Breednet Results

BALLARAT - Sunday, September 20

Race 1 - Suez Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.94 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56)
2/1F
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing / Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.3
4/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Ben Allen (58)
4/1
3g Reward For Effort x Rosie On Ice (Hinchinbrook )
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park, Nathalia
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
3
4.3
2/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (56)
2/1F
3f Pride Of Dubai x Sancerre (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Cape Schanck Stud
4
5.3
13/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
13/2
3g Deep Field x Aquada (Flying Spur )
5
5.8
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: W Pike (56)
9/1
3f Turffontein x Crown Ruby (Rubiton )
6
7.8
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (58)
15/1
3c Rubick x Chateaux (Viscount )
Race 2 - Whitford Liquid Waste Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.88 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
5/2F
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Galegotis Racing / A Panozzo
2
4.8
20/1
T: R J Blacker
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
20/1
4m Brazen Beau x Classy Chloe (Danerich )
3
5.0
4/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (58.5)
4/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Hidden Energy (Dehere (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Mahomed
4
5.1
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Neil Farley (56.5)
30/1
5m Good Journey (USA) x We Will Rock You (Forest Glow (USA))
5
5.4
Capito (1)
9/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
9/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Amaal (Commands )
6
6.2
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
5g King Of Prussia x Slyanna (Shovhog )
7
6.3
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
10/1
4m Street Boss (USA) x See My Baby (Johannesburg (USA))
8
6.5
66/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
66/1
10g Volitant x Winning Odds (Danewin )
9
6.6
11/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Noonan (56.5)
11/1
4m Warhorse (NZ) x Cheron Maree (Street Cry (IRE))
10
6.8
15/4
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: W Pike (58.5)
15/4
4g Not A Single Doubt x Faltonia (Hussonet (USA))
11
8.5
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA))
12
10.0
150/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
150/1
Race 3 - The Haymarket Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:28.20 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
20/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Aliyana (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.5
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jye McNeil (55)
20/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park Stud, Wingham, NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.6
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Yendall (57)
6/1
3g Reliable Man (GB) x Merayaat (Viscount )
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
4
2.1
100/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
100/1
4g Murtajill x Bride Of Capri (Estambul (ARG))
5
2.2
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: W Pike (55)
20/1
3f Toronado (IRE) x Serene Diva (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.3
7/4F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/4F
3c Deep Impact (JPN) x Grito (Redoute's Choice )
7
2.4
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
14/1
4g Danerich x Seven Year Itch (Keltrice )
8
3.6
50/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
50/1
5m Dane Shadow x Belzain (Woodman (USA))
9
3.7
60/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: H Coffey (55)
60/1
3f Deep Field x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff (GB))
10
3.8
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (55.5)
10/1
3f Proisir x Pattamada (Viscount )
11
8.8
11/4
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59.5)
11/4
4g Snitzel x Just Our Girl (Encosta De Lago )
12
10.1
100/1
T: Damien Hunter
R: Ms C Puls (59.5)
100/1
13
10.8
150/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55)
150/1
3f Snitzel x Black Canary (Medaglia D'Oro (USA))
14
17.8
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Neil Farley (59.5)
20/1
4g El Roca x Buttermilk (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 4 - Bartlett Blinds Mdn Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.67 (37.89)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/9F
T: S Morrish
R: Jordan Childs (57)
10/9F
3g Crackerjack King (IRE) x Lady Brave (High Chaparral (IRE))
2
2.3
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (57.5)
6/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Glitzabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
3
2.7
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/2
5m Havana Gold (IRE) x Sworn Pro (GER) (Protektor (GER))
4
2.8
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Will Price (59.5)
40/1
5g Americain (USA) x Who Matters (Churchill Downs )
5
4.8
5/2
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Walker (57.5)
5/2
4m Shamoline Warrior x Desire (NZ) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
6.6
100/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (59.5)
100/1
7
7.6
80/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (59.5)
80/1
5g Poet's Voice (GB) x Joking Apart (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
8
9.8
200/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Tatum Bull (54.5)
200/1
5m All Too Hard x Gopana (Galileo (IRE))
9
10.8
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: N Callow (59.5)
20/1
4g Domesday x Bells Of Troy (Clangalang )
Race 5 - Mortimer Petroleum Gold Nugget (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.73 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
8/11F
T: Brent Stanley
R: W Pike (60)
8/11F
