Breednet Results

YARRA GLEN - Friday, December 18

Race 1 - Hirsh Hill Estate Mdn Plate (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.26 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
150/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
150/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x lashante (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blackberry, Draw Forward,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$750
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: P Wicks
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: N Callow (59.5)
20/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x amodini (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
1.6
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x taste's sis (USA) (marquetry (USA))
4
5.3
9/10F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
9/10F
3g all too hard (AUS) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
6.6
15/8
T: P Stokes
R: Laura Lafferty (56.5)
15/8
6
7.1
14/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
14/1
4g verrazano (USA) x irish edition (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
9.6
60/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
60/1
5g americain (USA) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
17.6
150/1
T: Denise Wallace
R: J Benbow (59.5)
150/1
5g desert king (IRE) x polish troienne (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
9
20.6
60/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
60/1
3g warrior's reward (USA) x royal consent (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
10
29.6
Rokara (5)
8/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
8/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
41.6
150/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - United Petroleum Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.67 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (58)
15/4
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
40/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (56)
40/1
3f magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damien Thornton (58)
11/2
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x phocis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.7
Firecat (10)
13/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jordan Childs (56)
13/2
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x tinga (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.9
13/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Noonan (56)
13/4F
3f teofilo (IRE) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.7
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58)
15/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x tri harda (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
7
7.4
14/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (54.5)
14/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
8
7.9
100/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Dean Holland (56)
100/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x oamaru rose (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
9
8.9
11/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
11/2
3g nostradamus (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
9.3
100/1
T: J W Price
R: N Callow (58)
100/1
3g valentia (AUS) x racines ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
9.5
Gojira (17)
40/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
40/1
3c kuroshio (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
12
12.3
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x hamam (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Now Solutions Group Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.57 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (58.5)
5/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x stream royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bullish Brother, Devil's Rain,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
15/2
3
3.8
7/4F
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x strega (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
4
3.9
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (56.5)
12/1
5
4
13/4
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
13/4
4m mahisara (AUS) x pas de deux (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.2
Capito (1)
12/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: J Mott (58.5)
12/1
4g street boss (USA) x amaal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
30/1
8
7
100/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Ms S Hunter (56.5)
100/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x gospel lass (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
9
7.5
11/1
T: M Sell
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
11/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x bianca gold (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
11.2
80/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
80/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x shirl pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 4 - Power Edge Electrical Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.70 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/11F
T: M M Laurie
R: N Callow (56)
8/11F
3f shamexpress (NZ) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
13/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
3f dissident (AUS) x cruz by (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
4.8
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3f redente (AUS) x cascade now (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
4
4.9
4/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Zac Spain (58)
4/1
3g nostradamus (AUS) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: Ms M Lawson
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x tempting (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: R J Coombes
R: D Moor (56)
12/1
7
6.8
50/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
50/1
4m magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
7.1
100/1
T: Ms K Hill
R: A Lynch (59.5)
100/1
5g the factor (USA) x ellay doll (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
9
8.1
100/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
100/1
3f starcraft (NZ) x puppetry (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
10
11.3
80/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Neil Farley (58)
80/1
3g all american (AUS) x belle volo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
12.1
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
25/1
3f stryker (AUS) x breezing journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
12
12.5
30/1
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
30/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x lady planchet (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Race 5 - Chp Management (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.02 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Emily Brown (56.5)
14/1
6m all american (AUS) x flying away (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cyclonite,
This nick: 31 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Michael Poy (59)
9/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x royal celebrity (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.4
Mosscon (10)
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Beau Mertens (58)
5/2
4m mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
0.6
30/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (57)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x waitui belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Dean Grass
R: A Lynch (59.5)
11/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x helsingor (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
2.9
2/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
2/1F
3g zoustar (AUS) x rosie quadrille (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.4
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Lucinda Boyd (58.5)
8/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
8
5.4
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: B Mc Dougall (61)
14/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.7
Orazio (4)
16/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: N Callow (60)
16/1
4g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
10
9.4
25/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Hillview Painting (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.71 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Clayton Douglas (62.5)
5/1
5g congrats (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
3/1
5m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
2.3
8/1
T: L Xuereb
R: N Callow (60)
8/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
4
2.6
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58)
20/1
5m street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3
40/1
T: Leanne Doyle
R: Ms Yoko Ota (56)
40/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x markinminne (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
6
4
11/2
T: David & Coral Feek
R: A Lynch (59.5)
11/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x fire fairy (USA) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
4.5
15/8F
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
15/8F
4m smart missile (AUS) x kennilworth (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Benbow (56.5)
100/1
6m pluck (USA) x overly (AUS) (over (AUS))
9
7.4
20/1
T: M C Watts
R: Jack Hill (57)
20/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x klairevoyant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.2
66/1
T: Mark Stephenson
R: Samuel Payne (56)
66/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x eternal life (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
11
9.2
50/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (57)
50/1
6g moshe (AUS) x georgia (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 7 - Bet365 Top Tote Plus (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.68 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Bellows (16)
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (59)
6/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x punch on (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57.5)
6/1
3
0.3
11/1
T: Logan McGill
R: W Gordon (59.5)
11/1
6m glass harmonium (IRE) x aurism (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
4
2
2/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ethan Brown (61.5)
2/1F
4g choisir (AUS) x flaming magic (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
15/1
6
3.8
50/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Rose Pearson (59)
50/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x double dazzle (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
4
11/2
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
11/2
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Alana Kelly (57)
20/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.3
15/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (62.5)
15/2
4g needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.4
Outrich (11)
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
3f outreach (AUS) x leyenda (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
11
6.4
25/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Laura Lafferty (61)
25/1
4g proisir (AUS) x midnight revels (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Protector (Bm58) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.00 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2F
T: Ms R Frost
R: R T Tremsal (62)
9/2F
4g redwood (GB) x anna kaye (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: Dean Holland (58)
13/2
5m war (AUS) x antigone jones (USA) (smarty jones (USA))
3
1
9/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: Laura Lafferty (62)
9/2F
6g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: Ms P Reeve
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
16/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x volksbelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.1
13/2
T: Jody Thompson
R: Jordan Childs (59)
13/2
6
2.5
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jack Hill (61)
30/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x kiko (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
2.8
5/1
T: Mark Pegus
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
5/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x kesari (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.2
15/2
T: Ebony Tucker
R: J Mott (61.5)
15/2
7g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3.3
11/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
11/1
5g americain (USA) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: A Lynch (59.5)
20/1
4g choisir (AUS) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
4.4
25/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: D Moor (61)
25/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x kashmir (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
16.4
40/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: W Gordon (61.5)
40/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x silver girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.