Breednet Results

CANBERRA - Wednesday, September 30

Race 1 - Hygain Best Reps Around Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.91 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zarzou (1)
4/11F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (59)
4/11F
4g Zoustar x Arinosa (Dash For Cash )
2
0.3
5/2
T: K R Dryden
R: A B Collett (56.5)
5/2
4m Wandjina x Modonna (More Than Ready (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.8
16/1
T: Richard Litt
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
16/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x So Finer (Fantastic Light (USA))
4
3.6
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4m Bianconi (USA) x La Ventana (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.5
40/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (55)
40/1
5g Zariz x Bold Shift (Night Shift (USA))
6
11.1
50/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Penza (55)
50/1
Race 2 - Hygain Feed & Supplements-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.22 (34.31)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Mornay (3)
4/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
4/1
5m Unencumbered x Lobster (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Seacraft, Underboss,
2
0.4
13/4F
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (56.5)
13/4F
5m Smart Missile x Sienna Gold (More Than Ready (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Papvest Pty Ltd
3
0.5
7/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (58.5)
7/2
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale General Session
$8,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: R Holleran
4
0.6
7/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: A Layt (56.5)
7/1
6g Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
5
2.1
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: R Bensley (60)
30/1
7g Shrapnel x Granny Apple (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.5
5/1
T: A D Bourke
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
5/1
7g Smart Missile x Sneakerella (Canny Lad )
7
5.3
4/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (56)
4/1
Race 3 - Hygain Electrolyte (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.34 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $20,000
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
2019 Inglis 2019 NOVEMBER (Early) Online Sale
$85,000
2
0.5
10/9F
T: G Portelli
R: A B Collett (55)
10/9F
3f Headwater x Arctic Success (Big Brown (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / DeBurgh Equine
3
1.0
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4m All Too Hard x Manju (Henny Hughes (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M.C. Conners Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
8/1
3g Magic Albert x Miss Meteor (Northern Meteor )
5
2.2
12/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
12/1
4m Eurozone x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
6
2.3
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: J Mallyon (55)
60/1
6g Mutawaajid x Mendocina Queen (Zabeel (NZ))
7
5.9
13/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: C Lever (57)
13/2
4g Stratum x Writteninthestars (Written Tycoon )
Race 4 - Hygain Supports The Act (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.42 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
9/4F
5m Star Witness x Incensed (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Hostile Star,
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: David Pfieffer Racing
2
0.3
11/4
T: L T Hodgson
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
11/4
6g Haradasun x Oahu Girl (Commands )
3
0.4
11/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
11/4
3
0.4
Axion (7)
25/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (56)
25/1
8g Lonhro x Chantilly Tiffany (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
5
3.0
Trying (1)
14/1
T: N F Gardner
R: C Lever (60.5)
14/1
6
3.6
20/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: M A Cahill (57)
20/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Northbourne Avenue (Carnegie (IRE))
7
5.7
15/2
T: Steven Wilson
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
15/2
5m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Moonline Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
10.4
16/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
16/1
7g Congrats (USA) x Forever Hailey (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Hygain The Highest Standard-C1 (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:08.94 (38.95)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
5/1
5g Uncle Mo (USA) x Glove Puppet (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
2
2.0
6/1
T: G G Kirkup
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
6/1
7g Dalghar (FR) x Priscilla (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
2018 Inglis 2018 September Monthly Online Sale
$11,000
3
2.8
11/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: A Layt (56.5)
11/1
5g Sebring x Marsawra (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$115,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
4
3.5
14/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: M Heagney (55)
14/1
5m Declaration Of War (USA) x Two Piece (Bernardini (USA))
5
8.1
4/1
T: Richard Litt
R: A B Collett (55)
4/1
4m Power (GB) x Thirst (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
13.5
6/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
6/1
4m Not A Single Doubt x Dixie Paradise (USA) (Dixie Union (USA))
7
24.1
50/1
T: A L McRae
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
50/1
6m Rebel Raider x Kilikanoon (Redoute's Choice )
8
42.4
15/8F
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
15/8F
4g Good Journey (USA) x Ashlyn (Baryshnikov )
Race 6 - Tab Federal (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.53 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
10/1
5g Foxwedge x Pass The Parcel (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Express Pass, Wrapsody,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
11/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (56)
11/2
4g Eurozone x Yurrapendi (Pendragon (NZ))
3
1.2
4/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
4/1
5m Shamus Award x Puerto Vallarta (Flying Spur )
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Joseph Jones Racing
4
1.3
12/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (58)
12/1
5g Shamus Award x Romantic Moon (More Than Ready (USA))
5
3.5
15/4F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (57)
15/4F
4g Hallowed Crown x Elucidate (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.7
11/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (58)
11/2
7g Krupt x Shelly Sue (Marauding (NZ))
7
6.7
30/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59.5)
30/1
11g Top Echelon x Xaarphidia (Xaar (GB))
8
7.5
9/2
T: W A Hudd
R: Brodie Loy (56)
9/2
6m Denman x Kabuki Kiss (Johannesburg (USA))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
7g Moshe x Deciphered (Strategic )
10
9.3
40/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Danielle Scott (56)
40/1
7g Shinzig x Supply Chain (Half Hennessy )
11
9.4
25/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
25/1
6m Zariz x Bush Sense (Street Sense (USA))
Race 7 - Hygain Non Oat Release Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.41 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: T Sergi
R: M Travers (57)
14/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Camouflaged (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Esta La Roca, Silent Truth,
2
0.5
8/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
3f Al Maher x Sweet Chimes (Bel Esprit )
3
0.7
4/5F
T: Clare Cunningham
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
4/5F
3f Super One x Bernarsini (Bernardini (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$120,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Rcg/Peter Moody/Clare Cunningham
4
3.3
6/1
T: Anita Walder
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
6/1
5
3.4
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (59)
15/4
4g Not A Single Doubt x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
6
8.7
16/1
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
3f Shooting To Win x Carry On Cutie (More Than Ready (USA))
7
8.8
60/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (56.5)
60/1
3g Magic Albert x Soul Diva (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
16.6
100/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
4m Supreme Class x Pangari (Volcanic Prince )
9
26.3
60/1
T: L T Hodgson
R: R Bensley (57)
60/1
5m Shrapnel x Winnie's Lass (Alert (ARG))