5g Gingerbread Man x Elite Dancer (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Elite Artist, Express Dancer, Wanderer,
2
0.8
5/2
T: P A Jones
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
5/2
7g Hard Spun (USA) x I Mean Business (Lycius (USA))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Golden Grove, Denman, NSW
Buyer: P Jones
3
2.1
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56)
10/1
6g Hinchinbrook x Zacushla (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
2.7
Alsvin (2)
5/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Tahlia Hope (59.5)
5/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Gialisa (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 6 - Porter Plant (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:44.80 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (60)
7/2
Winning siblings: Florence Jean, Morse Code,
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
2.0
11/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: B Rawiller (60)
11/2
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Macedon Storm (Umatilla (NZ))
3
2.2
9/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (59)
9/4F
5g Redwood (GB) x Keep Eve (NZ) (Keeper )
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Import Racing
4
3.2
6/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
6/1
6g Ocean Park (NZ) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga )
5
3.4
11/4
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (61)
11/4
6
4.9
20/1
T: Anthony Chibnall
R: Dean Holland (56)
20/1
3g Fighting Sun x Areyoutalkintome (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
7
6.6
60/1
T: Richard Cully
R: Jordan Childs (60)
60/1
8
8.4
Dandre (7)
100/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: A Lynch (59)
100/1
7g Wanted x Miss Pavlova (Blevic )
Race 7 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.81 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Madison Lloyd (59.5)
30/1
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$60,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Freedman Brothers Pty Ltd
2
0.5
15/8
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
15/8
4g Epaulette x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
1.3
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (61)
7/1
5g Moshe x Shanghai Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
4
2.5
25/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jaden Lloyd (56.5)
25/1
5m Testa Rossa x Vogalargo (Magnus )
5
3.7
15/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (59)
15/1
6g Excelebration (IRE) x Galivant (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
6
3.8
7/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (56)
7/4F
7
4.3
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (61)
30/1
6g Dalakhani (IRE) x Ponte Piccolo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
30/1
6g Toorak Toff x Star Maid (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59)
12/1
5g Zoustar x Cheetah (GB) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
7.9
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (59.5)
25/1
5g Oasis Dream (GB) x Swingland (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
11
10.1
25/1
T: Pat Cannon
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
25/1
5m Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Guniinii (Galileo (IRE))
12
11.6
150/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Lucinda Boyd (56)
150/1
7g Helmet x Majestic Harmony (Encosta De Lago )
Race 8 - Sportsbet-Watch Racing Live-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.98 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/4
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/4
3c Unencumbered x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Busuttin Racing
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Maluka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Koa (6)
3/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Yendall (59)
3/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56)
30/1
6g Bullet Train (GB) x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$3,250
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: B Stanaway
4
3.7
12/1
T: Shay Keating
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
12/1
4g Toronado (IRE) x Lavender Mist (Exceed And Excel )
5
8.7
Norbu (10)
9/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
9/4F
6
9.4
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Neil Farley (56)
150/1
7g Strategic Maneuver x Splaise (Spartacus )
Race 9 - Hygain Winners Choice (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.95 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
12/1
5m Written Tycoon x Salamander Bay (Anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Wayfoong Charmer,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
1.0
Obi (10)
5/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/1
3
1.2
4/1F
T: K L Corstens
R: M Rodd (57)
4/1F
4m Skilled x Countess Creed (Viscount )
4
1.4
Rolls (7)
11/2
T: L Smith
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
11/2
4g Anacheeva x Explobo (Success Express (USA))
5
2.1
30/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
6g Street Cry (IRE) x Evilweb (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.2
Ronay (1)
12/1
T: P G Payne
R: Madison Lloyd (60.5)
12/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
7
2.3
7/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
7/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Promised More (Pentire (GB))
8
3.6
10/1
T: Ms J Collins
R: D Yendall (57)
10/1
7m Bushranger (IRE) x La Signorina (Distorted Humor (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
16/1
5g Redoute's Choice x Royal Sash (Royal Academy (USA))
10
6.6
10/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Prebble (59.5)
10/1
4g Smart Missile x Irresistible Charm (Northern Meteor )
11
9.1
7/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: W Egan (62)
7/1
6g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Shanghai Dancer (More Than Ready (USA))
12
24.1
150/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (58)
150/1
6g Floral Pegasus x Alfajiri (Arazi (USA))