1
2f rip van winkle (IRE) x tanqueray (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.5
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (57)
10/1
2c pins (AUS) x holiness (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.7
150/1
T: T Wong
R: G Buckley (57)
150/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x sophia lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.3
10/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (55)
10/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x lis nediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
14
Visions (12)
12/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (55)
12/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x alucinari (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
23.1
150/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: A Layt (57)
150/1
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x far shores (USA) (distant view (USA))
Race 4 - Great Northern On Tap Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.68 (33.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Siege (7)
9/2
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57)
9/2
3f street boss (USA) x montsegur (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ariege, Cathars,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56)
6/1
3
1.5
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58.5)
5/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: S Ykmour
4
3.6
30/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A Layt (57)
30/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x hot flash (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
4.9
Wave (13)
15/4
T: L J Bridge
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/4
3f more than ready (USA) x flying siren (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.4
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Griffiths (56)
9/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x absolute faith (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: A Stapleford
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
30/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
20/1
3g choisir (AUS) x hollyweird (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
9.7
Zenia (11)
100/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: R Dolan (56)
100/1
3f outreach (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Race 5 - Book Now Provincial Champs-C1 (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.48 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57.5)
2/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkout, Laybuy, Shop Til I Drop,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
1.3
5/4F
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (57.5)
5/4F
3f dissident (AUS) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Agnew Bloodstock
3
2.6
4/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: R Dolan (58)
4/1
3f so you think (NZ) x wonder i do (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: John Thompson Racing Pty Ltd
4
3.9
11/1
T: Lee & Cherie Curtis
R: C Reith (58)
11/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x piazza del campo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.6
8/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (58)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
11.5
80/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Ms M Weir (53.5)
80/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Canadian Club Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.48 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (57)
1/1F
3f real impact (JPN) x alexandrova (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham
2
2
Jadida (4)
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57)
7/2
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x miracles of life (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Godolphin
3
2.2
60/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
60/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x by golly molly (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed in - $ 25,000
4
4.6
Klopp (5)
7/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: J Parr (57)
7/2
3g so you think (NZ) x euro chic (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
6.8
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A B Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f deep field (AUS) x rock dreaming (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.4
30/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: J Ford (55.5)
30/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x lady astor (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
11.5
Hialoa (9)
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
10/1
3f sebring (AUS) x adonia queen (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
8
14.1
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (55.5)
25/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x calaverite (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.28 (33.77)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Denim Wynen
R: S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
7m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: T J Bartley
R: P Scorse (57.5)
9/2
3f adelaide (IRE) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.7
9/2
T: A P Ball
R: Tim Clark (57)
9/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: B Mackay / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
1.8
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
8/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x irresistible charm (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2
Bastaki (10)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (56)
8/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x racing nadine (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
2.3
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
14/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x night war (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.1
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Rachel King (55)
5/2F
3f shooting to win (AUS) x parriwi (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
8
3.5
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Ford (56)
25/1
3f so you think (NZ) x footy fan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
9
4.5
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (60)
14/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x little black fish (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
4.9
30/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: A B Collett (56)
30/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x humble (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
6.2
11/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (58)
11/1
3c magnus (AUS) x titania star (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 8 - Next Raceday 9/3 Hcp (C1) (1350m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.69 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
4/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x miss finland (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
5/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: J Parr (60)
5/1
3
1.8
14/1
T: Peter D Green
R: G Buckley (58)
14/1
3g bull point (AUS) x diamond fever (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Kingstar Farm, Denman
Buyer: Green Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
2.2
25/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (56)
25/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.8
Bojack (3)
1/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
1/2F
3g snitzel (AUS) x insinuating (USA) (tiznow (USA))
6
3.4
25/1
T: G E Campbell
R: J R Collett (56.5)
25/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x zabinella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.